Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16...

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்

Directions (1-15): கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கேள்விகளின் தோராயமான மதிப்பைக் கணக்கிடுங்கள்:
Q1. 307.89 + 671.93 – 39.87% of ? + 79.89% of 354.93 = (27.87)²
(a) 1200
(b) 1175
(c) 1225
(d) 1250
(e) 1280
Q2. (177.8 + ?)/7.98+24.89×41.87 –15.98 % of 400 =(31.89)^2
(a) 96
(b) 126
(c) 156
(d) 196
(e) 84
Q3. √1295.96+√2024.93+√(1520.97 )–√(?) = 12.93 % of 899.98
(a) 5
(b) 7
(c) 13
(d) 16
(e) 9
Q4. 349.89+(55.98 ×239.89 )/13.86+ √(?) =(10.98)^3
(a) 196
(b) 441
(c) 400
(d) 529
(e) 625
Q5. 31.96 × 34.89 + √960.89 +18.98 % of ?=39.98 % of 3304.98
(a) 800
(b) 700
(c) 900
(d) 1000
(e) 950
Q6. 129.89% of 1199.82 + 1249.78 ÷ 49.98 × 30.012 = ?
(a) 2210
(b) 2380
(c) 2310
(d) 2530
(e) 2460
Q7. 155.9 ÷ √168.81+ (2.98)² × 39.89 = ?% of 599.92
(a) 62
(b) 78
(c) 84
(d) 52
(e) 68
Q8. √(80.98×36.01)+679.81÷17.01= ? + (511.98)1/3
(a) 86
(b) 78
(c) 94
(d) 52
(e) 66
Q9. 1599.85% of 139.89 + ?% of 1599.83 = 72.01 × 39.81
(a) 20
(b) 32
(c) 60
(d) 50
(e) 40
Q10. (17.012)² + (21.89)² + (8.01)² + ? = 1749.821 – 820.01 + 2210.01
(a) 2208
(b) 2256
(c) 2601
(d) 2303
(e) 2373

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solution

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.

? = 1200

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

? = 38 × 8 – 178

? = 126

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol.

36 + 45 + 39 –  = 117

? = 9

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.

? = 441

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

? =

? = 900

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.

130 × 12 + 25 × 30 = ?

? = 1560 + 750

? = 2310

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.

12 + 9 × 40 = ? × 6

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.

? = 54+ 40 – 8 = 86

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol.

16 × 140 + 16 × ? = 72 × 40

2240 + 16 × ? = 2880

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.

? + 289 + 484 + 64 = 1750 – 820 + 2210

? = 2303

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247 tamil website  | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247App

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?