Tamil govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16...

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_30.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 1st week 2021

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Q1. 2 (sin6θ + cos6θ) – 3 (sin4θ + cos4θ) +2 என்ற வெளிப்பாட்டின் மதிப்பு.

(a) –1

(b) 0

(c) 1

(d) 2

Q2. X = cosecθ + sinθ மற்றும் y = secθ + cosθ எனில், x மற்றும் y உறவு.

(a)xy (x² -y²)= 2

(b)xy (x² +y²) = 2

(c)xy (1/x^2 +1/y^2 )=2

(d)xy (1/x^2 -1/y^2 )=2

Q3. CosecA + cotA = p என்றால், sinA இன் மதிப்பு.

(a)(p^2+1)/2p

(b)2p/(p^2+1)

(c)(p^2-1)/2p

(d)2p/(p^2-1)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_60.1

(a) 1

(b) 0

(c) –1

(d) 2

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_70.1

(a) 1

(b) –1

(c) –2

(d) 0

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-9

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Q6. மதிப்பீடு செய்யுங்கள்: cot 12° cot 38° cot 52° cot 60° cot 78°

(a) 1/2
(b) 1/√3
(c) 2/√3
(d) √3

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_100.1

(a) tan A

(b) sin A

(c) cot A

(d) cosec A

Q8. sec 5A = cosec (A + 36°), 5A ஒரு குறுங்கோணம் என்றால், A இன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்.

(a) 8°

(b) 7°

(c) 9°

(d) 11°

Q9. மதிப்பீடு: (sin⁡θ+ sec⁡θ )^2+(cos⁡θ+cosec θ)^2

(a) (1+sec⁡θ.cosec θ )^2

(b) 1 + sec θ. cosec θ

(c) 1 – sec θ

(d) இவற்றில் எதுவுமில்லை

Q10. sin θ + cos θ = p  மற்றும் sec θ + cosec θ = q  என்றால், q (p² – 1) =?

(a) p

(b) 2p

(c) 3p

(d) 2p²

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
2(sin6θ + cos6θ) – 3 (sin4θ+ cos4θ) + 2
= 2{(sin²θ +cos²θ)³ – 3.sin²θ .cos²θ (sin²θ +cos²θ)}
–3{(sin²θ +cos²θ)² – 2 sin²θ .cos²θ}+2
= 2 (1- 3sin²θ.cos²θ) – 3 (1 – 2sin²θ.cos²θ) + 2
= 2 – 6 sin²θ.cos²θ-3+6sin²θ.cos²θ + 2
= 1

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.
x = cosecθ + sinθ
And,
y = secθ + cosθ
put θ = 45°
x=√2+1/√2=3/√2
y=√2+1/√2=3/√2
by option (c)
xy (1/x^2 +1/y^2 )
=3/√2×3/√2×(2/9+2/9)
=9/2×4/9=2=2 (Satisfy)

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. ATQ,
cosecA + cotA = p …(i)
And,
cosec²A – cot²A = 1
⇒ (cosecA – cotA) (cosecA + cotA) = 1
⇒ (coscA – cotA) =1/p ..(ii)
⇒ On adding eqn (i) & (ii) we get
2cosecA=p+1/p=(p^2+1)/p
⇒ cosecA =(p^2+1)/2p
⇒sinA=2p/(p^2+1)

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. sin⁡〖36°〗/cos⁡〖54°〗 -sin⁡〖54°〗/cos⁡〖36°〗
sin⁡(90°-54°)/cos⁡〖54°〗 -sin⁡〖54°〗/cos⁡(90°-54°)
cos⁡〖54°〗/cos⁡〖54°〗 -sin⁡〖54°〗/sin⁡〖54°〗
1 – 1 = 0

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
cos⁡〖(40°-θ)-sin⁡(50°+θ) 〗+(cos^2⁡〖40°〗+cos^2⁡〖50°〗)/(sin^2⁡〖40°〗+sin^2⁡〖50°〗 )
sin⁡[90°-(40°-θ)]-sin⁡(50°+θ)+(cos^2⁡〖40°〗+cos^2⁡(90°-40°))/(sin^2⁡〖40°〗+sin^2⁡(90°-40°) )
sin⁡(50°+θ)-sin⁡(50°+θ)+(cos^2⁡〖40°〗+sin^2⁡〖40°〗)/(sin^2⁡〖40°〗+cos^2⁡〖40°〗 )
0+1/1=1

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. cot 12° cot 38° cot 52° cot 60° cot 78°
(cot 12° cot 78°)(cot 38° cot 52°) (cot 60°)
[cot 12° cot (90° – 12°)] [cot 38° cot (90° – 38°)] cot 60°
(cot 12° tan 12°) (cot 38° tan 38°) cot 60°
1×1×1/√3

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. A + B = 90°
√((tan⁡A tan⁡B+tan⁡A cot⁡B)/(sin⁡A sec⁡B )-sin^2⁡B/cos^2⁡A )
=√((tan⁡A tan⁡(90-A)+tan⁡A cot⁡(90-A))/(sin⁡A sec⁡(90-A) )-sin^2⁡(90-A)/cos^2⁡A )
=√((tan⁡A cot⁡A+tan⁡A tan⁡A)/(sin⁡A cosec A)-cos^2⁡A/cos^2⁡A )

=√(1+tan^2⁡A-1)
= tan A

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. sec 5A = cosec (A + 36°)
cosec (90° – 5A) = cosec (A + 36°)
90° – 5A = A + 36°
90° = 6A + 36°
54° = 6A
A = 9°

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. (sin⁡θ+sec⁡θ )^2+(cos⁡θ+cosec θ)^2
Put θ = 45°
(1/√2+√2)^2+(1/√2+√2)^2
=2(1/√2+√2)^2=2[1/2+2+2.1/√2.√2]
=2×9/2=9
Put θ = 45° in option.
Option (a) satisfies.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. sin θ + cos θ = p
sec θ + cosec θ = q
q(p^2-1)
=(sec⁡θ+cosec θ)[(sin⁡θ+〖cos⁡θ)〗^2-1]
=(1/cos⁡θ +1/sin⁡θ )[1+2 sin⁡θ cos⁡θ-1]
=((sin⁡θ+cos⁡θ ))/((sin⁡θ cos⁡θ ) )×(2 sin⁡θ cos⁡θ )
= 2(sin θ + cos θ)
= 2p

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% OFFER)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_130.1

  *இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_50.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 16 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_160.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.