Tamil govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14...

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_30.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வழிமுறைகள்  (1-10): கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கேள்விகளில் கேள்விக்குறிக்கு (?) பதிலாக என்ன மதிப்பு வரும்?

Q1.?= 20 = √(〖42〗^2  -24 × 48-〖24〗^2 )

(a) 720

(b) 120

(c) 60

(d) 180

(e) 240

Q2. 25% of ?=√2704+576÷18–(64)^(1/3)

(a) 280

(b) 300

(c) 360

(d) 400

(e) 320

Q3. ? ^ 2 = √(55% of 960 + 75% of 640 + 2 ×〖12〗^2 )

(a) 6

(b) 16

(c) 36

(d) 256

(e) 4

Q4. 2^? = 256 ÷ 16 × 2048 ÷ 64 ÷128

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

(e) 5

Q5. 55% of ? = 45×12 – 36×14 + 8% of 375

(a) 60

(b) 80

(c) 100

(d) 120

(e) 140

Q6.     220 + 33  of 1020 + ? = 5  of 2700 + 400          

(a) –10

(b) 10

(c) 20

(d) –20

(e) 15

Q7. 28/252 × 9/22 × 11/3 × ? = (10)^2   

(a) 400

(b) 500

(c) 600

(d) 650

(e) 550

Q8. (1428 + 600 ÷ 2) ÷ (720 ÷ 5)           

(a) 14

(b) 144

(c) 18

(d) 16

(e) 12

Q9. √(1714 + 520 ÷ 2 – 190 × 5)= ?

(a) 32

(b) 36

(c) 42

(d) 52

(e) 26

Q10.〖25〗^ (2.7) × 5^(4.2) ÷ 5^(6.4) =〖25〗^((?) )

(a) 1.7

(b) 3.2

(c) 1.6

(d) 3.6

(e) 2.8

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

Solution

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. ?/20=√(42^2–24×48–24^2 )
⇒?/20=√(1764–1152–576)
⇒?/20=√36
⇒?/20=6⇒ ?=120

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol. 25% of ? = √2704+576/18-(64)^(1/3)
⇒?/4=52+32–4
⇒ ?=4×(80)=320

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. ?^2=√(55% of 960+75%×640+2×12^2 )
⇒?^2=√(528+480+2×144)
⇒ ?^2=√(1008+288)
⇒?^2=√1296
⇒?^2=36
⇒?=6

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. 2^?=256/16×2048/64×1/128=4
⇒ ?=2

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. 55/100× ?=45×12–36×14+8/100×375
⇒11/20× ?=540–504+30
⇒ ?=66/11×20=120

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.
220 + 340 + ? = 1/18 × 2700 + 400
? = 150 + 400 – 220 – 340
? = –10

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.
28/252×9/22×11/3×?=(10)^2
?=(100×3×22×252)/(28×9×11)
? = 600

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol.
? = (1728) ÷ (144)
? = 12

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
?=√(1714+260 –950)
?=√1024=32

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.
(5^2 )^2.7×5^4.2÷5^6.4=(5^2 )^?
⇒(5^5.4×5^4.2)/5^6.4 =5^(2×?)
⇒5^(5.4+4.2 – 6.4)=5^(2×?)
⇒5^3.2=5^(2×?)
⇒ 2×?=3.2
⇒ ?=3.2/2=1.6

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_40.1

Adda247 tamil website  | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247App

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.