Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [28 August 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Quantitative aptitude Quiz

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [28 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். வடிவியல் வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE  QUIZZES (கணித திறன் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1.  2x+1/3x=5 என்றால், 5x/(6x^2 + 20x + 1) இன் மதிப்பு

(a) 1/4

(b) 1/6

(c) 1/5

(d) 1/7

Q2. a + b = 10   மற்றும்  ab = 21 என்றால், (a – b)²  இன் மதிப்பு

(a) 15

(b) 16

(c) 17

(d) 18

Q3. (x – 4) (x² + 4x + 16) = x³ – P என்றால், P எதற்கு சமமாக இருக்கும்

(a) 27

(b) 8

(c) 64

(d) 0

Q4. 4x + 1/x = 5, x ≠ 0 என்றால், 5x/(4x^2 + 10x + 1) இன் மதிப்பு

(a) 1/2

(b) 1/3

(c) 2/3

(d) 3

Q5. C + 1/C=√3 என்றால், C3+1/C3  இன் மதிப்பு எதற்கு சமம்

(a) 0
(b) 3/√3
(c) 1/√3
(d) 6/√3

 

Q6. x = 222, y = 223, z = 225 என்றால் x³ + y³ + z³ – 3xyz  இன் மதிப்பு

(a) 4590

(b) 4690

(c) 4950

(d) 4960

Q7. a + b + c = 0 என்றால், a³ + b³ + c³  இன் மதிப்பு

(a) abc

(b) 2abc

(c) 3abc

(d) 0

Q8.  (x^(1/3)+x^((-1)/3) )(x^(2/3)-1+x^((-2)/3) )  இன் மதிப்பு

(a) x^(-1)+x^(2/3)
(b) x+x^(-1/3)
(c) x^(1/3)+x^(-1)
(d) x+x^(-1)

Q9.  1p+1q=1p + q என்றால், p³ – q³ இன் மதிப்பு

(a) p – q

(b) p q

(c) 1

(d) 0

Q10. x = 93, y = 93, z = 94  என்றால் x² – y² + 10xz + 10yz  இன் மதிப்பு

(a) 104784

(b) 147840

(c) 174840

(d) 184740

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [28 August 2021] |_50.1

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [28 August 2021] |_60.1

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [28 August 2021] |_70.1

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [28 August 2021] |_80.1

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [28 August 2021] |_90.1

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [28 August 2021] |_100.1

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [28 August 2021] |_110.1

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [28 August 2021] |_120.1

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [28 August 2021] |_130.1

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [28 August 2021] |_140.1

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [28 August 2021] |_150.1
ADDA247 TNPSC GENERAL STUDIES EBOOKS AND ALSO FOR TAMILNADU STATE EXAMS

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?