Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 24 May 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 24...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 24 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 24 May 2021 |_40.1

 

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. மூலோபாய விற்பனைக்கான பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் (பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள்) யாரால்  அடையாளம் காணப்படுகின்றன

(a) பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள்

(b) முதலீட்டு மற்றும் பொது சொத்து மேலாண்மைத் துறை

(c) நிதி ஆயோக்

(d) அந்தந்த நிர்வாக அமைச்சகங்கள்

Q2. உயர் கல்வி நிதி நிறுவனம் (HEFA) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இது ஐ.ஐ.டி / ஐ.ஐ.எம் / என்.ஐ.டி மற்றும் பிற நிறுவனங்களில் உலகத் தரம் வாய்ந்த ஆய்வகங்களின் உள்கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுக்கான நிதி திட்டங்களுக்கு 20,000 கோடி ரூபாய் ஒதுக்கியுள்ளது .
  2. பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் / பெருநிறுவனகளிடமிருந்து நிதிகளை பெருநிறுவன சமூக பொறுப்பு நிதிகளாக மட்டுமே ஹெஃபா திரட்டுகிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q3. பின்வரும் அரசியலமைப்பு விதிகளில் எது போதைப்பொருள் மற்றும் சுகாதாரத்திற்கு தீங்கு விளைவிக்கும் மருந்துகளின் மருத்துவ நோக்கங்களைத் தவிர்த்து நுகர்வுத் தடையை கொண்டுவர அரசு முயற்சிக்கும் போதுமானது, என்று வழங்குகிறது.

(a) சரத்து 42

(b) சரத்து 43

(c) சரத்து 47

(d) சரத்து 50

Q4. மின் நீதிமன்றங்கள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. இந்திய நீதித்துறையில் தகவல் மற்றும் தொடர்பு தொழில்நுட்பத்தை (ஐ.சி.டி) நடைமுறைப்படுத்துவதற்கான தேசிய கொள்கை மற்றும் செயல் திட்டம் – 2005 இந்தியாவில் நீதிமன்றங்களுக்கு அடித்தளமாக அமைத்தது.
  2.  இது அரசாங்கத்துடன் இணைந்து பல்வேறு தனியார் அமைப்புகளால் நிதியளிக்கப்படுகிறது  .மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானவை ?

    (a) 1 மட்டுமே

    (b) 2 மட்டுமே

    (c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

    (d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

    Q5. மரபணு பொறியியல் மதிப்பீட்டுக் குழு (GEAC) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

    1. இது வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நல அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளது.
    2. அபாயகரமான நுண்ணுயிரிகள் மற்றும் மறுசீரமைப்புகளின் பெரிய அளவிலான பயன்பாடு சம்பந்தப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிப்பதற்கான உச்ச அமைப்பு இது.

             மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானவை ?

    (a) 1 மட்டுமே

    (b) 2 மட்டுமே

    (c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

    (d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

    Q6. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

    1. நீதிமன்ற நடவடிக்கைகளை அவமதிப்பதற்கு அட்டர்னி ஜெனரலின் ஒப்புதல் கட்டாயமாகும்.
    2. நீதிமன்ற அவமதிப்பு என்பது நீதிமன்ற அவமதிப்பு சட்டம், 1971 இன் படி சிவில் அவமதிப்பு அல்லது குற்றவியல் அவமதிப்பு.
    3. எந்தவொரு நீதித்துறை நடவடிக்கைகளின் எதிர்ச்சார்பானது, அல்லது தலையிடும் அல்லது தலையிட முனையும் எந்தவொரு வெளியீடும் சிவில் அவமதிப்பை சாரும்

             மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

    (a) 1 மட்டுமே

    (b) 2 மற்றும் 3

    (c) 1 மற்றும் 2

    (d) 3 மட்டும்

    Q7. இந்தியாவில் ஜனாதிபதியின் ஆட்சியைப் பற்றி, பின்வரும் கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது?

    (a) ஆளுநரின் அறிக்கையின் அடிப்படையில் மட்டுமே ஒரு மாநிலத்தில் அரசியலமைப்பு இயந்திரங்களின் தோல்வியை ஜனாதிபதி அறிவிக்க முடியும்.

    (b) ஜனாதிபதியின்  ஆட்சியை நிறுவுவது  நீதித்துறை மறுஆய்விலிருந்து முற்றிலும் விடுபட்டது.

    (c) மாநில உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தில் உள்ள அதிகாரங்களை ஜனாதிபதி தன்னிடம் எடுத்துக் கொள்ள முடியாது.

    (d) ஆளுநரின் அறிக்கையின் அடிப்படையில் ஜனாதிபதி பிரகடனத்தின் காலத்தை சாதாரண ஓராண்டுக்கு அப்பால் நீட்டிக்க முடியும்.

    Q8. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

    1. மக்கள்பிரதிநிதித்துவ சட்டம் 1950 இல் , பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட எந்தவொரு உறுப்பினரும் ஆறு மாதங்கள் காலாவதியான பிறகு எந்தவொரு அரசியல் கட்சியிலும் சேர்ந்தால் அவர் தகுதி நீக்கம் செய்யப்படுவார்.
    2. இந்தியாவின் சபாநாயகர் லோக்சபாவின் ஒரு எம்.பி. ஒரு இயக்குநராகவோ அல்லது நிர்வாக முகவராகவோ இருந்தால் அல்லது அரசாங்கத்தில் குறைந்தது 25 சதவீத பங்கைக் கொண்ட ஒரு நிறுவனத்தில் லாபம் தரும் பதவியில் இருந்தால் தகுதி நீக்கம் செய்ய முடியும்.

             மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானவை ?

    (a) 1 மட்டுமே

    (b) 2 மட்டுமே

    (c) மேற்கூறிய இரண்டும்

    (d) மேற்கூறிய எதுவும் இல்லை

    Q9. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

    1. ஆறாவது அட்டவணையில் பட்டியலின பகுதிகள் மற்றும் நிர்வாகம், ஐந்தாவது அட்டவணையில் மாநிலங்கள் உட்பட பழங்குடியினரின் நிர்வாகம் தொடர்பான விதிகள் உள்ளன
    2. யூனியன் மற்றும் மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையிலான அதிகாரப் பிரிவு இரண்டாவது அட்டவணையில் வரையறுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது

             மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானவை ?

    (a) 1 மட்டுமே

    (b) 2 மட்டுமே

    (c) மேற்கூறிய இரண்டும்

    (d) மேற்கூறிய எதுவும் இல்லை

    Q10. சரத்து 32 தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

    1. தேசிய அவசர நிலையின் போது இதை நிறுத்தி வைக்கலாம்.
    2. பாதிக்கபபட்ட ஒருவர் அடிப்படை உரிமைகளை மீறியதற்காக நேரடியாக உச்சநீதிமன்றத்திற்கு செல்ல முடியும்.

             மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானவை ?

    (a) 1 மட்டுமே

    (b) 2 மட்டுமே

    (c) மேற்கூறிய இரண்டும்

    (d) மேற்கூறிய எதுவும் இல்லை

    To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

    Download the app now, Click here

    Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

    Solutions

    S1.Ans.(c)

    Sol.

    Strategic sale of Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs) refers to strategic disinvestment. Strategic disinvestment means the sale of a substantial portion of Government shareholding in identified CPSEs or PSUs up to 50 percent or more, along with transfer of management control. Presently, NITI Aayog is responsible for identifying PSUs for strategic sales and monitoring the closure of loss-making firms, a job being implemented by the Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM).

     

    S2.Ans.(a)

    Sol.

    The Union Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the creation of the Higher Education Financing Agency (HEFA) to give a major push for the creation of high-quality infrastructure in premier educational institutions. The HEFA would be jointly promoted by the identified Promoter and the Ministry of Human Resource Development (MHRD) with an authorized capital of Rs.2,000 crore. The Government equity would be Rs.1,000 crore. The HEFA would be formed as an SPV within a PSU Bank/Government-owned-NBFC (Promoter). It would leverage the equity to raise up to Rs. 20,000 crore for funding projects for infrastructure and development of world-class Labs in IITs/IIMs/NITs and such other institutions. The HEFA would also mobilize CSR funds from PSUs/Corporates, which would, in turn, be released for promoting research and innovation in these institutions on a grant basis. The HEFA would finance the civil and lab infrastructure projects through a 10-year loan. The principal portion of the loan will be repaid through the ‘internal accruals’ (earned through the fee receipts, research earnings, etc) of the institutions. The Government would service the interest portion through the regular Plan assistance

    Source: https://hefa.co.in/cabinet-approves-establishment-of-higher-education-financing-agency-for-creating-capital-assets-in-higher-educational-institutions/

    S3.Ans.(c)

    Sol.

    Article 47 provides that State shall prohibit the consumption of intoxicating drinks and drugs

    which are injurious to health. But medicinal purposes are exempted. The second statement is wrong. Article 47 is a

    Directive Principle of State Policy.

     

    S4.Ans.(a)

    Sol.

    The eCourts Project was conceptualized based on the “National Policy and Action Plan for Implementation of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) in the Indian Judiciary – 2005” submitted by eCommittee, Supreme Court of India with a vision to transform the Indian Judiciary by ICT enablement of Courts. The eCourts Mission Mode Project, is a Pan-India Project, monitored and funded by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice, for the District Courts across the country.

    https://services.ecourts.gov.in/ecourtindia_v6/static/about-us.php

     

     

    S5.Ans.(b)

    Sol.

    The Genetic Engineering Appraisal Committee (GEAC) functions in the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (MoEF&CC). As per Rules, 1989, it is responsible for the appraisal of activities involving large-scale use of hazardous microorganisms and recombinants in research and industrial production from the environmental angle. The committee is also responsible for the appraisal of proposals relating to the release of genetically engineered (GE) organisms and products into the environment including experimental field trials.

    GEAC is chaired by the Special Secretary/Additional Secretary of MoEF&CC and co-chaired by a representative from the Department of Biotechnology (DBT). Presently, it has 24 members and meets every month to review the applications in the areas indicated above.

    Source: https://geacindia.gov.in/about-geac-india.aspx

     

     

    S6.Ans.(c)

    Sol.

    The permission of AG is necessary in beginning any court of contempt proceedings

    What is contempt of court?

    According to the Contempt of Courts Act, 1971, contempt of court can either be civil contempt or criminal contempt.

    Civil contempt means wilful disobedience of any judgment, decree, direction, order, writ, or another process of a court, or wilful breach of an undertaking given to a court.

    Criminal contempt, on the other hand, is attracted by the publication (whether by words, spoken or written, or by signs, or by visible representations, or otherwise) of any matter or the doing of any other act whatsoever which:

    (i) scandalizes or tends to scandalize, or lowers or tends to lower the authority of, any court; or

    (ii) prejudices, or interferes or tends to interfere with, the due course of any judicial proceeding; or

    (iii) interferes or tends to interfere with, or obstructs or tends to obstruct, the administration of justice in any other manner.

     

    https://indianexpress.com/article/explained/explained-contempt-of-court-attorney-general-7049560/

    S7.Ans. (d)

    Sol.

     

    S8.Ans.(d)

    Sol.

    • Statement 1 is incorrect:

    The tenth schedule of the constitution which deals with anti-defection law  (not a representation of Peoples act 1950) provides that if any nominated member joins any political party after the expiry of six months he shall be disqualified.

    • Statement 2 is incorrect:

    The president of India (not the speaker) can disqualify an MP of Loksabha if he is a director or managing agent nor hold an office of profit in a corporation in which the government has at least 25 percent share after the advice of the election commission under the representation people act 1950.

     

     

    S9.Ans.(d)

    Sol.

    Statement 1 is incorrect :

    Fifth Schedule– Provisions relating to the administration and control of scheduled areas and scheduled tribes Of other states that state excluding in the sixth schedule. There are 10 states having scheduled areas:

    1. Andhra Pradesh
    2. Chhattisgarh
    3. Gujarat
    4. Himachal Pradesh
    5. Jharkhand
    6. Madhya Pradesh
    7. Maharashtra
    8. Odisha
    9. Rajasthan and Telangana

     

    statement 2 is incorrect

    Seventh Schedule –Division of powers between the Union and the States in terms of List I (Union List), List II (State List), and List III (Concurrent List).

     

     

    S10.Ans.(c)

    Sol.

    Right to Constitutional remedies article 32

    • It can be suspended during a National emergency but it cannot be abridged or taken away even by way of an amendment to the Constitution and the Supreme Court has ruled that Article 32 is a basic feature of the Constitution. Hence statement 1 is correct.
    • Article 32 provides the provision that an aggrieved person can directly move to the Supreme Court for the violation of fundamental rights. Hence statement 2 is correct

     

    Use Coupon code: SMILE (77% offer)

    *இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

    Check Live Classes in Tamil

    *பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

    Practice

     

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?