Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 22 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 22...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 22 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 22 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பிணைக்கப்பட்ட தொழிலாளர்களின் மறுவாழ்வு, 2016 திட்டம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை பரிசீலிக்கவா?

  1. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பை ஏற்றுக்கொண்ட நாளிலிருந்து நாடு முழுவதும் சட்டத்தால் பிணைக்கப்பட்ட தொழிலாளர்கள் ஒழிக்கப்பட்டனர்.
  2. விடுவிக்கப்பட்ட பிணைக்கப்பட்ட தொழிலாளர்களை அடையாளம் காண்பது, விடுவிப்பது மற்றும் மறுவாழ்வு செய்வது என்பது மத்திய அரசின் நேரடி பொறுப்புகள்.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q2. தேசிய சட்ட சேவைகள் ஆணையம் (NALSA) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. இது மாவட்ட நீதிபதியுடன் கலந்தாலோசித்து கிராம நயலாயாஸின் நீதிபதிகளை நியமிக்கிறது.
  2. இது மோதல்களைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கு லோக் அதாலத்களையும் ஏற்பாடு செய்கிறது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q3. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. உச்சநீதிமன்றம் மற்றும் உயர்நீதிமன்றம் எந்தவொரு தீர்ப்பு அல்லது உத்தரவுக்கு எதிராக மேல்முறையீடு செய்ய சிறப்பு விடுப்பு வழங்க வேண்டும், இது நாட்டின் எந்தவொரு நீதிமன்றம் அல்லது தீர்ப்பாயத்தால் கட்டுரை 236 இன் சிறப்பு விடுப்பு மனுவின் கீழ் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
  2. ஆயுதப்படைகள் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட எந்தவொரு நீதிமன்றம் அல்லது தீர்ப்பாயமும் வழங்கிய எந்தவொரு தீர்ப்பு அல்லது உத்தரவுக்கு சிறப்பு விடுப்பு மனு பொருந்தாது

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q4. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் தத்துவ இலட்சியங்களும் பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது?

(a) 1922 ஆம் ஆண்டில் ‘இளம் இந்தியாவில்’ மகாத்மா காந்தியின் கட்டுரை ‘சுதந்திரம்’

(b) நேரு அறிக்கை, 1928

(c) ‘பூர்ணா ஸ்வராஜ்’, 1929 க்கான இந்திய தேசிய காங்கிரஸின் தீர்மானம்

(d) பண்டிட் நேருவின் குறிக்கோள் தீர்மானம், 1947

Q5. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. மினெர்வா மில்ஸ் வழக்கு அரசியலமைப்பின் பகுதி III க்கும் பகுதி IV க்கும் இடையில் சமநிலை இருக்க வேண்டும் என்று தீர்ப்பளித்தது.
  2. அரசியலமைப்பை மறுஆய்வு செய்வதற்கான தேசிய ஆணையம், வழிநடத்தும் கோட்பாடுகளை நியாயப்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்று பரிந்துரைத்துள்ளது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q6. இந்தியாவில், சொத்துரிமை என்பது ஒரு அடிப்படை உரிமையிலிருந்து சட்டப்பூர்வ உரிமையாக மாற்றப்பட்டது, ஏனெனில் அது

(a) ஊழலைத் தடுக்க அரசாங்கத்தைத் தூண்டியது

(b) நீதித்துறையை அதிக சுமையாக மாற்றிய வழக்குகளுக்கு வழிவகுத்தது

(c) நீதித்துறைக்கும் பாராளுமன்றத்திற்கும் இடையில் கடுமையான மோதலுக்கு வழிவகுத்தது

(d) பொதுமக்கள் மனக்கசப்பு அதிகரித்தது

Q7. மக்களின் பாதிக்கப்படக்கூடிய பிரிவுகளுக்கு ஆதரவாக நேர்மறையான பாகுபாட்டை வழங்கும் கொள்கைகளை அரசாங்கம் இயற்றும்போது, அத்தகைய கொள்கைகளை நியாயப்படுத்த பின்வரும் சரத்துகளில் எது பயன்படுத்தப்படலாம்?

(a) 14 மற்றும் 15

(b) 15 மற்றும் 16

(c) 14 மற்றும் 21

(d) 14 மற்றும் 16

Q8. மாநில சபையில் இடங்களை ஒதுக்க இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் பின்வரும் அட்டவணைகளில் எது?

(a) 3 வது அட்டவணை

(b) 4 வது அட்டவணை

(c) 5 வது அட்டவணை

(d) 6 வது அட்டவணை

Q9. பின்வரும் வழக்குகளில், உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் பெரும்பான்மையானது, ‘சட்டத்தால் நிறுவப்பட்ட நடைமுறைஎன்ற வெளிப்பாட்டை ஏற்றுக்கொள்வதன் மூலம், நமது அரசியலமைப்பின் 21 வது பிரிவு, அமெரிக்கன்சரியான செயல்முறைக்கு முன்னுரிமை அளித்து தனிப்பட்ட சுதந்திரம் என்ற ஆங்கிலக் கருத்தை உள்ளடக்கியதுஎன்ற கருத்தை முன்வைத்தது. ‘?

(a) கோலக் நாத் வி. மெட்ராஸ் மாநிலம்

(b) கோபாலன் வி. மெட்ராஸ் மாநிலம்

(c) கேசவானந்த் வி. கேரள மாநிலம்

(d) மேனகா வி. இந்திய யூனியன்

Q10. நீதித்துறை மறுஆய்வு என்ற சொல் அடிக்கடி செய்திகளில் காணப்படுகிறது. ‘நீதித்துறை மறுஆய்வுகோட்பாடு வெளிப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது

(a) சரத்து 32

(b) சரத்து 226

(c) 32 மற்றும் 226 இரண்டும்

(d) சரத்து 13

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Bonded Labour System has been abolished by law throughout the country with effect from 25th October 1975 under the Bonded Labour System (Abolition) Ordinance which was replaced by The Bonded Labour System (Abolition) Act, 1976.

Under The Bonded Labour System (Abolition) Act, 1976, States/Union Territories are mandated to implement the provisions of the Act. The District and Sub-Divisional Magistrates and the Vigilance Committees constituted under the Act have been entrusted with certain duties/responsibilities for the implementation of the Act.

Under the Bonded Labour System (Abolition) Act, 1976 identification, release, and rehabilitation of freed bonded labor is the direct responsibility of the concerned state government/union territory.

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

It has been constituted under the Legal Services Authorities Act, 1987

Its aim is to ensure that opportunities for securing justice are not denied to any citizen by reasons of economic or other disabilities.

The Gram Nyayalayas are presided over by a Nyayadhikari, who has the same power; enjoys the same salary and benefits as a Judicial Magistrate of First Class. Such Nyayadhikari is to be appointed by the State Government in consultation with the respective High Court.

It also organizes Lok Adalats for amicable settlement of disputes. It works in close coordination with various State Legal Services Authorities, District Legal Services Authorities, and other agencies.·

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Article 136 of the Indian Constitution, allows the Supreme Court to grant special leave to appeal against any judgment or order in any matter or case, made by any court or tribunal in the country. The Special Leave Petition shall not apply to any judgment or order handed down by any court or tribunal involving the armed forces. This is the only exclusion as is given in clause 2 of Article 136.

Source: https://blog.ipleaders.in/special-leave-petition/

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The preamble contains the philosophical postulates of the Indian Constitution. The Preamble in turn was designed based on the Objective Resolution moved by Pundit Nehru before the Constituent Assembly.

 

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Minerva Mills case (1980) declared the harmonious balance between FR and DPSP is an essential feature of the basic structure of the Constitution.

The National Commission recommended that the heading of Part IV of the Constitution should be amended to read as “DIRECTIVE PRINCIPLES OF STATE POLICY AND ACTION”. It suggested for incorporation of certain new articles as new directives in Part IV!!.

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Art.31A and Art.31B were inserted in the very first amendment act to give effect to land reform laws enacted by state legislatures and parliament. Nevertheless, the judicial pronouncements since the Golak Nath case (1967) were clearly against Parliament in amending or altering fundamental rights. Thus it was felt by the Janta Government that the right should altogether be removed from Part III.

Note that

B is invalid, as commonsense could suggest that the overburden of litigations to implement any particular fundamental right cannot be a reason for its repealing.

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Article 14 provides for equal protection of the law as an FR. Which in turn necessitates the government to enact special provisions for the upliftment of the weaker sections. Similarly, exceptions/limitations of article 15 provide for special provisions for the benefit and development of weaker sections.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Article 13 declares that all laws that are inconsistent with (or) in derogation of any of the F.R. shall be void. In other words, it expressively provides for the doctrine of judicial review. This power has been conferred on the Supreme Court (Article 32) and the high courts (Article 226) that can declare a law unconstitutional & invalid on the ground of contravention of any of the fundamental rights.

WEEKLY Current affairs 3RD MAY 2021 TAMIL pdf

Use Coupon code: FLASH
இன்று அனைத்து ஆய்வு பொருட்களையும் குறைந்த விலையில் பெறுங்கள்

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?