Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 2 June 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 2...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 2 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 2 June 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. கிராம் நியாயாலயங்கள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இந்திய ஆதாரச் சட்டம், 1872 இல் வழங்கப்பட்ட சான்றுகளின் விதிகளுக்கு அவை கட்டுப்படுகின்றன
  2. மாநில அரசு, உயர்நீதிமன்றத்துடன் கலந்தாலோசித்து, ஒரு கிராம நயலாயாவின் அதிகார எல்லைக்குட்பட்ட பகுதியின் எல்லைகளை அறிவிக்கிறது.
  3. அவை இயற்கை நீதிக்கான கொள்கைகளால் வழிநடத்தப்படுகின்றன மற்றும் உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தால் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட எந்தவொரு விதிக்கும் உட்பட்டவை.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q2. நோட்டா விருப்பத்தைப் பற்றிய பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகள் எதில்  பயன்படுத்தப்படவில்லை

  1. ஜனாதிபதி பதவிக்கான தேர்தல்
  2. துணை ஜனாதிபதி பதவிக்கான தேர்தல்
  3. மாநிலங்களவைக்கான தேர்தல்கள்
  4. மாநில சட்டமன்றங்களுக்கான தேர்தல்கள்

         கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 4 மட்டுமே

(d) 3 மற்றும் 4 மட்டுமே

Q3. பட்டியலின வகுப்பினர் மற்றும் பட்டியலின பழங்குடியினர் (அட்டூழியங்களைத் தடுக்கும்) சட்டம், 1989 தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதி அமைச்சகம் என்பது பட்டியல் சாதிகள் மற்றும் பட்டியல் பழங்குடியினர் (அட்டூழியங்களைத் தடுக்கும்) சட்டத்தை அமல்படுத்துவதற்கான செயல்பாட்டு அமைச்சகமாகும்.
  2. பட்டியலின வகுப்பினர் மற்றும் பட்டியலின பழங்குடியினர் (அட்டூழியங்களைத் தடுக்கும்) சட்டம் இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் 17 வது சரத்தை செயல்படுத்துகிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q4. எந்த அரசியலமைப்பு சீர்திருத்தத்தின் மூலம் இந்திய பெண்களுக்கு முதல் முறையாக வாக்களிக்கும் உரிமை வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) மார்லி-மிண்டோ சீர்திருத்தங்கள் 1909

(b) மாண்டேக்-செல்ம்ஸ்ஃபோர்ட் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் 1919

(c) இந்திய கவுன்சில் சட்டம், 1892

(d) இந்திய கவுன்சில் சட்டம், 1861

Q5. மகப்பேறு நல (திருத்தம்) மசோதா, 2016 2017 இல் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டது. இந்தச் சட்டம் குறித்து பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளில் எது சரியானது அல்ல?

(a) உழைக்கும் பெண்களுக்கு கிடைக்கும் மகப்பேறு விடுப்பு முதல் இரண்டு குழந்தைகளுக்கு 12 வாரங்களிலிருந்து 26 வாரங்களாக உயர்த்தப்பட வேண்டும்.

(b) முதல் இரண்டுக்கு அப்பால் உள்ள குழந்தைகளுக்கான மகப்பேறு விடுப்பு 12 வாரங்கள் ஆகும்.

(c) 20 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஊழியர்களைக் கொண்ட ஒவ்வொரு ஸ்தாபனமும் வேலை செய்யும் தாய்மார்களுக்கு பாலர் நிலைய வசதிகளை வழங்குவதாகும்.

(d) நியமனம் செய்யப்பட்ட நாளிலிருந்து 6 மாதங்களுக்குப் பிறகு இந்த நன்மைகளை பெண்ணுக்கு கிடைக்க ஒவ்வொரு நிறுவனமும் வழி செய்ய வேண்டும்

Q6. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. ஒரு சபையின் சுயாதீன உறுப்பினர் அத்தகைய தேர்தலுக்குப் பிறகு எந்தவொரு அரசியல் கட்சியிலும் சேர்ந்தால் அவர் சபையின் உறுப்பினராக இருக்க தகுதியற்றவர்.
  2. ஒரு சபையின் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட உறுப்பினர் சபையில் தனது பதவியை ஏற்றுக்கொண்ட ஆறு மாதங்களுக்குள் எந்த அரசியல் கட்சியிலும் சேர்ந்தால் தகுதிநீக்கம் செய்யப்பட மாட்டார்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q7. தேசிய பசுமை தீர்ப்பாயம் (NGT) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. தேசிய பசுமை தீர்ப்பாய சட்டத்தின் விதிகள் தலைவருக்கு “குறைந்தது ஒரு நீதித்துறை உறுப்பினர் மற்றும் ஒரு நிபுணர் உறுப்பினரைக் கொண்ட இரண்டு அல்லது அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட உறுப்பினர்களைக் கொண்ட ஒரு குழு/அமர்வு ” அமைக்குமாறு கட்டளையிடுகின்றன.
  2. தேசிய பசுமை தீர்ப்பாயம் சிவில் நடைமுறைக் குறியீட்டால் கட்டுப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q8. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. அவைகளுக்கு இடையில் ஒரு முட்டுக்கட்டை ஏற்பட்டால், தேசிய அவசரநிலை அறிவிப்பை நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் கூட்டு அமர்வு மூலம் அங்கீகரிக்க முடியும்.
  2. சாலிஸ்பரி மாநாடு இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பில் உள்ளார்ந்ததாகும்.
  3. அரசியலமைப்பு திருத்த மசோதா பாராளுமன்றத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு சபையிலும் நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கு செயல்திறமிக்க பெரும்பான்மை தேவைப்படுகிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q9. சரத்து 102 இன் கீழ் தகுதியிழப்பு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை பரிசீலிக்கவும்?

  1. சம்பளம் இல்லாத ஆனால் சீரிய கொடுப்பனவுகள் கொண்ட அரசாங்கத்தின் கீழ் ஒரு பதவியை வைத்திருக்கும் உறுப்பினர்.
  2. ஒரு உறுப்பினர் தனது பதவிக் காலத்தில் அரசாங்கத்தின் கீழ் சம்பளம் பெற்ற பதவியில் இருக்கிறார், ஆனால் நடவடிக்கைகளின் நிலுவைத் தொகையை அறிந்து அலுவலகத்திலிருந்து ராஜினாமா செய்கிறார்.
  3. ஒரு பன்னாட்டு நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவர் பதவியை தனது பதவிக் காலத்தில் வைத்திருக்கும் உறுப்பினர்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q10. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. பாராளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் ஒருவர் சபையின் உறுப்பினர் பதவியை ராஜினாமா செய்ய முடியும், அவர் உறுப்பினராக இருக்கும் சபையின் தலைமை அதிகாரிக்கு ராஜினாமா கடிதத்தை அனுப்புவதன் மூலமும், கடிதத்தில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்ட தேதியிலிருந்து ராஜினாமா நடைமுறைக்கு வரும்.
  2. உச்சநீதிமன்ற நீதிபதி ஒருவர் ராஜினாமா கடிதத்தை ஜனாதிபதிக்கு அனுப்பி பதவியில் இருந்து ராஜினாமா செய்யலாம் மற்றும் கடிதத்தில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்ட தேதியிலிருந்து, ராஜினாமாவை ஜனாதிபதி ஏற்றுக்கொண்டால், ராஜினாமா நடைமுறைக்கு வரும்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Gram Nyayalayas are mobile village courts established under Gram Nyayalayas Act,2008.

They are aimed at providing speedy and inexpensive justice to people in rural areas at their doorsteps. The Gram Nyayalayas should be established for every Panchayat at the intermediate level or a group of contiguous Panchayats at an intermediate level in a district or where there is no Panchayat at an intermediate level in any State for a group of contiguous Panchayats. Nyayadhikaris who will preside over these Gram Nyayalayas are judicial officers and will b drawing the same salary and deriving the same powers as First Class Magistrate working under High Courts.

– These presiding officers(Nyayadhikari) are to be appointed by the State Government in consultation with the High Court.

– They shall exercise the powers of both Criminal and Civil Courts which are specified in the First Schedule and the Second Schedule to the Act.

– They are not bound by the rules of evidence provided in the Indian Evidence Act,1872 but shall

be guided by the principles of natural justice and subject to any rule made by the High Court.

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

NOTA is used in the Lok Sabha, MLA, MLC, Panchayats, and Rajya Sabha elections but is not used in the elections to the office of the President and the Vice-President.

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Ministry of Social Justice is the nodal ministry to enforce the Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act. The Scheduled Castes and Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act, 1989 is an Act of the Parliament of India enacted to prevent atrocities against scheduled castes and scheduled tribes. Article 17 of the Indian Constitution seeks to abolish ‘untouchability and to forbid all such practices. It is basically a “statement of principle” that needs to be made operational with the ostensible objective to remove humiliation and multifaceted harassment meted to the Dalits and to ensure their fundamental and socio-economic, political, and cultural rights.

 

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Provisions of Montague-Chelmsford Reform 1919.

– Dyarchy i.e. Rule of two executive councilors and popular ministers was introduced.

– The system of communal and class electorates was further consolidated.

– Women were also given to right to vote.

– The legislative councils could reject the budget but the governor could restore it if necessary.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Every establishment will be required to make these benefits available to the woman from the time of her appointment. The Lok Sabha passed the Maternity Benefit (Amendment) Bill, 2016 in 2017. With this, the Bill stands passed in the Parliament. The Bill seeks to amend the Maternity Benefit Act, 1961 to provide for the following:- Maternity leave available to the working women to be increased from 12 weeks to 26 weeks for the first two children; Maternity leave for children beyond the first two will continue to be 12 weeks; Maternity leave of 12 weeks to be available to mothers adopting a child below the age of three months as well as to the “commissioning mothers”. The commissioning mother has been defined as a biological mother who uses her egg to create an embryo planted in any other woman; Every establishment with more than 50 employees to provide for crèche facilities for working mothers and such mothers will be permitted to make four visits during working hours to look after and feed the child in the crèche; The employer may permit a woman to work from home if it is possible to do so; Every establishment will be required to make these benefits available to the women from the time of her appointment.

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Disqualification of Members of Political Parties: A member of a House belonging to any political party becomes disqualified for being a member of the House,

(a) if he voluntarily gives up his membership of such political party; or

(b) if he votes or abstains from voting in such House contrary to any direction issued by his political party without obtaining prior permission of such party and such act has not been condoned by the party within 15 days. From the above provision, it is clear that a member elected on a party ticket should continue in the party and obey the party’s directions.

(c) Independent Members: An independent member of a House (elected without being set up as a candidate by any political party) becomes disqualified to remain a member of the House if

he joins any political party after such election.

(d) Nominated Members: A nominated member of a House becomes disqualified for being a member of the House if he joins any political party after the expiry of six months from the date on which he takes his seat in the House. This means that he may join any political party within

six months of taking his seat in the House without inviting this disqualification.

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Government of India has passed a notification allowing NGT (National Green Tribunal) to form One-member Benches in exceptional circumstances. At present, NGT regional benches in Chennai and Kolkata are both functioning with one judicial member each and the expert members have retired.

  1. It follows the principles of natural justice and is not bound by Civil Procedure Code.
  2. The Supreme Court directed the chairperson of the National Green Tribunal not to constitute single-member benches to hear cases as had been authorized by the central government through a notification in December last year.
  3. The rules of the NGT Act mandate the chairperson to constitute a bench of “two or more members consisting of at least one judicial member and one expert member”.
  4. According to the NGT Act, 2010, the tribunal should have “not less than ten” and up to 20 “full-time” judicial members and between 10 and 20 expert members.
  5. Through the Financial Act, 2017, amendments to the NGT Act, 2017 have been made. Accordingly, “anyone with at least 25 years experience in law” can be chosen to head the NGT, in addition to retired judges.

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Approval to the continuance of a National Emergency needs to be passed by both the Houses sitting separately by a special majority in each House.

Salisbury Convention is neither explicit in the Constitution nor implicit in the practices thereunder. It is a constitutional convention in the UK under which the House of Lords will not oppose the second or third reading of any government legislation promised in its election manifesto.

Constitution permanently provides nomination of members to Council of States whereas the nomination of Indian members to House of People ceases to operate after 2020 unless renewed through a Constitution Amendment Act.

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The factum of subsequent resignation from the held office will not absolve the holder from impeding disqualification.

The Chairman of a private company is not under prohibition as the Constitution requires that the office shall be under government. Vijay Mallya had been the Chairman of UB Group when he was a Member of Parliament.

 

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Resignation of an MP gets completed only if the resignation is accepted by the presiding officer, while Judges of Constitutional Courts do not constitutionally require acceptance of the letter to complete the resignation procedure. Chairman of Council of States is Vice President acting ex-officio and hence the resignation letter is to be addressed to President.

Use Coupon code: JUNE77 (77% offer)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?