Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 19 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 19...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 19 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 19 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1

                   TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. கேள்வி நேரத்தில், உறுப்பினர்கள் கூடுதல் கேள்விகளைக் கேட்க அனுமதிக்கப்படுவதில்லை.
  2. கேள்வி நேரத்தின் போது, அமைச்சர்கள் அனைத்து வகையான கேள்விகளுக்கும் வாய்வழி பதில்களைக் கொடுக்க வேண்டிய கட்டாயத்தில் உள்ளனர்.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q2. பாராளுமன்றத்தால் தற்போதுள்ள மாநிலத்திலிருந்து புதிய மாநிலத்தை உருவாக்குவது தொடர்பாக பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளில் எது சரியானது?

(a) இதற்கு 368 வது பிரிவின் கீழ் அரசியலமைப்பில் திருத்தம் தேவை.

(b) சம்பந்தப்பட்ட மாநிலத்தின் சட்டமன்றம் மசோதாவை எளிய பெரும்பான்மையுடன் நிறைவேற்ற வேண்டும்.

(c) ஒரு சாதாரண சட்டமன்ற செயல்முறையைத் தொடர்ந்து பாராளுமன்றம் மசோதாவை எளிய பெரும்பான்மையுடன் நிறைவேற்றும்.

(d) மேற்கூறிய எதுவும் இல்லை

Q3. பின்வருவனவற்றில் யார் மத்திய அரசின் நிர்வாக பிரிவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இல்லை?

(a) ஜனாதிபதி

(b) அமைச்சர்கள் சபை

(c) அனைத்து நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களும்

(d) அட்டர்னி ஜெனரல்

Q4. ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட மாநிலத்தைப் பொறுத்தவரை அரசியலமைப்பின் 356 வது பிரிவின் கீழ் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளபடி இந்திய ஜனாதிபதி தனது அதிகாரத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தினால், பின்னர்

(a) மாநில சட்டமன்றம் தானாகவே கலைக்கப்படுகிறது

(b) அந்த மாநிலத்தின் சட்டமன்றத்தின் அதிகாரங்கள் பாராளுமன்றத்தின் அதிகாரத்தின் மூலமாகவோ அல்லது கீழோ செயல்படக்கூடியதாக இருக்கும்.

(c) அந்த மாநிலத்தில் சரத்து 19 திற்கு தாற்காலிக தடை விதித்திக்கப்படுகிறது

(d) ஜனாதிபதி அந்த மாநிலத்துடன் தொடர்புடைய சட்டங்களை உருவாக்க முடியும்.

Q5. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. சட்டமன்ற சபாநாயகர் அவர் / அவள் சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினராக இருப்பதை நிறுத்திவிட்டால் அவரது / அவள் பதவியை காலி செய்வார்.
  2. சட்டமன்றம் கலைக்கப்படும் போதெல்லாம், சபாநாயகர் உடனடியாக தனது பதவியை காலி செய்வார்

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது /எவை  சரியானது அல்ல?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q6. இந்திய நாடாளுமன்றத்தைப் பற்றிய குறிப்புடன், பின்வரும் எந்த நாடாளுமன்றக் குழுக்கள் அரசியலமைப்பால் வழங்கப்பட்ட அல்லது பாராளுமன்றத்தால் வழங்கப்பட்ட ஒழுங்குமுறைகள், விதிகள், துணை விதிகள், துணைச் சட்டங்கள் போன்றவற்றைச் செய்வதற்கான அதிகாரங்கள் முறையாக ஆராயப்பட்டு சபைக்கு அறிக்கை அளிக்கின்றன. அத்தகைய தூதுக்குழு எந்த நிர்வாக எல்லைக்குள் செயல்படுகிறது ?

(a) அரசாங்க உத்தரவாதங்களுக்கான குழு

(b) துணை சட்டமியற்றும் குழு

(c) விதிகள் குழு

(d) அவை நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கான ஆலோசனைக் குழு

Q7. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. ஒரு மாநில ஆளுநருக்கு எதிராக எந்தவொரு நீதிமன்றத்திலும் குற்றவியல் நடவடிக்கைகள் அவரது பதவி காலத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட மாட்டாது.
  2. ஒரு மாநில ஆளுநரின் பதவிக்காலத்தில் அவரது ஊதியங்கள் மற்றும் கொடுப்பனவுகள் குறைக்கப்படாது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது  / எவை சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q8. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. ஒவ்வொரு எம்.எல்..வின் வாக்குகளின் மதிப்பு மாநிலத்திற்கு மாநிலம் மாறுபடும்.
  2. மக்களவை எம்.பி.க்களின் வாக்குகளின் மதிப்பு மாநிலங்களவை எம்.பி.க்களின் வாக்குகளின் மதிப்பை விட அதிகம்

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/ எவை சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q9. சர்வதேச தொழிலாளர் அமைப்பின் மாநாடுகள் 138 மற்றும் 182 எதனுடன் தொடர்பானவை

(a) குழந்தைத் தொழிலாளர்

(b) உலகளாவிய காலநிலை மாற்றத்திற்கு விவசாய நடைமுறைகளை மாற்றியமைத்தல்

(c) உணவு விலைகளை ஒழுங்குபடுத்துதல் மற்றும் உணவுப் பாதுகாப்பு

(d) பணியிடத்தில் பாலின சமத்துவம்

Q10. தனியுரிமைக்கான உரிமை,வாழ்க்கை உரிமை மற்றும் தனிப்பட்ட சுதந்திரத்தின் உள்ளார்ந்த பகுதியாக பாதுகாக்கப்படுகிறது. மேற்கண்ட கூற்றை இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பில் பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது சரியாக குறிக்கிறது

(a) சரத்து 14 மற்றும் அரசியலமைப்பின் 42 வது திருத்தத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள விதிகள்

(b) சரத்து 17 மற்றும் பகுதி IV இல் மாநிலக் கொள்கையின் வழிநடத்தும் கோட்பாடுகள்

(c) சரத்து 21 மற்றும் பகுதி III இல் உத்தரவாதம் அளிக்கப்பட்ட சுதந்திரங்கள்.

(d) சரத்து 24 மற்றும் அரசியலமைப்பின் 44 வது திருத்தத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள விதிகள்

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The first hour of every parliamentary sitting is slotted for this. During this time, the members ask questions and the ministers usually give answers. The questions are of three kinds, namely, starred, unstarred and short notice.

  • A starred question (distinguished by an asterisk) requires an oral answer and hence supplementary questions can follow. Hence statement 1 is not correct.
  • An unstarred question, on the other hand, requires a written answer and hence, supplementary questions cannot follow. Hence statement 2 is not correct.
  • A short notice question is one that is asked by giving a notice of less than ten days. It is answered orally.

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Article 3 authorizes the Parliament to

(a) form a new state by separation of territory from any state or by uniting two or more states or parts of states or by uniting any territory to a part of any state,

(b) increase the area of any state,

(c) diminish the area of any state,

(d) alter the boundaries of any state, and

(e) alter the name of any state.

The Constitution (Article 4) itself declares that laws made for admission or establishment of new states (under Article 2) and formation of new states and alteration of areas, boundaries or names of existing states (under Articles 3) are not to be considered as amendments of the Constitution under Article 368.

This means that such laws can be passed by a simple majority and by the ordinary legislative process. Hence, (c) is the correct answer

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The executive branch includes the President, Vice President, Prime Ministers, Council of Ministers, Attorney General of India.

Members of Parliaments are part of the legislative branch of the Union Government. Only those MPs, which are ministers form part of the Executive.

 

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The President’s Rule can be proclaimed under Article 356… He can declare that the powers of the state legislature are to be exercised by the Parliament. So “B” is the right answer

 

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Speaker is elected by the assembly itself from amongst its members. Usually, the Speaker remains in office during the life of the assembly. However, he vacates his office earlier in any of the following three cases: 1. if he ceases to be a member of the assembly….. So statement#1 is right.

Constitution of India, Art 179: “…Provided further that, whenever the Assembly is dissolved, the Speaker shall not vacate his office until immediately before the first meeting of the Assembly after the dissolution.” So, statement#2 is wrong.

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

  • Committee on government assurances- checks the assurances, promises and undertakings given by ministers from time to time on the floor of the House and reports on the extent to which they have been carried through. The Lok Sabha consists of 15 members and the Rajya Sabha, consists of 10 members. It was constituted in 1953.
  • Committee on Subordinate legislation examines and reports to the House whether the powers to make regulations, rules, sub-rules and bye-laws delegated by the Parliament or conferred by the Constitution to the Executive are being properly exercised by it. In both the Houses, the committee consists of 15 members. It was constituted in 1953.
  • Rules committee considers the matters of procedure and conduct of business in the House and recommends necessary amendments or additions to the rules of the House. The Lok Sabha committee consists of 15 members including the Speaker as its ex-officio chairman. In the Rajya Sabha, it consists of 16 members including the Chairman as its ex-officio chairman
  • The business advisory committee regulates the programme and timetable of the House. It allocates time for the transaction of legislative and other business brought before the House by the government. The Lok Sabha committee consists of 15 members including the Speaker as its chairman. In the Rajya Sabha, it has 11 members including the Chairman as its ex-officio chairman.

 

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Governor enjoys personal immunity from legal liability for his official acts. During his term of office, he is immune from any criminal proceedings, even in respect of his personal acts. He cannot be arrested or imprisoned(d) · His emoluments and allowances cannot be diminished during his term of office. Thus both statements are right

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Statement 1- Correct. The value of 1 MLA’s vote is based on the total population of the state to be divided by the total MLAs. Hence it ought to vary from state to state. ·

While the value of an MLA’s vote depends on the population of the state he or she belongs to, the value of an MP’s vote remains the same at 708. So, #2 is wrong

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.

ILO Convention No. 138: minimum age of entry into work shall not be less than the age of completion of compulsory schooling and, in any case, shall not be less than 15 years. · ILO Convention No. 182: “Worst Forms of Child Labour” have to be prohibited urgently

 

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Supreme Court ruled that “the right to privacy is protected as an intrinsic part of the right to life and personal liberty under Article 21 of the constitution

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 4 april to 17 april 2021Download PDF

 

Coupon code- SMILE- 77% OFFER

**WHOLE TAMILNADU LIVE CLASS LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/live-classes-study-kit

**WHOLE TAMILNADU MOCK TEST LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/mock-tests-study-kit

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?