Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 15...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. சாசன சட்டம் 1813 நீதி இயக்குநர்களால் நீதிமன்ற வணிக செயல்பாடுகளுக்கு மட்டுப்படுத்தப்பட்டது.
  2. பிட்டின் இந்திய சட்டம் முதன்முறையாக நிறுவனத்தின் சிவில்இராணுவ வருவாய் மற்றும் அரசியல் விவகாரங்களை நிர்வகிக்க ஒரு கட்டுப்பாட்டு வாரியத்தை உருவாக்கியது.
  3. 1793 ஆம் ஆண்டின் சட்டத்தின்படி, தேவையான செலவுகள் சம்பளம் மற்றும் வட்டி செலுத்துதல்களை ஒதுக்கிய பின்னர் சூழ்நிலைகள் நிறுவனத்திடமிருந்து இத்தகைய கோரிக்கைகளை முன்வைத்தால், வருவாய் முழுவதையும் பாதுகாப்புக்காக விண்ணப்பிக்க தலைமை உத்தரவிடலாம்.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1 மட்டும்

(d) 1,2,3

Q2. தேசிய மனித உரிமைகள் ஆணையச் சட்டம், 1993 இன் படி, பின்வருவனவற்றில் அதன் தலைவராக யார் இருக்க முடியும்?

(a) உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் எந்தவொரு நீதிபதியும்

(b) உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தின் எந்தவொரு நீதிபதியும்

(c) இந்தியாவின் ஓய்வுபெற்ற தலைமை நீதிபதி மட்டுமே

(d) உயர் நீதிமன்றத்தின் ஓய்வு பெற்ற தலைமை நீதிபதி மட்டுமே

Q3. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. பிரிவு 3 தற்போதுள்ள மாநிலத்தின் பெயர், பகுதி அல்லது எல்லைகளை மாற்றவும், மாநிலத்தின் அனுமதியின்றி ஒரு புதிய மாநிலத்தை உருவாக்கவும் பாராளுமன்றத்திற்கு அதிகாரம் அளிக்கிறது.
  2. ஒரே நேரத்தில் அல்லது மாநில பட்டியலில் குறிப்பிடப்படாத எந்தவொரு விஷயத்திலும் எந்தவொரு சட்டத்தையும் உருவாக்க இந்திய நாடாளுமன்றத்திற்கு பிரத்யேக அதிகாரம் உள்ளது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q4. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. சபையின் தலைவர் மற்றும் எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவரின் அலுவலகங்கள் இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பில் குறிப்பிடப்படவில்லை, ஆனால் அவை பாராளுமன்ற மாநாடுகளை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டவை.
  2. மக்களவை மற்றும் மாநிலங்களவையில் எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவருக்கு 1977 இல் சட்டரீதியான அங்கீகாரம் வழங்கப்பட்டது.
  3. மாநிலங்களவையில், ஒரு கட்சிக்கு குறைந்தபட்சம் 55 உறுப்பினர்கள் இல்லை என்றால், அதன் தலைவரை எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவராக அங்கீகரிக்க முடியாது

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 3

(b) 3 மட்டுமே

(c) 2 மற்றும் 3

(d) 2 மட்டும்

Q5. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. அரசியலமைப்பில் ஒன்பதாவது அட்டவணை 42 வது திருத்தச் சட்டத்தால் சேர்க்கப்பட்டது.
  2. அரசு எந்தவொரு கொள்கையையும் ஒன்பதாவது அட்டவணையின் கீழ் வைக்கலாம்.
  3. 17 ஆவது திருத்தச் சட்டம் ஒன்பதாவது அட்டவணையில் ஒரு நபர் தனது தனிப்பட்ட சாகுபடியின் கீழ் கையகப்படுத்திய நிலத்தை கையகப்படுத்துவதற்கான இழப்பீட்டு உரிமையைச் சேர்த்தது மற்றும் நிலம் சட்டரீதியான உச்சவரம்பு வரம்பிற்குள் உள்ளது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 2 மட்டுமே

(d) 3 மட்டும்

Q6. ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட மாநிலத்தைப் பொறுத்தவரை அரசியலமைப்பின் 356 வது பிரிவின் கீழ் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளபடி இந்திய ஜனாதிபதி தனது அதிகாரத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தினால், பின்னர்

(a) பாராளுமன்றம் அதை ரத்து செய்வதற்கான தீர்மானத்தை நிறைவேற்ற முடியும், ஜனாதிபதி அதை ரத்து செய்ய வேண்டும்.

(b) மாநிலத்தின் தலைமைச் செயலாளர் ஜனாதிபதி சார்பாக மாநில நிர்வாகத்தை மேற்கொள்கிறார்

(c) மாநில சட்டசபையுடன் மாநிலத்தில் நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் சட்டத்தின் சமமான மற்றும் ஒரே நேரத்தில் அதிகாரங்களை பாராளுமன்றம் பெறுகிறது

(d) ஜனாதிபதி மாநில சட்டசபையை கலைக்கவோ அல்லது இடைநிறுத்தவோ முடியும்

Q7. கல்வி உரிமைச் சட்டம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. கல்வி உரிமைச் சட்டம் ஏப்ரல் 1, 2010 முதல் நடைமுறைக்கு வந்தது
  2. ஆறு வயதுக்குட்பட்ட மாணவர்களில் 20% க்கும் அதிகமானோர் RTE சட்டத்தின் கீழ் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட கட்டாய வயதை விட வயதானவர்கள்.
  3. RTE சட்டம் 2019 இன் படி, தேர்வில் தேர்ச்சி பெறத் தவறினால், ஐந்தாம் மற்றும் எட்டாம் வகுப்பில் ஒரு குழந்தையை மாநிலங்கள் தடுத்து வைக்கக்கூடாது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 3 மட்டும்

(b) 1 மற்றும் 2

(c) 2 மற்றும் 3

(d) 2 மட்டும்

Q8. லோக்சபா சபாநாயகர் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. சபாநாயகரை நீக்குவதற்கான தீர்மானம் சபையின் பரிசீலனையில் இருக்கும்போது, அவர் ஆஜராகலாம் என்றாலும், அவர் சபையின் அமர்வில் தலைமை தாங்கவோ வாக்களிக்கவோ முடியாது.
  2. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பு, எந்தவொரு உறுப்பினரின் நடத்தை மிகவும் ஒழுங்கற்றதாக இருந்தால், அத்தகைய உறுப்பினரை சபாநாயகர் உடனடியாக சபையிலிருந்து விலகுமாறு வழிநடத்தலாம், மேலும் எந்தவொரு உறுப்பினரும் பின்வாங்க உத்தரவிட்டால் உடனடியாக அவ்வாறு செய்ய முடியும் மற்றும் அவர் எஞ்சிய காலத்தில் இல்லாமல் இருக்க வேண்டும்

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானது அல்ல?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) மேற்கூறிய இரண்டும்

(d) மேற்கூறிய எதுவும் இல்லை

Q9. பண மசோதா குறித்து, பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளில் எது சரியானது அல்ல?

(a) இந்தியாவின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த நிதியத்தின் கணக்கில் அல்லது இந்தியாவின் பொதுக் கணக்கில் யூனியன் அல்லது மாநிலத்தால் பணம் பெறுவது இதில் அடங்கும்

(b) மத்திய அரசால் கடன் வாங்குவதை ஒழுங்குபடுத்துதல்

(c) எந்தவொரு வரியையும் திணித்தல், ஒழித்தல், நீக்குதல், மாற்றுவது அல்லது ஒழுங்குபடுத்துதல்

(d) உள்ளூர் நோக்கங்களுக்காக எந்தவொரு உள்ளூர் அதிகாரமும் அல்லது அமைப்பும் எந்தவொரு வரியையும் சுமத்துதல், நீக்குதல், மாற்றுவது அல்லது ஒழுங்குபடுத்துதல்

Q10. இந்திய ஜனாதிபதியின் தேர்தலைப் பற்றி, பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. தேர்தல் கல்லூரி உறுப்பினர்களிடையே எந்தவொரு காலியிடமும் இருந்ததன் அடிப்படையில் ஒரு நபரை ஜனாதிபதியாக தேர்ந்தெடுப்பதை சவால் செய்ய முடியாது.
  2. எந்தவொரு நீதிமன்றத்தினாலும் ஜனாதிபதி நீக்கப்பட்டால், அத்தகைய அறிவிப்பு தேதிக்கு முன்னர் அவர் செய்த ஆணைகள் செல்லாதவை அல்ல, தொடர்ந்து நடைமுறையில் இருக்க வேண்டும்.
  3. ஒவ்வொரு எம்.பி. அல்லது எம்.எல்.ஏவின் வாக்கு மதிப்பைக் கணக்கிடும் போது 2001 மக்கள் தொகை கணக்கெடுப்பின் மக்கள் தொகை பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 3 மட்டும்

(d) 1 மட்டும்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Statement 1 is incorrect 

As Pitt’s India act made the court of Directors was restricted to commercial functions  Not the Charter Act of 1833.

 

Statement 2 is correct 

Pitt’s India act 1784 succeded 1773 regulating act.

Features of this act were as follows-

Pitt’s India act restricted the court of directors to commercial functions as it was done earlier but it created a new body called a board of control to managed civil-military revenue and political affairs of the company for the first time and hence this Act gave the British govt supreme Control over Company’s affairs for the first time.

 

Statement 3 is correct

Charter Act 1793-

A provision in the Charter act of 1793 was made that the company, after paying the necessary expenses, interest, dividends, salaries, etc from the Indian Revenues will pay 5 Lakh British pounds annually out of the surplus revenue to the British Government. However, the act also had a provision, that the Crown could order the application of the whole of the revenue for defense if the circumstances posed such demands. Act of 1793  also renewed the company’s commercial privileges for the next 10 years.

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

According to NHRC Act 1993, only a retired CJI can become chairman of NHRC, appointed by President on the recommendation of a committee comprising of PM, Speaker of Lok Sabha, Home Minister, Leader of Opposition of both Houses of Parliament, and Deputy Chairman of Rajya Sabha

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Federalism is a system in which several states unite under a central authority, but are independent in internal affairs. Certain provisions of the Indian Constitution like Article 3 (formation of new States and alteration of areas, boundaries of existing States) and Article 248 which confers residuary powers with the Centre are violative of the federal principle. The Constitution of India is neither purely federal nor purely unitary but is a combination of both. Indian Constitution is quasi-federal

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Statement 1 is incorrect: Though the offices of the leader of the House and the leader of the Opposition are not mentioned in the Constitution of India, they are mentioned in the Rules of the House and Parliamentary Statute respectively.

Statement 3 is incorrect In each House of Parliament, there is the ‘Leader of the Opposition’. The leader of the largest Opposition party having not less than one-tenth seats of the total strength of the House is recognized as the leader of the Opposition in that House. This means 55 members in loksabha and 25 members in Rajya sabha

Statement 2 is correct: In a parliamentary system of government, the leader of the opposition has a significant role to play. His main functions are to provide constructive criticism of the policies of the government and to provide an alternative government. Therefore, the leader of Opposition in the Lok Sabha and the Rajya Sabha were accorded statutory recognition in 1977 by the Salaries and Allowances of Leaders of Opposition in Parliament Act, 1977.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Only Statement 3 is correct

Statement 1 is incorrect: The ninth Schedule became a part of the Constitution in 1951 when the document was amended for the first time. It was created by the new Article 31B, which along with 31A  which saves certain classes of the acts and regulations included in the Ninth Schedule from being challenged and invalidated on the ground of contravention of the fundamental rights 14 and 19.

Statement 3 is correct This Article provides for the payment of compensation at market value when the state acquires the land held by a person under his personal cultivation and the land is within the statutory ceiling limit. This provision was added under article 31 A by the 17th Constitutional amendment ct 1964.

Article 31C  was included in the ninth schedule through the 25th amendment act of 1971 through which the government tried to give primacy to some Directive Principles of State Policy over the Fundamental Rights

Statement 2 is incorrect in a significant judgment delivered in I.R. Coelho case18a (2007), the Supreme Court ruled that there could not be any blanket immunity from judicial review of laws included in the Ninth Schedule. The court held that judicial review is a ‘basic feature’ of the constitution and it could not be taken away by putting a law under the Ninth Schedule

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

During President’s rule, the state executive is dismissed and the state legislature is either suspended or dissolved. The president administers the state through the governor which can take the help of chief secretaries and the Parliament makes laws for the state. In brief, the executive and legislative powers of the state are exclusively assumed by the Centre. It is not concurrent with state assembly as it happens in a national emergency where state assemblies are not suspended. In case of national emergency for its revocation the loksabha can pass a resolution for its revocation and the president must revoke it but in case of the President’s rule, there is no such provision. It can be revoked by the president only on his own

 

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Statement 1 is correct: In pursuance of Article 21A, the Parliament enacted the Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education (RTE) Act, 2009. It came into force on 1 April 2010. This provision was added by the 86th Constitutional Amendment Act of 2002 Article 21 A.

Statement 2 is correct –

More than 20 percent of students in Standard I are less than six, ASER 2019 reveals — they should ideally be in pre-school. At the same time, 36 percent of students in standard 1 are older than the RTE-mandated age of six. “Even within Standard I, children’s performance on cognitive, early language, early numeracy, and social and emotional learning tasks is strongly related to their age. Older children do better on all tasks,” the report says.

Statement 3 is incorrect

As per the amendment, it would be left to the states to decide whether to continue the no-detention policy. This Bill has been analyzed by a Parliamentary standing committee, which also recommended bringing back the concept of detention in schools. The policy has been brought back as it was felt that compelling children to repeat a class was demotivating, often forcing them to abandon school.
The bill provides for regular examination in classes V and VIII, and if a child fails, the amendment bill grants a provision to give her or him an additional opportunity to take a re-examination within two months.
Such children will be provided with two-month remedial teaching to perform better in the re-examinations.
If the students still do not pass the exam, the state government may decide to detain them.

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Statement 1 is incorrect: The resolution for the removal of the speaker of loksabha can be initiated as well as passed only in loksabha. He can be removed only by a resolution passed by the Lok Sabha by a special majority (ie, a majority of all the then members of the House). But before starting any such proceedings an advance notice of 14 days must be given to the speaker of the house. This motion of removal can be considered and discussed only when it has the support of at least 50 members. When a resolution for the removal of the Speaker is under consideration of the House, he cannot preside at the sitting of the House, though he may be present. However, he can speak and take part in the proceedings of the House at such a time and vote in the first instance, though not in the case of an equality of votes

 

Statement 2 is incorrect: Rule Number 373 of the Rules of Procedure and Conduct of Business says: “The Speaker, it is of the opinion that the conduct of any Member is grossly disorderly, may direct such Member to withdraw immediately from the House, and any Member so ordered to withdraw shall do so forthwith and shall remain absent during the remainder of the day’s sitting.” So the constitution of India does no provides this provision

 

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Statement (d) is incorrect: 

A bill is not to be deemed to be a money bill by reason only that it provides for:

1)  the imposition of fines or other pecuniary penalties, or

2)  the demand or payment of fees for licenses or fees for services rendered; or

3)  the imposition, abolition, remission, alteration, or regulation of any tax by any local authority or body for local purposes

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Statement 1 is correct: All doubts and disputes in connection with the election of the President are inquired into and decided by the Supreme Court whose decision is final. The election of a person as President cannot be challenged on the ground that the electoral college was incomplete (ie, the existence of any vacancy among the members of the electoral college).

Statement 2 is incorrect: President is declared void by the Supreme Court (Not any court), acts done by him before the date of such declaration are not invalidated and continue to remain in force

Statement 3 is incorrect: While counting the vote value of each MP or MLA the population base of census 1971 (not 2001) is used.

adda247 Monthly Current Affair Quiz in Tamil -April 2021-50 questions ans Download PDF

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 2 may to 8 may 2021Download PDF

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 4 april to 17 april 2021Download PDF

Coupon code- MAY77- 77% OFFER

**WHOLE TAMILNADU LIVE CLASS LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/live-classes-study-kit

**WHOLE TAMILNADU MOCK TEST LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/mock-tests-study-kit

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?