Indian Economy Daily Quiz In Tamil 2 June 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Indian Economy Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Indian Economy Daily Quiz In Tamil 2 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC

Indian Economy Daily Quiz In Tamil 2 June 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. சாகர்மாலா திட்டம் என்பது நாட்டில் துறைமுகத் வளர்ச்சியை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகத்தின் தலைமையிலான முதன்மை திட்டமாகும்.
  2. கடலோர சமூக மேம்பாடு சாகர்மாலா திட்டத்தின் முக்கிய மையங்களில் ஒன்றல்ல

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் இல்லை

Q2. முத்ரா வங்கி தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களுக்கு கடன் வழங்குவதற்காக 12 வது ஐந்தாண்டு திட்டத்தின் போது இது நிறுவப்பட்டது.
  2. இது நேரடியாக நிறுவனம் அல்லாத சிறு வணிகத் துறைக்கு ரூ. 25 லட்சம் வழங்குகிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q3. இந்திய அரசு சமீபத்தில் SWAMINH நிதியை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது –

(a) முறைசாரா துறை ஊழியர்களுக்கு சமூக பாதுகாப்பு பாதுகாப்பு வழங்குதல்

(b) நாட்டின் தொலைதூரப் பகுதிகளில் சாலைகள் அமைப்பதற்கான உள்கட்டமைப்பு நிதியுதவி வழங்குதல்

(c) நாடு முழுவதும் சுகாதார உள்கட்டமைப்பை உருவாக்குதல்

(d) மலிவு வீட்டு வசதித் திட்டங்களுக்கு நிதி வழங்குதல்

Q4. நீண்ட கால ரெப்போ செயல்பாட்டின் (LTRO) நோக்கங்கள் குறித்து பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. கொள்கை வீதத்தைக் குறைப்பதன் மூலம் பொருளாதாரத்தின் கீழ் மட்டத்திற்கு நன்மைகளை குறைக்கலாம்
  2. சந்தையில் இருந்து பணப்புழக்கத்தை உறிஞ்சுவது
  3. வங்கிகள் குறைந்த நிதி செலவைக் கொண்டிருக்க வேண்டும்

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 2 மட்டுமே

(d) 1 மற்றும் 3

Q5. மூலதன செலவினங்களுக்கான மாநிலங்களுக்கு சிறப்பு உதவி வழங்கும் திட்டம் குறித்து பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. கடினமான நிதிச் சூழலை எதிர்கொண்டுள்ள மாநில அரசுகளின் மூலதனச் செலவுகளை அதிகரிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டது
  2. இந்த திட்டம் நிதி அமைச்சகத்தால் குறிப்பிடப்பட்ட 4 சீர்திருத்தங்களில் குறைந்தது 3 ஐ மேற்கொள்ளும் மாநிலங்களுக்கு கிடைக்கிறது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q6. அந்நிய செலாவணி இருப்பு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. அந்நிய செலாவணி இருப்புக்கள் நிதி அமைச்சகத்தால் மட்டுமே வைத்திருக்கும் மற்றும் கட்டுப்படுத்தப்படும் வெளிநாட்டு சொத்துக்கள்
  2. அந்நிய செலாவணி இருப்பு 1990 களில் இருந்து தற்போதைய நிலைக்கு படிப்படியாக குறைந்துள்ளது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q7. நாணய மாற்று ஒப்பந்தங்கள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. நாணய மாற்றத்தில் ஈடுபடுவதன் நோக்கம் பொதுவாக வெளிநாட்டு சந்தையில் நேரடியாக கடன் வாங்குவதை விட வெளிநாட்டு நாணயத்தில் கடன்களை அதிக சாதகமான வட்டி விகிதத்தில் வாங்குவதாகும்.
  2. இதன் பின்னணியில் உள்ள கருத்து என்னவென்றால், எந்தவொரு நாணயத்தின் இடத்திற்கும் முன்னோக்கு வீதத்திற்கும் உள்ள வித்தியாசத்தை ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட கால இடைவெளியில் பொருத்துவதாகும்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q8. சிறப்பு தரவு பரவல் தரநிலைகள் (எஸ்டிடிஎஸ்) பல முறை செய்திகளில் காணப்படுவது அந்நிய செலாவணி இருப்பு பற்றிய தரவை வெளியிடுவதற்கான ஒரு வடிவச்சு  ஆகும். இது எதனுடைய முன்முயற்சி-

(a) உலக வங்கி

(b) சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியம்

(c) பொருளாதார ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுக்கான அமைப்பு(OECD)

(d) ரிசர்வ் வங்கி

Q9. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளின் பொதுக் கடனை ரிசர்வ் வங்கி நிர்வகிக்கிறது
  2. தற்போது, இந்திய அரசு சர்வதேச மூலதன சந்தைகளில் கடன் வாங்கவில்லை.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q10. உலக சமூக பாதுகாப்பு அறிக்கை ’, சமீபத்தில் செய்திகளில் காணப்பட்டது, இது எதனுடைய வெளியீடு –

(a) உலக பொருளாதார மன்றம்

(b) ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம்

(c) உலக வங்கி

(d) சர்வதேச தொழிலாளர் அமைப்பு

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Sagarmala programme is the flagship programme of the Ministry of Shipping to promote port-led development in the country through harnessing India’s 7,500 km long coastline, 14,500 km of potentially navigable waterways and strategic location on key international maritime trade routes. The main vision of the Sagarmala Programme is to reduce logistics cost for EXIM and domestic trade with minimal infrastructure investment.

Source: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1606138

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

MUDRA (Micro Units Development & Refinance Agency Ltd) is a financial institution being set up by the Government of India for the development and refinancing of micro units’ enterprises. It was announced by the Hon’ble Finance Minister while presenting the Union Budget for FY 2016

(during 12th Five Year Plan). The purpose of MUDRA is to provide funding to the non-corporate small business sector through various Last Mile Financial Institutions like Banks, NBFCs, and MFIs.

The biggest bottleneck to the growth of entrepreneurship in the Non–Corporate Small Business Sector (NCSBS) is the lack of financial support to this sector. More than 90% of this sector does not have access to formal sources of finance. GoI has set up MUDRA Bank through a statutory enactment for catering to the needs of the NCSBS segment or the informal sector for bringing them into the mainstream.

Source : https://www.mudra.org.in/FAQ

https://www.mudra.org.in/AboutUs/Genesis

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman recently said that the first-ever residential project concluded under the government’s SWAMIH (Special Window for Affordable & Mid-Income Housing) would enable liquidity amidst the real estate sector. It will also provide a boost to core industries like cement and steel.

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Recently, the RBI introduced a tool called long-term repo operation (LTRO) to inject liquidity in the system, as well as to ensure transmission of rates. LTRO helped RBI ensure that banks reduce their marginal cost of funds-based lending rate, without reducing policy rates.

under LTRO the RBI provides longer-term loans, ranging from one month to three years, to banks at the prevailing rate.

As banks get long-term funds at lower rates, their cost of funds falls. In turn, they reduce interest rates for borrowers. LTRO helped RBI ensure that banks reduce their marginal cost of funds-based lending rate, without reducing policy rates.

Source: https://www.livemint.com/money/personal-finance/how-does-ltro-work-11584464305298.html

 

 

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Recently Finance Ministry has released an amount of 11 thousand 830 crore rupees to States under the scheme – Special Assistance to States for Capital Expenditure. The scheme was announced on 12th October last year as part of the Aatma Nirbhar Bharat package.

The Scheme has three parts.  Part–I of the scheme covers the north-eastern and hill States.  Rs.2500 crore were allocated under this part to the 9 North East and the Hill States under this part.  Part-II of the scheme is, for all other States not included in Part-I. An amount of Rs.7,500 crore was earmarked for this part.  This amount has been allocated amongst these States in proportion to their share of central tax as per the interim award of the 15th Finance Commission for the year 2020-21.

Part-III of the Scheme is aimed at pushing various citizen-centric reforms in the States.  Under this Part, an amount of Rs. 2000 crore was earmarked.  This amount was available to those States who carry out at least 3 out of the 4 reforms specified by the Ministry of Finance in its letter dated 17th May 2020.  The reforms were to be certified by the nodal ministry concerned.  The 4 reforms are – One Nation One Ration Card, Ease of Doing Business Reform, Urban Local Body/ Utility Reform and Power Sector Reform.  11 States qualified under this part and were given enhanced allocation under Part-III of the scheme.

Source: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1708969

 

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Forex reserves are the external assets held and controlled only by the Central bank in India (RBI).

The level of foreign exchange reserves has steadily increased by 8,400 per cent from $5.8 billion in  the 1990s to the current level.

Source: https://indianexpress.com/article/explained/why-indias-forex-reserves-are-rising-and-what-this-means-for-indias-economy-6456852/

 

 

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The purpose of engaging in a currency swap is usually to procure loans in foreign currency at more favourable interest rates than if borrowing directly in a foreign market.

The concept behind this is to match the difference between the spot and forward rate of any currency over a specified period of time.

Source: https://www.businessmanagementideas.com/foreign-exchange-2/currency-swap-meaning-and-benefits-foreign-exchange-financial-management/14603

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The IMF launched the SDDS initiative in 1996 to guide members to enhance data transparency and help financial market participants with adequate information to assess the economic situations of individual countries. India subscribed to the SDDS on December 27, 1996.

Source: https://www.thehindu.com/news/national/imf-report-flags-several-delays-in-indias-data-reporting/article29254041.ece

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Public Debt of India is classified into three categories of Union Government liabilities—internal debt, external debt and other liabilities.

External debt represents loans received from foreign governments and multilateral institutions. The union government does not borrow directly from international capital markets. Its foreign currency borrowing takes place from multilateral agencies and bilateral sources and is a part of

official development assistance (ODA). At present, the Government of India does not borrow in the international capital markets. India has been conservative in the matter of external commercial borrowing (ECB) ever since the balance of payment (BoP) crisis of 1991-92.

Internal debt for the Government of India largely consists of fixed tenure and fixed-rate government papers (dated securities and treasury bills), which are issued through auctions.

”Other” liabilities, not a part of public debt, includes other interest-bearing obligations of the government, such as post office saving deposits, deposits under small savings schemes, loans raised through post office cash certificates, provident funds and certain other deposits.

Source : India yearbook

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

This ILO flagship report provides a global overview of recent trends in social protection systems, including social protection floors. Based on new data, it offers a broad range of global, regional and country data on social protection coverage, benefits and public expenditures on social protection.

Use Coupon code: JUNE77 (77% offer)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?