History Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 June 2021_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   History Daily Quiz In Tamil 7...

History Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

History Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 June 2021_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. குஞ்சாஹம்மது ஹாஜி தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. குஞ்சாஹம்மது ஹாஜி தமிழ்நாட்டின் காலனித்துவ வரலாற்றில் ஒரு வலிமையான பிரிட்டிஷ் ராஜ் பதவியில் இருந்த ஒரு கிளர்ச்சித் தலைவராக ஒரு முக்கியமான நபர்
  2. கிலாபத் இயக்கத்தின் தீவிர ஆதரவாளராக இருந்த அவர் மலபார் எழுச்சியில் பங்கேற்றார்

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q2. முதல் வட்டமேசை மாநாடு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. ஆங்கிலேயர்களுக்கும் இந்தியர்களுக்கும் இடையில் சமமாக ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட முதல் மாநாடு இதுவாகும்.
  2. இந்தியாவில் அரசியலமைப்பு அரசாங்கத்தின் எதிர்காலம் குறித்த எந்தவொரு விவாதத்திற்கும் இந்திய தேசிய காங்கிரஸின் பங்கேற்பு அவசியம் என்பதை பிரிட்டிஷ் அரசாங்கம் உணர்ந்தது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q3. முதல் வட்டமேசை அட்டவணை மாநாட்டில் பின்வருபவர்களில் யார் இந்திய அரசை பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்தியது

  1. பூபேந்திர நாத் மித்ரா
  2. சி.பி. ராமசாமி ஐயர்
  3. எம்.ராமச்சந்திர ராவ்
  4. மகாத்மா காந்தி

        சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1, 2, 3

(b) 2, 4

(c) 1, 3, 4

(d) 1, 2, 3, 4

Q4. பின்வரும் எந்த வட்டமேசை மாநாட்டில் மகாத்மா காந்தி கலந்து கொண்டார்

  1. முதல் வட்டமேசை மாநாடு
  2. இரண்டாவது வட்டமேசை மாநாடு
  3. மூன்றாவது வட்டமேசை மாநாடு

               சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 2 மட்டுமே

(d) 1,2,3

Q5. சமீபத்தில் 1000 ஆண்டுகள் பழமையான மோன்பா பாரம்பரிய முறையில் கையால் செய்யப்பட்ட காகிதம் கலை செய்திகளில் இருந்தது. இது எதனுடன்  தொடர்புடையது-

(a) அசாம்

(b) நாகாலாந்து

(c) தமிழ்நாடு

(d) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

Q6. வகுப்புவாத விருதுகள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. முஸ்லிம்கள், ஐரோப்பியர்கள், சீக்கியர்கள், இந்திய கிறிஸ்தவர்கள், ஆங்கிலோ-இந்தியர்கள், தாழ்த்தப்பட்ட வகுப்புகள், பெண்கள் மற்றும் மராட்டியர்கள் கூட தனி வாக்காளர்களைப் பெற வேண்டும்.
  2. வகுப்புவாத விருதை கடுமையாக மறுக்கையில், காங்கிரஸ் அதை ஏற்கவோ நிராகரிக்கவோ கூடாது என முடிவு செய்தது
  3. பூனா ஒப்பந்தம் வகுப்புவாத விருதுக்கான திருத்தமாக அரசாங்கத்தால் நிராகரிக்கப்பட்டது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 2 மட்டுமே

(d) 1,2,3

Q7. பின்வரும் நிறுவப்பட்ட அரசியல் கட்சிகள் மற்றும் குழுக்களில் எது, சைமன் கமிஷனை புறக்கணிக்கவில்லை?

(a) நீதிக் கட்சி

(b) இந்து மகாசபா

(c) முஸ்லிம் லீக்

(d) (a) மற்றும் (c) இரண்டும்

Q8. பிரிட்டிஷ் இந்தியாவில் தங்கள் காலனித்துவ கொள்கைகளில் எதை நியாயப்படுத்த ‘கீழ்நோக்கி வடிகட்டுதல் கோட்பாட்டை நாடியது?

(a) சமூகக் கொள்கை

(b) கல்வி கொள்கை

(c) விவசாயக் கொள்கை

(d) தொழில்துறை கொள்கை

Q9. ‘உத்தமேரூர் கல்வெட்டு’ எது குறித்த தகவல்களை வழங்குகிறது:

(a) சேரர்களின் தோற்றம்

(b) புலகேஷின் II இன் இராணுவ சாதனைகள்

(c) சோழர்களின் தன்னாட்சி கிராம நிர்வாகம்

(d) சோழர்களுக்கும் பாண்டியர்களுக்கும் இடையிலான இராஜதந்திர உறவு

Q10. விஜயநகர் இராச்சியம் பல மாகாணங்களாக பிரிக்கப்பட்டது. அது எவ்வாறு அழைக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) குர்ரம்

(b) அமரா-நாயகர்கள்

(c) ராயாஸ்.

(d) மண்டலம்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Kunjahammed Haji is an important figure in the echelons of Kerala’s colonial history as a rebel leader who took on the mighty British Raj. Haji’s early life was fascinated with traditional music-based art forms like Daffumutt and poems like ‘Malappuram Padappattu’ and ‘Badr Padappattu’ and how he used art as an instrument to rally the locals against the British.

He led the Malabar uprising in 1921 and was a staunch supporter of the Khilafat movement. He declared his territory as an ‘independent state’ in August 1921, with himself being its undisputed ruler.

 

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Both statements are correct

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Government of India was represented by Narendra Nath Law, Bhupendra Nath Mitra, C.P. Ramaswami Iyer, and M. Ramachandra Rao

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Second Round Table Conference was held in London from September 7, 1931, to December 1, 1931. The Indian National Congress nominated Gandhi as its sole representative. A. Rangaswami Iyengar and Madan Mohan Malaviya were also there.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The 1000-year old heritage art – the Monpa Handmade Paper, which was driven to extinction, has come to life once again, with the committed efforts of the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC). It is the heritage of Arunachal Pradesh

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Under the Main Provisions of the Communal Award  Muslims, Europeans, Sikhs, Indian Christians, Anglo-Indians, depressed classes, women, and even the Marathas were to get separate electorates. Such an arrangement for the depressed classes was to be made for a period of 20 years.

Congress Stand

Though opposed to separate electorates, Congress was not in favor of changing the Communal Award without the consent of the minorities. Thus, while strongly disagreeing with the Communal Award, Congress decided neither to accept it nor to reject it. The effort to separate the depressed classes from the rest of the Hindus by treating them as separate political entities were vehemently opposed by all the nationalists.

Signed by B.R. Ambedkar on behalf of the depressed classes on September 24, 1932, the Poona Pact abandoned the idea of separate electorates for the depressed classes. But the seats reserved for the depressed classes were increased from 71 to 147 in provincial legislatures and to 18 percent of the total in the Central Legislature. The Poona Pact was accepted by the government as an amendment to the Communal Award

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Congress session in Madras (December 1927) meeting under the presidency of M.A. Ansari decided to boycott the commission “at every stage and in every form”. Meanwhile, Nehru succeeded in getting a snap resolution passed at the session, declaring complete independence as the goal of Congress.

Those who decided to support the Congress call of boycott included the Liberals of the Hindu Mahasabha and the majority faction of the Muslim League under Jinnah.

Some others, such as the Unionists in Punjab and the Justice Party in the south, decided not to boycott the commission.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

During the British rule in India, the downward filtration policy was adopted for education. Filtration means coming of something to the bottom from the top. Thus the filtration theory in education meant coming down of education or knowledge from the top to the bottom, i.e., from the higher class people to the lower classes or the general people.

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The two famous Uttiramerur inscriptions that give a detailed account of the village administration under the Cholas belong to Parantaka’s reign.

The temple inscriptions of Uthiramerur are notable for their historical descriptions of the rural (village) self-governance.

They indicate that Uthiramerur had two village assemblies: Sabha and Ur. The Sabha and exclusively Brahmin (priestly class) assembly, while the Ur was made up of people belonging to all the classes (taxpayers).

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

In the battle of Rakasa Tangadi, 1565, Rama Raja, the last important Tuluva ruler was defeated by Deccani Confederacy.

The kingdom was divided into a number of provinces called Mandalam.

The Vijayanagara kings claimed to rule on behalf of the God Virupaksha. In fact, all royal orders were signed “Shri Virupaksha”, usually in the Kannada script.

The Amara-Nayakas were military commanders who were given territories to govern

by Rayas.

Use Coupon code: FLASH (சிறந்த பாட குறிப்புகள் மிக குறைந்த விலையில்)

History Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 June 2021_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?