History Daily Quiz In Tamil 31 May 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   History Daily Quiz In Tamil 31...

History Daily Quiz In Tamil 31 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

History Daily Quiz In Tamil 31 May 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. நிலப்பிரபுத்துவ, ஜமீன்தாரி பதவிக்காலம் மற்றும் பணக்காரர்கள் மற்றும் வன ஒப்பந்தக்காரர்களால் சுரண்டப்படுவதற்கு எதிராக பிர்சா முண்டா (1860-1920) ___________ ஆதரித்தார்.

(a) கோல் எழுச்சிகள்

(b) பஹாரியாக்களின் கிளர்ச்சி

(c) சுவார் எழுச்சிகள்

(d) உல்குலன் எழுச்சி

Q2. பின்வரும் தலைவர்களில்  கோண்ட் எழுச்சிகளுடன் தொடர்புடையவர்-

(a) சித்தூர் சிங்

(b) கோவிந்த் குரு

(c) சக்ரா பிசோய்,

(d) டாம்மா சோரா

Q3. கோயா கிளர்ச்சிகள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இந்த கோயா கிளர்ச்சி நவீனகால தமிழ்நாட்டில் தொடங்கியது
  2. இந்த கிளர்ச்சிக்கு காரணம் காவல்துறை மற்றும் பணக்காரர்களின் அடக்குமுறை, புதிய விதிமுறைகள் மற்றும் வனப்பகுதிகளில் அவர்களின் வழக்கமான உரிமைகளை மறுத்தது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q4. பின்வருவனவற்றில்  எது பில் கிளர்ச்சியின் காரணங்களாக இருந்தன

  1. பொருளாதார துயரம்
  2. பஞ்சம்
  3. அவர்களின் கோட்டைகளை அகற்றியது

       கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1 மட்டும்

Q5. மேற்குத் தொடர்ச்சி மலையின் மலைவாழ் மக்களான ராமோசிஸ் பிரிட்டிஷ் ஆட்சி மற்றும் பிரிட்டிஷ் நிர்வாக முறைக்கு இணங்கினார், மேலும் அவர்கள் யாருடைய  தலைமையின் கீழ் இணைக்கும் கொள்கையை எதிர்த்தனர்.

(a) சித்தூர் சிங்

(b) கோவிந்த் குரு

(c) சக்ரா பிசோய்,

(d) டாம்மா சோரா

Q6. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது அசாமில் ஏற்பட்ட கிளர்ச்சிகள்

  1. அஹோம்களின் கிளர்ச்சி
  2. காசிஸ்களின் கிளர்ச்சி
  3. சிங்போஸ்களின் கிளர்ச்சி

        கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1 மட்டும்

Q7. 1928   இன் நேரு அறிக்கை தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயவும்?

  1. இந்தியாவை எந்த மதமும் இல்லாத மதச்சார்பற்ற நாடாக மாற்ற வேண்டும்.
  2. முஸ்லிம்கள் சிறுபான்மையாக இருக்கும் மாகாணங்களில் மட்டுமே முஸ்லிம்களுக்கு தனி வாக்காளர் உரிமை வழங்கப்பட வேண்டும்.
  3. வயது வந்தோருக்கான வாக்குரிமை வழங்கப்பட வேண்டும்.
  4. இது பத்தொன்பது அடிப்படை உரிமைகளை வழங்கியது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

(b) 2,3 மற்றும் 4

(c) 1,3 மற்றும் 4

(d) மேலே உள்ள அனைத்தும்

Q8. லக்னோ காங்கிரஸ் அமர்வு 1916 தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்?

  1. இதற்கு அம்பிகா சரண் மஜும்தார் தலைமை தாங்கினார்
  2. திலக் தலைமையிலான மிதவாதிகளை காங்கிரஸுக்கு அனுப்பினார்.
  3. தனி வாக்காளர்கள் குறித்த முஸ்லிம் லீக்கின் நிலைப்பாட்டை காங்கிரஸ் ஏற்கவில்லை.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மட்டும்

(d) எதுவுமில்லை

Q9. “இரத்தம் மற்றும் இரும்பு கொள்கை யாருடன் தொடர்புடையது:

(a) பாபர்

(b) பால்பன்

(c) தைமூர்

(d) குதுபுதீன் ஐபக்

Q10. பின்வருபவர்களில்  அமீர் குஸ்ரோவின் ஆசிரியராகக் கருதப்படுபவர் யார்?

(a) மொய்னுதீன் சிஷ்டி

(b) நிஜாமுதீன் ஆலியா

(c) பக்தியார் காக்கி

(d) யாருமில்லை

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

the Mundas in the region south of Ranchi rose under Birsa Munda. The Ulgulan was one of the most significant tribal uprisings in the period 1860-1920. The rebellion which began as a religious movement gathered a political force to fight against the introduction of feudal, zamindari tenures, and exploitation by money-lenders and forest contractors. The Mundas claimed Chhotanagpur as their area in 1879. British armed forces were then deployed. Birsa was captured and imprisoned.]

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Khond Uprisings (1837-1856) From 1837 to 1856, the Khonds of the hilly tracts extending from Odisha to the Srikakulam and Visakhapatnam districts of Andhra Pradesh revolted against Company rule. Chakra Bisoi, a young raja, led the Khonds who were joined by the Ghumsar, Kalahandi, and other tribals to oppose the suppression of human sacrifice, new taxes, and the entry of zamindars into their areas. With Chakra Bisoi’s disappearance, the uprising came to an end.

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Koya Revolts The Koyas of the eastern Godavari track (modern Andhra), joined by Khonda Sara chiefs, rebelled in 1803, 1840, 1845, 1858, 1861, and 1862. They rose once again in 1879-80 under Tomma Sora. Their complaints were oppression by police and moneylenders, new regulations, and denial of their customary rights over forest areas. After the death of Tomma Sora, another rebellion was organized in 1886 by Raja Anantayyar.

 

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Bhil Revolts The Bhils who lived in the Western Ghats controlled the mountain passes between the north and the Deccan. They revolted against Company rule in 1817-19, as they had to face famine, economic distress, and misgovernment. The British used both force and conciliatory efforts to control the uprising. However, the Bhils revolted again in 1825, 1831, and 1846. Later, a reformer, Govind Guru helped the Bhils of south Rajasthan (Banswara, Sunth states) to organize themselves to fight for a Bhil Raj by 1913.

 

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Ramosi Risings The Ramosis, the hill tribes of the Western Ghats, had not reconciled to British rule and the British pattern of administration. They resented the policy of annexation. After the annexation of the Maratha territories by the British, the Ramosis, who had been employed by the Maratha administration, lost their means of livelihood. They rose under Chittur Singh in 1822 and plundered the country around Satara

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Movements Before 1857 1. Ahoms’ Revolt (1828-33; Assam); against the non-fulfillment of the pledges of the Company after the Burmese War; the uprising was suppressed by the Company by dividing the kingdom. 2. Khasis’ Revolt (the 1830s; hilly region between Jaintia and Garo Hills); led by the Nunklow ruler, Tirath Singh; against the occupation of the hilly region. 3. Singphos’ Rebellion (1830s; Assam); led to the murder of British political agent of Assam by Singphos in 1839; was ultimately suppressed

 

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The constitution outlined by the Nehru Report was for Indians enjoying dominion status within

the British Commonwealth. Some of the important elements of the report:

∎  Unlike the eventual Government of India Act 1935, it contained a Bill of Rights.

∎  All power of government and all authority – legislative, executive, and judicial – are derived from the people and the same shall be exercised through organizations established by, or under, and in accord with, this Constitution.

∎  There shall be no state religion; men and women shall have equal rights as citizens.

∎  There should be a federal form of government with residuary powers vested in the center. (Some scholars, such as Moore 1988 considered the Nehru Report proposal as essentially unitary rather than federal);

∎  It included a description of the machinery of government including a proposal for the creation of a Supreme Court and a suggestion that the provinces should be linguistically determined.

∎  It did not provide for separate electorates for any community or weightage for minorities. Both of these were liberally provided in the eventual Government of India Act 1935. However, it did allow for the reservation of minority seats in provinces having minorities of at least ten percent, but this was to be in strict proportion to the size of the community.

∎  The language of the Union shall be Indian, which may be written either in Devanagari (Hindi/ Sanskrit), Telugu, Kannada, Marathi, Gujarati, Bengali, or Tamil in character. The use of the English language shall be permitted.

 

 

 

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The 31st Session of the Congress was held at Lucknow in 1916. It was presided over by the Ambica Charan Majumdar who was a prominent lawyer and was actively associated with the Congress since its birth, finally readmitted the Extremists led by Tilak to the Congress fold.

 

After a lapse of about 10 years, both the Moderates and Extremists have united again which was a good sign for the national movement. In his address, the President declared ‘If the United Congress was buried at Surat it is reborn at Lucknow in the garden of Wajid Ali Shah. After nearly 10 years of painful separation and wanderings through the wilderness of misunderstandings, the brother had at first met brothers’. In this session the Congress and the

Muslim League came closer to each other and they signed the historic Lucknow Pact.

 

While the League agreed to present joint constitutional demands with the Congress to the Government, the Congress accepted the Muslim League’s position on separate electorates. Bal Gangadhar Tilak was a leader of extremists.

 

 

 

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Balban utilized the policy of “blood and iron” to consolidate the Delhi sultanate. This policy implied being ruthless to the enemies, use of swords, harshness, and strictness, and shedding blood. It allowed the use of all sorts of methods of terrorism and inflicting violence upon enemies.

 

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Amīr Khusrow Dehlavī, was a Sufi musician, poet, and scholar from India. He was an iconic figure in the cultural history of South Asia. He was a mystic and a spiritual disciple of Nizamuddin Auliya of Delhi. Khusrow is regarded as the “father of qawwali” (a devotional music form of the Sufis in the Indian subcontinent) and introduced the ghazal style of the song into India.

Use Coupon code: ME75 (75% offer)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?