History Daily Quiz In Tamil 22 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   History Daily Quiz In Tamil 22...

History Daily Quiz In Tamil 22 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

History Daily Quiz In Tamil 22 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. இல்பர்ட் மசோதா நோக்கம்

(a) இந்தியர்களால் ஆயுதங்களை எடுத்துச் செல்ல சில கட்டுப்பாடுகளை விதிக்கவும்

(b) இந்திய மொழிகளில் வெளியிடப்பட்ட செய்தித்தாள்கள் மற்றும் பத்திரிகைகளுக்கு கட்டுப்பாடு விதித்தல்

(c) ஐரோப்பியர்கள் மீதான வழக்கு தொடர்பாக இந்திய நீதவான் மீது விதிக்கப்பட்ட தகுதிநீக்கங்களை நீக்குங்கள்

(d) இறக்குமதி செய்யப்பட்ட மூல பட்டுக்கான கடமையை அகற்று

Q2. பின்வருபவை இடைக்காலத்தில் நடந்த போர்களையும் அந்த போரில் வெற்றியைப் பெற்ற ஆட்சியாளரையும் பட்டியலிடுகிறது. தவறான பொருத்தத்தைக் கண்டறியவும்

(a) கானுவா போர் – பாபர்

(b) தர்மத் போர் – அவுரங்கசீப்

(c) கனாஜ் போர் – ஹுமாயூன்

(d) சவுசா போர் – ஷெர்ஷா

Q3. இந்திய அரசு சட்டம், 1935 பின்வருவனவற்றை வழங்குகிறது:

  1. மாகாண சுயாட்சி
  2. பெடரல் நீதிமன்றத்தை நிறுவுதல்

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q4. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. சௌத் என்பது வருவாய் அல்லது உற்பத்தியில் பெயரளவில் 60% வரி விதிக்கப்படுகிறது,
  2. சர்தேஷ்முகி சௌத் மேல் 10% கூடுதல் வரி விதித்தார்.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q5. இந்திய சுதந்திரப் போராட்டத்தைப் பொறுத்தவரை, சூர்யா சென் உடன் தொடர்புடையவர்?

(a) காதர் இயக்கம்

(b) ககோரி சதி

(c) 1928 இல் மும்பை ஜவுளி ஆலைகள் வேலைநிறுத்தம்

(d) சிட்டகாங் ஆர்மரி ரெய்டு

Q6. ரிங்வேலி கொள்கை தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இது நிறுவனத்தின் எல்லைகளை பாதுகாக்க இடையக மண்டலங்களை உருவாக்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டது
  2. இவ்வாறு ரிங்வேலி அமைப்பின் கீழ் கொண்டுவரப்பட்ட மாநிலங்களுக்கு வெளிப்புற ஆக்கிரமிப்பிற்கு எதிராக இராணுவ உதவி வழங்கப்படும் என்று உறுதியளிக்கப்பட்டது, ஆனால் அவர்களின் சொந்த செலவில்

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q7. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. செங்கிஸ் கானின் கீழ் மங்கோலியர்கள் பால்பனின் ஆட்சியில் இந்தியா மீது படையெடுத்தனர்
  2. செங்கிஸ் கானின் இராணுவம் கங்கா யமுனா தோப்பை சூறையாடியது மற்றும் பெரும் உயிர் மற்றும் சொத்து இழப்பை ஏற்படுத்தியது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q8. துணை கூட்டணி தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. துணை கூட்டணி முறையை எதிர்பார்த்த இந்த பாதுகாப்பு வலையில் விழுந்த முதல் இந்திய அரசு சதாரா
  2. இந்திய ஆட்சியாளர்களுக்கு தங்கள் போர்களை எதிர்த்துப் போராடுவதற்காக ஐரோப்பிய துருப்புக்களை முதன்முதலில் வாடகைக்கு கொடுத்தவர் டூப்லிக்ஸ்
  3. துணை கூட்டணியை ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளும் அரசு வெளிநாட்டு உறவுகளை வைத்திருக்க அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டது

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q9. பின்வரும் ஆட்சியாளர்களில் எது துணை கூட்டணியை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டது

  1. தஞ்சை ஆட்சியாளர்
  2. ஹைதராபாத்தின் நிஜாம்
  3. ஹோல்கர்கள்
  4. ஜோத்பூரின் ராஜ்புத் மாநிலங்கள்

கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1,2,3

(b) 2,3,4

(c) 1,3,4

(d) 1,2,3,4

Q10. கோட்பாட்டின் குறைபாடு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இந்த கோட்பாடு இந்து சட்டத்தின் அடிப்படையில் அமைந்ததாகக் கூறப்பட்டது, ஆனால் இந்திய பழக்கவழக்கங்களின்படி அல்ல
  2. மகாராஜா ரஞ்சித் சிங் மட்டுமே தனது நிலப்பிரபுத்துவ அதிபர்களைகுறைவுஎன்பதன் காரணமாக இணைக்காத ஒரே ஆட்சியாளர், எந்தவொரு பிரச்சினையையும் வாரிசாக விட்டுவிடவில்லை

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

http://khadc.nic.in/acts_rules_regulations_bills/The%20Government%20of%20India%20Act,%201935.pdf

https://www.constitutionofindia.net/historical_constitutions/government_of_india_act_1935_2nd%20August%201935

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

In the Battle of kanauj (1540), Humayun was defeated by Shershah

 

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Chauth and Sardeshmukhi were taxes conceived during the times of the Great Maratha Ruler Shivaji Maharaj.

Chauth’ means basically 1/4th i.e 25% of gross revenue or produce to be paid to jagirdars of Maratha empire from the hostile or alien state ( and not on peasants in Maratha empire). In return, the state paying the tax would get an assurance of nonaggression from the Maratha army against the enemy state.

‘Sardeshmukhi’ is an additional 10% tax levied upon the collected ‘Chauth’. The reasons for the additional tax were due to the King claiming hereditary rights upon the tax collection. The Sardeshmuki directly went to the King’s treasury whereas the share of the king in Chauth was 1/3rd of the gross Chauth collected.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Surya Sen soon gathered around himself a large band of revolutionary youth including Anant Singh, Ganesh Ghosh, and Lokenath Baul. They decided to organize a rebellion, on a however small scale, to demonstrate that it was possible to challenge the armed might of the British in India. Their action plan was to include occupation of the two main armories in

Chittagong and seizing of their arms with which a large band of revolutionaries could be formed into an armed detachment; the destruction of the telephone and telegraph system of the city; and the dislocation of the railway communication system between

Chittagong and the rest of Bengal. The action was carefully planned and put into execution at 10 o’clock on the night of 18 April 1930.

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Warren Hastings took charge as the governor-general at a critical period of British rule when the British were to

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The threat appeared at the time of Itutmish. He avoided their threat by politely refusing the asylum request of Jalaluddin, who the Mongol army was after. Thus India was saved from Chenghiz invasion. Chenghiz loitered near River Indus for 3 months but decided not to cross into India.

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

It was probably Dupleix, who first gave on hire (so to say) European troops to Indian rulers to fight their wars. Since then, almost all the governors-general from Clive onwards applied the system to various Indian states and brought it to near perfection. The first Indian state to fall into this protection trap (which anticipated the subsidiary alliance system) was Awadh which in 1765 signed a treaty under which the Company pledged to defend the frontiers of Awadh on the condition of the Nawab defraying the expenses of such defense. It was in 1787 that the Company first insisted that the subsidiary state should not have foreign relations. This was included in the treaty with the Nawab of Carnatic which Cornwallis signed in February 1787.

 

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

States which Accepted Alliance The Indian princes who accepted the subsidiary system were: the Nizam of Hyderabad (September 1798 and 1800), the ruler of Mysore (1799), the ruler of Tanjore (October 1799), the Nawab of Awadh (November 1801), the Peshwa (December 1801), the Bhonsle Raja of Berar (December 1803), the Sindhia (February 1804), the Rajput states of Jodhpur, Jaipur, Macheri, Bundi and the ruler of Bharatpur (1818). The Holkars were the last Maratha confederation to accept the Subsidiary Alliance in 1818.

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

the doctrine stated that the adopted son could be the heir to his foster father’s private property, but not the state; it was for the paramount power (the British) to decide whether to bestow the state on the adopted son or to annex it. The doctrine was stated to be based on Hindu law and Indian customs, but Hindu law seemed to be somewhat inconclusive on this point, and the instances of an Indian sovereign annexing the state of his vassal on account of ‘lapse’ (i.e., leaving no issue as heir) were rather rare. Maharaja Ranjit Singh had annexed a few of his feudatory principalities on account of ‘lapse’. Likewise, the Company in 1820 acquired a few petty Cis-Sutlej states in the absence of heirs. Nonetheless, there was no clear-cut instance of an adopted son being deprived of an entire state or of such a state being regarded as a ‘lapse

Use Coupon code: FLASH
இன்று அனைத்து ஆய்வு பொருட்களையும் குறைந்த விலையில் பெறுங்கள்

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?