பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness for TNPSC

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC [30 September 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES  (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில்) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-17

 

Q1. _____ இயற்கை எரிவாயுவின் முக்கிய அங்கமாகும்.

(a) அசிட்டோன்

(b) மீத்தேன்

(c) குளோரின்

(d) ஹெக்ஸேன்

 

Q2. கொல்கத்தாவில் உள்ள விக்டோரியா நினைவகம் யாரால் கட்டப்பட முன்மொழியப்பட்டது?

(a) கானிங் பிரபு

(b) ஜார்ஜ் கர்சன்

(c) வில்லியம் ஹேஸ்டிங்ஸ்

(d) வில்லியம் பென்டின்க் பிரபு

 

Q3. லாவணி என்பது _____ இன் நாட்டுப்புற நடனமாகும்.

(a) மணிப்பூர்

(b) ஆந்திரா

(c) ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர்

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

 

Q4. பொருளாதாரம் பின்வரும் எதை கருதுகிறது?

(a) மக்களுக்கு வரம்பற்ற ஆசைகள் உள்ளன, ஆனால் வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட வளங்கள் உள்ளன.

(b) மக்களுக்கு வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட ஆசைகள் உள்ளன, ஆனால் வரம்பற்ற வளங்கள் உள்ளன.

(c) மையமாக திட்டமிடப்படாவிட்டால், வளங்களை ஒதுக்குவது பயனற்ற தன்மையை ஏற்படுத்தும்.

(d) மக்கள் உணர்ச்சிவசப்பட்டு பகுத்தறிவற்ற முடிவுகளை எடுக்கிறார்கள்.

 

Q5. பின்வரும் எதை தவிர, மற்றவை அனைத்தும் கார்பன் டை ஆக்சைடை உற்பத்தி செய்கின்றன?

(a) புதைபடிவ எரிபொருட்களை எரித்தல்

(b) புவி வெப்பமடைதல்

(c) சிமெண்ட் உற்பத்தி

(d) காடுகளை அழித்தல்

 

Q6. கார்னோடைட் _____ இன் ஒரு தாது/கனிமமாகும்.

(a) பெரிலியம்

(b) குரோமியம்

(c) யுரேனியம்

(d) செம்பு

 

Q7. போகிமொன் கோவை தடை செய்த முதல் நாட்டின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) இந்தியா

(b) ரஷ்யா

(c) சீனா

(d) ஈரான்

 

Q8. மெல்காட் புலிகள் காப்பகம் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) மேற்கு வங்கம்

(b) ராஜஸ்தான்

(c) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

 

Q9. சனி கிரகம் சூரியனில் இருந்து _______ கிரகமாகும்.

(a) 2 வது

(b) 4 வது

(c) 6 வது

(d) 8 வது

 

Q10. ஷாஜகான் _____ முகலாய ஆட்சியாளர் ஆவார்.

(a) நான்காவது

(b) மூன்றாவது

(c) ஆறாவது

(d) ஐந்தாவது

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.Natural gas is primarily composed of methane, but also contains ethane, propane and heavier hydrocarbons. It also contains small amounts of nitrogen, carbon dioxide, hydrogen sulphide and trace amounts of water.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.In January 1901, on the death of Queen Victoria, George Curzon, 1st Marquess Curzon of Kedleston and Viceroy of India, suggested the creation of a fitting memorial. He proposed the construction of a grand building with a museum and gardens.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Lavani is a genre of music popular in Maharashtra. Lavani is a combination of traditional song and dance, which particularly performed to the beats of Dholki, a percussion instrument. Lavani is noted for its powerful rhythm.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Economic man refers to an idealized human being who acts rationally and with complete knowledge, who seeks to maximize personal utility or satisfaction. Economic man is an assumption of many economic models, and is also known as homo economicus.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.There are both natural and human sources of carbon dioxide emissions. Natural sources include decomposition, ocean release and respiration. Human sources come from activities like cement production, deforestation as well as the burning of fossil fuels like coal, oil and natural gas.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Carnotite is an ore of uranium. At times in the early 20th century, it was mined primarily for radium or vanadium.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Pokémon Go is a free-to-play, location-based augmented reality game developed by Niantic for iOS and Android devices.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Melghat was declared a tiger reserve and was among the first nine tiger reserves notified in 1973-74 under the Project Tiger. It is located in northern part of Amravati District of Maharashtra State in India.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Our Solar System has eight planets which orbit the sun. In order of distance from the sun they are; Mercury, Venus, Earth, Mars, Jupiter, Saturn, Uranus, and Neptune.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Shahab-ud-din Muhammad Khurram, better known by his regnal name Shah Jahan was the fifth Mughal emperor, who reigned from 1628 to 1658.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: ME75(75% Offer + double validity)

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON SEP 13 2021

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP -4 | LIVE BATCH | TAMIL LIVE CLASSES BY ADDA247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?