பொது அறிவு வினா விடை (General Awareness) quiz For TNPSC [30 August 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness quiz

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை (General Awareness) quiz For TNPSC [30 August 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES  (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது .TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில்) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1. முகமது சாகேப்பின் தலைமுடி பாதுகாக்கப்பட்டுள்ள முஸ்லீம் மசூதி எங்கே அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) அஜ்மீர்

(b) அகமதாபாத்

(c) ஸ்ரீநகர்

(d) மக்கா

 

Q2. _______ ஆட்சியின் போது முகலாய ஓவியம் அதன் உச்சத்தை அடைந்தது:

(a) அக்பர்

(b) ஜஹாங்கீர்

(c) ஷாஜகான்

(d) அவுரங்கசீப்

 

Q3. மராட்டியப் பேரரசில் மந்திரி சபையில் பிரதமர் _______  என்று அழைக்கப்பட்டார்?

(a) பேஷ்வா

(b) சசிவ்

(c) மந்திரி

(d) சமந்தா

 

Q4.  இந்தியாவில் முஸ்லீம் அதிகாரத்தின் அடித்தளத்திற்கு வழிவகுத்த போர் _____

(a) தாரைனின் முதல் போர்

(b) தாரைனின் இரண்டாவது போர்

(c) பானிபட்டின் முதல் போர்

(d) பானிபட்டின் இரண்டாவது போர்

 

Q5. புகழ்பெற்ற கோஹினூர் வைரம்  ______ சுரங்கங்களில் ஒன்றிலிருந்து தயாரிக்கப்பட்டது

(a) ஒரிசா

(b) சோட்டா நாக்பூர்

(c) பீஜப்பூர்

(d) கோல்கொண்டா

 

Q6. கீழ்க்கண்ட எந்த முகலாய கட்டிடங்களில் நீளம் மற்றும் அகலத்தில் சமமாக இருக்கும் தனித்துவமான அம்சம் இருப்பதாக கூறப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஆக்ரா கோட்டை

(b) செங்கோட்டை

(c) தாஜ்மஹால்

(d) புலந்த் தர்வாசா

 

Q7. டெல்லியின் கில்ஜி சுல்தான்கள் யார்?

(a) மங்கோலியர்கள்

(b) ஆப்கானியர்கள்

(c) துருக்கியர்கள்

(d) ஒரு ஜாட் பழங்குடியினர்

 

Q8. குதுப் மினார் புகழ்பெற்ற ____ ஆட்சியாளரால் கட்டி முடிக்கப்பட்டது

(a) குதுப்-உத்-தின் ஐபக்

(b) இல்துட்மிஷ்

(c) பாபர்

(d) அலாவுதீன் கில்ஜி

 

Q9. ______ இன் ஆட்சியின் போது இப்னு படுடா இந்தியாவிற்கு விஜயம் செய்தார்.

(a) இல்துட்மிஷ்

(b) அலா-உத்-தின் கல்ஜி

(c) முஹம்மது பின் துக்ளக்

(d) பால்பன்

 

Q10. பாபர் எங்கே இறந்தார்?

(a) ஆக்ரா

(b) காபூல்

(c) லாகூர்

(d) டெல்லி

 

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 3rd Week 2021

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Hazratbal Shrine, is a Muslim shrine in Hazratbal, Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir. It contains a relic, the Moi-e-Muqqadas, believed by many Muslims of Kashmir to be a hair of prophet Muhammad.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Jahangir had a very discriminating eye and Mughal painting reached its climax of glory during his reign.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.A Peshwa was the equivalent of a modern Prime Minister in the Maratha Empire.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Second Battle of Tarian (Taraori) was again fought between Ghurid army of Mohammed Ghori and Rajput army of Prithviraj Chauhan. The battle took place in 1192 A.D near Tarain. In this battle, Prithviraj Chauhan was defeated by Mohammed Ghori.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.The famous Koh-i-Noor (“mountain of light” in Persian) diamond weights 105.60 cts and is considered one of the 5 priciest diamonds in the world was mined in Golconda, India.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Taj Mahal is an ivory-white marble mausoleum on the south bank of the Yamuna river in the Indian city of Agra. It was commissioned in 1632 by the Mughal emperor, Shah Jahan, to house the tomb of his favourite wife, Mumtaz Mahal.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.TheKhiljis were one of the clans of the Turks. The rule of Khilji Dynasty has reached the power and influence of Delhi Sultanate to its peak. The Khilji’s were marked by wars and internal conflicts.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.The construction of the Qutub Minar was started by Qitub-ud-Din Aibak, but he only constructed the basement. The construction of the tower was later taken over by his successor Iltutmish who constructed three more stories.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.After his third pilgrimage to Mecca, Ibn Battuta decided to seek employment with the Muslim Sultan of Delhi, Muhammad bin Tughluq. In the autumn of 1330 (or 1332), he set off for the Seljuk controlled territory of Anatolia with the intention of taking an overland route to India.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Babur died in 1530 and was succeeded by Humayun. According to Babur’s wishes, he was buried in Bagh-e-Babur in Kabul, Afghanistan

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- KANHA(75% OFFER)+DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை (General Awareness) quiz For TNPSC [30 August 2021] |_50.1
ADDA247 TAMIL TIIC BATCH STARTS ON AUG 31 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?