பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness for TNPSC

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC [23 October 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES  (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில்) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-18

 

Q1. காலனித்துவ காலத்தில், பிரிட்டிஷ் மூலதனம் முக்கியமாக எதற்கு முதலீடு செய்யப்பட்டது:

(a) இன்ஃப்ரா அமைப்பு

(b) தொழில்

(c) விவசாயம்

(d) சேவைகள்

 

Q2. இந்தியாவில் கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்ட ஆரம்ப நகரம்

(a) ஹரப்பா

(b) பஞ்சாப்

(c) மொஹஞ்சோதரோ

(d) சிந்து

 

Q3. இந்தியாவில் எந்த நகரம்/நகரம் முகமது அலி ஜின்னாவின் பெயரில் ஒரு கோபுரம் (மினார்) உள்ளது?

(a) மும்பை

(b) அலிகார்

(c) காலிகட்

(d) குண்டூர்

 

Q4. ராமாயணத்தை பாரசீக மொழியில் மொழிபெயர்த்தவர் யார்?

(a) அபுல் ஃபஸ்ல்

(b) படாயுனி

(c) அப்துல் லத்தீஃப்

(d) இசார் தாஸ்

 

Q5. “சர்ஃபரோஷி கி தமன்னா அப் ஹமாரே தில் மே ஹை” என்ற சுதந்திரப் போராட்டப் பாடல் இந்தியாவில் யாருடைய பிரிட்டிஷ் ராஜ் காலத்தில் தொடர்புடையது.?

(a) முகமது இக்பால்

(b) ராம்பிரசாத் பிஸ்மில்

(c) காசி நஸ்ருல் இஸ்லாம்

(d) ஃபிராக் கோரக்புரி

 

Q6.  சாளுக்கியர்கள் தங்கள் பேரரசை எங்கு நிறுவினர்

(a) தூர தெற்கு

(b) மால்வா

(c) டெக்கான்

(d) குஜராத்

 

Q7. ‘இந்திய நெப்போலியன்’ என்ற தலைப்பு யாருடன் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது

(a) சந்திர குப்த மௌரியா

(b) சமுத்திரகுப்தர்

(c) சந்திரகுப்தா-I

(d) ஹர்ஷவர்தனா

 

Q8. பட்டியல்- II உடன் பட்டியல்-I ஐ பொருத்தி சரியான பதிலைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

பட்டியல்-I                                                                 பட்டியல்- II

  1. கிளைவ் பிரபு 1. துணைக் கூட்டணி
  2. வெல்லஸ்லி பிரபு 2. இந்திய பல்கலைக்கழகங்கள் ஆணையம்
  3. டால்ஹவுசி பிரபு 3. லாப்ஸ் கோட்பாடு
  4. கர்சன் பிரபு 4. வங்காளத்தில் இரட்டை அரசு

(a) A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1

(b) A-4, B-1, C-3, D-2

(c) A-4, B-3, C-2, D-1

(d) A-1, B-4, C-2, D-3

 

Q9. ஹுமாயூன் நாமம் எழுதியவர்

(a) ஹுமாயூன்

(b) அக்பர்

(c) அபுல் ஃபாஸி

(d) குல்பதன் பேகம்

 

Q10. புத்தரின் பிறப்புடன் தொடர்புடைய சின்னம்?

(a) தாமரை

(b) குதிரை

(c) சக்கரம்

(d) ஸ்தூபி

 

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.During the British Raj(from 1858 to 1947), the Indian economy essentially remained stagnant, growing at the same rate (1.2%) as the population. India experienced deindustrialization during this period.After 1857, the inflow of British capital and enterprise into India rose to an appreciable extent. Bulk of the imperialist capital was mainly invested in the externally oriented sectors like plantations, jute and coal, and the trading and banking infrastructure established to service this sector. This ultimately led to the perpetuation of the subordination of Indian capital to British capital with the ulterior motive of feeding Britain and other countries with cheap raw materials and food.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Harappa was discovered in 1826 and first excavated in 1920 and 1921 by the Archaeological Survey of India, led by Rai Bahadur Daya Ram Sahni.The Indus Valley Civilization (IVC) was a Bronze Age civilization (3300-1300 BCE; mature period 2600-1900 BCE) extending from what today is northeast Afghanistan to Pakistan and northwest India.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Jinnah Tower is a landmark monument in the city of Guntur in Andhra Pradesh. It is named after the father of Pakistan, Muhammad Ali Jinnah and is located on Mahatma Gandhi Road of the city as a symbol of peace and harmony.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.The first Ramayana in Persian was by Mulla’ Abdul Qadir Badayuni.According to Abul Fazl these translations were ordered by Emperor Akbar to dispel the fanatical hatred between the Hindus and the Muslims, as he was convinced that it arose only from mutual ignorance.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.Sarfaroshiki Tamanna is a patriotic poem written in Urdu by BismilAzimabadi of Patna in 1921, and then it was also immortalised by Ram Prasad Bismil as a freedom war cry during the British Raj period in India.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.TheChalukya Dynasty was a powerful Indian royal dynasty that ruled large parts of southern and central India between the 6th and the 12th century C.E. During this period, they ruled as three related, but individual dynasties.Chalukyas of Badami,Chalukyas of Kalyani(Western Chalukya Empire),Chalukyas of Vengi(Eastern Chalukyas)

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Samudragupta (335-375 AD) of the Gupta dynasty is known as the Napoleon of India. Historian A V Smith called him so because of his great military conquests known from the ‘PrayagPrashati’ written by his courtier and poet Harisena, who also describes him as the hero of a hundred battles.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Dual System of Government in Bengal was the brainchild of Lord Clive.The doctrine of subsidiary alliance was introduced by Lord Wellesley, British Governor-General in India from 1798 to 1805.The policy of Doctrine of lapse was introduced by Lord dalhousie who was the British Governor-general of East India company in india from 1848 to 1856.The Indian Universities Commission was a body appointed in 1902 on the instructions of Lord Curzon which was intended to make recommendations for reforms in University education in India.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.TheHumayunnama was written by Gulbadan begum (half-sister of Humayun).

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lotus and Elephant is associated with Buddha’s birth.

 

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: MAUKA(78% offer)

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_50.1
IBPS CLERK-2021 Foundation Batch Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?