பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness for TNPSC

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC [14 October 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES  (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில்) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-17

 

Q1.  பின்வருவனவற்றில் கணினியின் நிலையற்ற நினைவகம் எது?

(a) இரண்டாம் நிலை நினைவகம்

(b) கேச் நினைவகம்

(c) ரேம்

(d) ரோம்

 

Q2.  தபால் மீட்டர்  (Postage Meter ) கண்டறிந்தவர் யார்.

(a) ஃபெடோர் பிராட்ஸ்கி

(b) ஆர்தர் பிட்னி

(c) ஃப்ரிட்ஸ் பிஃப்ளூமர்

(d) ஸ்டீபன் பெர்ரி

 

Q3.  வளையப்புழு நோய்  (Ringworm ) என்பது __________ காரணமாக ஏற்படும் நோய்.

(a) பூஞ்சை

(b) பாக்டீரியா

(c) வைரஸ்

(d) ஈக்கள்

 

Q4.  மங்கிஃபெரா இண்டிகா என்பது அறிவியல் பெயர்?

(a) கொய்யா

(b) மா

(c) ஆம்லா

(d) பலா பழம்

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous GS

 

Q5. நண்டு பைலத்திற்கு சொந்தமானது __________.

(a) மொல்லுஸ்கா

(b) சினிடேரியா

(c) ஆர்த்ரோபோடா

(d) பிளாட்டிஹெல்மிந்தஸ்

 

Q6.  நவீன கால அட்டவணையை கண்டுபிடித்தவர் யார்?

(a) ஃபாரடே

(b) மெண்டலீவ்

(c) நியூட்டன்

(d) போர்

 

Q7. ஐசோபாரில் __________ உள்ளது.

(a) ஒரே நிறை எண்கள் ஆனால் வெவ்வேறு அணு எண்கள்

(b) வெவ்வேறு நிறை எண்கள் ஆனால் அதே அணு எண்கள்

(c) அதே நிறை மற்றும் அணு எண்கள்

(d) வெவ்வேறு நிறை மற்றும் அணு எண்கள்

 

Q8. பிரசித்தி பெற்ற பிரகதீஸ்வரர் கோவில் __________ இல் அமைந்துள்ளது.

(a) மதுரை

(b) தஞ்சாவூர்

(c) காஞ்சிபுரம்

(d) ராமேஸ்வரம்

 

Q9. மைதிலி (Maithili)  எந்த மாநிலத்தில் முதன்மை மொழியாக பேசப்படுகிறது?

(a) பீகார்

(b) அசாம்

(c) மேற்கு வங்கம்

(d) மேகாலயா

 

Q10. மோசமான பணம் நல்ல பணத்தை புழக்கத்தில் இருந்து வெளியேற்றும் என்று எந்த சட்டம் கூறுகிறது?

(a) வாக்னர் சட்டம்

(b) கிரிம் சட்டம்

(c) கிரெஷாமின் சட்டம்

(d) கெய்ன்ஸ் சட்டம்

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Random-access memory is a form of computer data storage that stores data and machine code currently being used. A random-access memory device allows data items to be read or written in almost the same amount of time irrespective of the physical location of data inside the memory.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Arthur H. Pitney (1871–1933) was an American inventor best known as the father of the postage meter.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Ringworm, also known as dermatophytosis or tinea, is a fungal infection of the skin. The name “ringworm” is a misnomer, since the infection is caused by a fungus, not a worm. Ringworm infection can affect both humans and animals.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Mangifera indica, commonly known as mango, is a species of flowering plant in the sumac and poison ivy family Anacardiaceae. It is native to the Indian subcontinent where it is indigenous.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Crabs are decapod crustaceans of the infraorder Brachyura, which typically have a very short projecting “tail” (abdomen) usually entirely hidden under the thorax.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Dmitri Ivanovich Mendeleev was a Russian chemist and inventor. He formulated the Periodic Law, created a farsighted version of the periodic table of elements, and used it to correct the properties of some already discovered elements and also to predict the properties of eight elements yet to be discovered.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Isobars are atoms (nuclides) of different chemical elements that have the same number of nucleons. Correspondingly, isobars differ in atomic number (or number of protons) but have the same mass number.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Brihadishvara Temple, also called Rajarajesvaram or PeruvudaiyarKovil, is a Hindu temple dedicated to Shiva located in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Maithili is an Indo-Aryan language spoken in the Bihar and Jharkhand states of India.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Gresham’s law is a monetary principle stating that “bad money drives out good”. For example, if there are two forms of commodity money in circulation, which are accepted by law as having similar face value, the more valuable commodity will disappear from circulation.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% offer)

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 TEST SERIES BATCH

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?