Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness Quiz

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | General Awareness Quiz For RRB NTPC CBT-2 [11 December 2021]

General Awareness Quiz (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE General Awareness Quiz (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. “Do no Evil” என்ற டேக் லைனுக்குச் சொந்தமானது

(a) யாஹூ (Yahoo)

(b) பிங் (Bing)

(c) கூகுள் (Google)

(d) தொடக்கப் பக்கம்  (Start page)

 

Q2. மின்சார நாற்காலியை கண்டுபிடித்தவர்

(a) ஆல்ஃபிரட் பி. சவுத்விக்

(b) ஐசக் பாடகர் (Isaac Singer)

(c) முரசாகி ஷிகிபு

(d) ஹனோகா சீஷ்

 

Q3. மூளைக் காய்ச்சல் என்பது பின்வருவனவற்றில் எதன் மூலம் பரவும் நோய்?

(a) ஈக்கள்

(b) கொசு

(c) பாக்டீரியா

(d) கரப்பான் பூச்சி

 

Q4. சதுப்புநிலங்கள் கொண்ட தாவரங்கள்

(a) மாற்றியமைக்கப்பட்ட வேர்கள்

(b) மாற்றியமைக்கப்பட்ட தண்டுகள்

(c) சுவாச வேர்கள்

(d) சுவாச தண்டுகள்

 

Q5. Rodentia Sciurus என்பது இதன் அறிவியல் பெயர்

(a) எலி

(b) பிளாட்டிபஸ் (Platypus)

(c) அணில்

(d) பீவர் (Beaver)

 

Q6. ஆக்ஸிஜனேற்றம் மற்றும் குறைப்பு ஒரே நேரத்தில் நிகழும் எதிர்வினைகள் _______ என்று அழைக்கப்படுகின்றன.

(a) காட்டு எதிர்வினைகள் (Feral reactions)

(b) ரெடாக்ஸ் எதிர்வினைகள்

(c) டீமக் எதிர்வினைகள்

(d) கெரோல் எதிர்வினைகள்

 

Q7. நைட்ரஜனைக் கண்டுபிடித்தவர் யார்?

(a) ஃபாரடே

(b) ஹைசன்பெர்க்

(c) ஹூக்

(d) ரதர்ஃபோர்ட்

 

Q8. ஒடிசாவின் உலகப் புகழ்பெற்ற கோனார்க் சூரியக் கோயில் கட்டப்பட்டது

(a) க்ருஷதேவ்ரே

(b) அசோகா

(c) சந்திரகுப்தா

(d) நரசிம்மதேவா

 

Q9. நேபாளி எந்த மாநிலத்தில் பேசப்படுகிறது?

(a) கர்நாடகா

(b) ராஜஸ்தான்

(c) சிக்கிம்

(d) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

 

Q10. ரொக்க கையிருப்பு விகிதம் குறைந்தால், கடன் உருவாக்கம் _______ ஆகும்.

(a) அதிகரிப்பு

(b) குறைவு

(c) மாறாது

(d) அதிகரிப்பதை விட முதலில் குறைகிறது

Practice These General Awareness Quiz (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY General Awareness Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Google’s Don’t Be Evil motto has helped make Google the iconic company they are today and at the same time has caused a lot of negativity towards the company in the past few years.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Alfred P. Southwick. Alfred P. Southwick, was a steam-boat engineer, dentist and inventor from Buffalo, New York. He is credited with inventing the electric chair as a method of legal execution.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Brain fever describes a medical condition where a part of the brain becomes inflamed and causes symptoms that present as fever .

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.Mangrove is a shrub or small tree that grows in coastal saline or brackish water.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Squirrels are members of the family Sciuridae, a family that includes small or medium-size rodents. The squirrel family includes tree squirrels, ground squirrels, chipmunks, marmots, flying squirrels, and prairie dogs amongst other rodents.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Redox is a chemical reaction in which the oxidation states of atoms are changed. Any such reaction involves both a reduction process and a complementary oxidation process, two key concepts involved with electron transfer processes.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Nitrogen is a chemical element with symbol N and atomic number 7. It was first discovered and isolated by Scottish physician Daniel Rutherford.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Konark Sun Temple is a 13th-century CE sun temple at Konark near to Puri on the coastline of Odisha, India. The temple is attributed to king Narasimhadeva I of the Eastern Ganga Dynasty.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.IndianGorkhas who are of Nepali origin have settled in India and now the State of Sikkim in India is a state with ethnic Nepali majority. Gorkhas speak the language Nepali.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Cash Reserve Ratio (CRR) is a specified minimum fraction of the total deposits of customers, which commercial banks have to hold as reserves either in cash or as deposits with the central bank. CRR is set according to the guidelines of the central bank of a country.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN10-10% OFFER

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | General Awareness Quiz For RRB NTPC CBT-2 [10 December 2021]_40.1
MOCK TEST DISCUSSION BATCH RRB NTPC CBT 2

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | General Awareness Quiz For RRB NTPC CBT-2 [10 December 2021]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | General Awareness Quiz For RRB NTPC CBT-2 [10 December 2021]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.