பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness for TNPSC

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC [21 september 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES  (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில்) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-17

 

Q1. இந்தியாவில் முதல் ஐந்தாண்டு திட்டம் எந்த ஆண்டில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) 1921

(b) 1931

(c) 1941

(d) 1951

 

Q2. ஒரு நட்சத்திரம் ஆகி, பின்பு கவர்னராக மாறிய முன்னாள் உடற் பயிற்சியாளர் யார்?

(a) சில்வெஸ்டர் ஸ்டாலோன்

(b) டுவைன் ஜான்சன்

(c) ஆர்னோல்டு சுவார்செனேகர்

(d) ஸ்டீவ் ஆஸ்டின்

 

Q3. “ஹாஃப் கேர்ள்பிரென்ட்” இன் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) சேத்தன் பகத்

(b) அமிஷ் திரிபாதி

(c) ரவீந்தர் சிங்

(d) சல்மான் ரஷ்டி

 

Q4. பின்வரும் எது, ஒரு சேவையக பக்க ஸ்கிரிப்டிங் மொழியாகும்?

(a) HTML

(b) DHTML

(c) ஜாவா ஸ்கிரிப்ட்

(d) PHP

 

Q5. வெற்றிட பிளாஸ்கை கண்டுபிடித்தவர் யார்?

(a) சார்லஸ் பாபேஜ்

(b) அலெக்சாண்டர் ஃப்ளெமிங்

(c) கிரிகோரி பின்கஸ்

(d) ஜேம்ஸ் தேவார்

 

Q6. மயோபியா என்பது கண்களின் குறைபாடு ஆகும். இது என்னவென்றும் அழைக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) தொலைநோக்கு பார்வை

(b) பக்க பார்வை

(c) ஒரு தள பார்வை

(d) மாலைக்கண்

Q7. பசுமைப் புரட்சியின் தந்தை என்று அழைக்கப்படுபவர் யார்?

(a) டாக்டர் ராபர்ட் நியூக்ளியஸ்

(b) டாக்டர் அயன் வில்மட்

(c) டாக்டர் NE போர்லாக்

(d) டாக்டர் JC போஸ்

 

Q8. பாந்தெரா டைக்ரிஸ் என்பது எதன் அறிவியல் பெயராகும்?

(a) சிறுத்தை

(b) புலி

(c) திமிங்கலம்

(d) ஆடு

 

Q9. கண்ணாடி ________ என்றும் அழைக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) மிக குளிர்ந்த திரவம்

(b) சூப்பர் திரவம்

(c) சீர்ம திரவம்

(d) காய்ச்சி வடிகட்டிய திரவம் (டிஸ்டில்ட்)

 

Q10. பென்டேன் _____ கட்டமைப்பிளான ஐசோமர்களைக் கொண்டுள்ளது.

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.

First Plan (1951–1956) The first Indian Prime Minister, Jawaharlal Nehru presented the First Five-Year Plan to the Parliament of India and needed urgent attention. The First Five-year Plan was launched in 1951 which mainly focused in development of the primary sector.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger is an Austrian-American actor, producer, businessman, investor, author, philanthropist, activist, politician, and former professional bodybuilder. He served two terms as the 38th Governor of California from 2003 to 2011. Schwarzenegger began weight training at the age of 15. He won the Mr.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Half Girlfriend is an Indian English coming of age, young adult romance novel by Indian author Chetan Bhagat. The novel, set in rural Bihar, New Delhi, Patna, and New York, is the story of a Bihari boy in quest of winning over the girl he loves.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Server-side scripting is a technique used in web development which involves employing scripts on a web server which produce a response customized for each user’s (client’s) request to the website.PHP is a server scripting language, and a powerful tool for making dynamic and interactive Web pages.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.

A vacuum flask is an insulating storage vessel that greatly lengthens the time over which its contents remain hotter or cooler than the flask’s surroundings. Invented by Sir James Dewar in 1892, the vacuum flask consists of two flasks, placed one within the other and joined at the neck.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Near-sightedness, also known as short-sightedness and myopia, is a condition of the eye where light focuses in front of, instead of on, the retina. This causes distant objects to be blurry while close objects appear normal. Other symptoms may include headaches and eye strain.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Norman Ernest Borlaug was an American agronomist and humanitarian who led initiatives worldwide that contributed to the extensive increases in agricultural production termed the Green Revolution.(MankombuSambasivan Swaminathan known as “Father of Indian Green Revolution”)

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The tiger is a cat species which is most recognizable for its pattern of dark vertical stripes on reddish-orange fur with a lighter underside. The species is classified in the genus Panthera with the lion, leopard, jaguar, and snow leopard.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Glass is sometimes called a supercooled liquid because it does not form a crystalline structure, but instead forms an amorphous solid that allows molecules in the material to continue to move. However, Scientific American indicates that amorphous solids are neither supercooled liquids nor solids.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Pentane is an alkane. Its chemical formula is C5H12. Usually, pentane represents all three isomers (n-pentane, isopentane and neopentane).

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% off)

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON SEP 13 2021

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP -4 | LIVE BATCH | TAMIL LIVE CLASSES BY ADDA247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?