பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness for TNPSC

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC [05 October 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES  (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில்) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-17


Q1.  தொடரியல் பிழைகள் எவ்வாறு  தீர்மானிக்கப்படுகின்றன?

(a) மொழி பெயர்ப்பாளர்

(b) அலு

(c) லாஜிக் யூனிட்

(d) கட்டுப்பாட்டு அலகு

 

Q2.  கணிப்புமானி (Arithmometer) யாரால்  கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) இவாஞ்சலிஸ்டா டோரிசெல்லி

(b) சார்லஸ் சேவியர் தாமஸ்

(c) எட்வர்ட் டெல்லர்

(d) குஸ்டாவ் தusஷெக்

 

Q3.  பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது ஆன்கோஜீனால் தூண்டப்படுகிறது?

(a) போலியோ

(b) புற்றுநோய்

(c) வயிற்றுப்போக்கு

(d) டெங்கு

 

Q4.  அசாதிராட்சா இண்டிகா என்பது எதனுடைய அறிவியல் பெயர்?

(a) வேம்பு

(b) தேக்கு

(c) சில்வர் ஓக்

(d) துளசி

 

Q5. ஆக்டோபஸ் பைலத்திற்கு சொந்தமானது எது?

(a) மொல்லுஸ்கா

(b) சினிடேரியா

(c) எக்கினோடெர்மாடா

(d) சோர்டேட்டா

 

Q6.  PVC யின் முழு வடிவம் என்ன?

(a) Phosphonil vinyl Carbonate

(b) Polyvinyl S Carbonate

(c) Polyvinyl Carbonate

(d) Polyvinyl Chloride

 

Q7. நறுமண ஹைட்ரோகார்பன்கள் அவற்றின் மூலக்கூறுகளில் குறைந்தது _____ பென்சீன் போன்ற வளையத்தைக் கொண்டிருக்கின்றன?

(a) நான்கு

(b) மூன்று

(c) இரண்டு

(d) ஒன்று

 

Q8. ரந்தம்போர் கோட்டை எங்கு உள்ளது?

(a) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(b) ஒரிசா

(c) ராஜஸ்தான்

(d) சிக்கிம்

 

Q9. டோக்ரி எந்த மாநிலத்தில் முதன்மை மொழியாக பேசப்படுகிறது?

(a) அசாம்

(b) மேற்கு வங்கம்

(c) மேகாலயா

(d) ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர்

 

Q10. தேக்கநிலை  ________ என வரையறுக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) குறைந்த பணவீக்கம், குறைந்த வளர்ச்சி, குறைந்த வேலையின்மை

(b) அதிக பணவீக்கம், குறைந்த வளர்ச்சி, அதிக வேலையின்மை

(c) அதிக பணவீக்கம், அதிக வளர்ச்சி, அதிக வேலையின்மை

(d) குறைந்த பணவீக்கம், அதிக வளர்ச்சி, குறைந்த வேலையின்மை

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.In computer science, a syntax error is an error in the syntax of a sequence of characters or tokens that is intended to be written in a particular programming language.For compiled languages, syntax errors are detected at compile-time. A program will not compile until all syntax errors are corrected.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Arithmometer, early calculating machine, built in 1820 by Charles Xavier Thomas de Colmar of France.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.An oncogene is a gene that has the potential to cause cancer. In tumor cells, they are often mutated and/or expressed at high levels.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Azadirachta indica, commonly known as neem, nimtree or Indian lilac, is a tree in the mahogany family Meliaceae.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The octopus is a soft-bodied, eight-armed mollusc of the order Octopoda.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Polyvinyl chloride, also known as polyvinyl or vinyl, commonly abbreviated PVC, is the world’s third-most widely produced synthetic plastic polymer, after polyethylene and polypropylene. PVC comes in two basic forms: rigid and flexible.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Aromatic hydrocarbons are those which contain one or more benzene rings. The name of the class come from the fact that many of them have strong, pungent aromas.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Ranthambore Fort lies within the Ranthambore National Park, near the town of Sawai Madhopur, the park being the former hunting grounds of the Maharajahs of Jaipur until the time of India’s Independence.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Dogri, is an Indo-Aryan language spoken by about five million people in India and Pakistan, chiefly in the Jammu region of Jammu and Kashmir.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.In economics, stagflation, a portmanteau of stagnation and inflation, is a situation in which the inflation rate is high, the economic growth rate slows, and unemployment remains steadily high.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% offer)

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_50.1
ADDA247 TAMIL MEDIUM GENERAL STUDIES BOOK FOR TAMILNADU GOVERNMENT EXAMS

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?