நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [10 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. எந்த மாநிலம் வதன் பிரேம யோஜனாவை தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(b) மேற்கு வங்கம்

(c) அசாம்

(d) ஹரியானா

(e) குஜராத்

 

Q2. ஆந்திர பிரதேச அரசு, பின்வரும் யாரை பொருளாதார ஆலோசகராக நியமித்துள்ளது?

(a) குல்தீப் சிங்

(b) J B மொஹபாத்ரா

(c) ரஜினிஷ் குமார்

(d) T V நரேந்திரன்

(e) கமலேஷ் குமார் பந்த்

 

Q3. G20 க்கான இந்தியாவின் ஷெர்பாவாக, யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) நரேந்திர மோடி

(b) பியூஷ் கோயல்

(c) ராஜ்நாத் சிங்

(d) டாக்டர் ஹர்ஷ் வர்தன்

(e) நிதின் கட்கரி

 

Q4. வருமான வரி மேல்முறையீட்டு தீர்ப்பாயத்தின் தலைமை அதிகாரியாக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) ஈஷ்வர் சந்த் தத்தா

(b) கோபி கிஷோர்

(c) Y S ரெட்டி

(d) G B தாஸ்

(e) G S பண்ணு

 

Q5. தாக்குதலில் இருந்து கல்வியைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கான சர்வதேச தினம் __________ அன்று உலகளவில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) செப்டம்பர் 09

(b) செப்டம்பர் 10

(c) செப்டம்பர் 11

(d) செப்டம்பர் 12

(e) செப்டம்பர் 13

 

Q6. “கீதா கோவிந்தா: ஜெயதேவாஸ் டிவைன் ஒடிஸி” புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ரோஷ்னி திரிபாதி

(b) சங்கர் விஸ்வாஸ்

(c) சஞ்சய் குமார்

(d) ரிங்கு சர்மா

(e) உத்பால் K பானர்ஜி

 

Q7. WisePOSGo எனும் POS சாதனத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்திய வங்கி எது?

(a) கர்நாடக வங்கி

(b) ஆந்திர பிரதேச வங்கி

(c) பீகார் ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(d) கூர்மஞ்சல் வங்கி

(e) ICICI வங்கி

 

Q8. MSME களுக்கு கடன் ஆதரவை வழங்க, எந்த வங்கி NSIC உடன் கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) ICICI வங்கி

(b) HDFC வங்கி

(c) யெஸ் வங்கி

(d) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(e) கோடக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

 

Q9. S&P உலகளாவிய மதிப்பீடுகளின்படி FY22 இல் இந்தியாவின் GDP என்னவாகும்?

(a) 8.2%

(b) 7%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 8.9%

(e) 9.1%

 

Q10. PRANA போர்டல் எந்த அமைச்சகத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்

(b) உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்

(c) கல்வி அமைச்சகம்

(d) சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைச்சகம்

(e) திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Government of Gujarat announced, that it plans on undertaking public welfare projects worth Rs. 1,000 crores jointly with non-resident Gujaratis by December 2022. The projects will be under the state government’s ‘Vatan Prem Yojana’.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Andhra Pradesh government has appointed Rajnish Kumar as its economic advisor. A former SBI chairman, Rajnish Kumar’s tenure in the cabinet rank position is for two years.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Commerce and Industry Minister Piyush Goyal has been appointed as India’s Sherpa for the G20 which is an influential grouping that brings together the world’s major economies. India will be holding the G20 Presidency from 1st December 2022 and will convene the G20 Leaders’ Summit in 2023 for the first time. India has been a member of the G20 since its inception in 1999.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Government has appointed G.S. Pannu as Officiating President of Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (ITAT). G. S. Pannu is presently a Vice-President, ITAT, New Delhi and will be Officiating President of ITAT with effect from September 6, 2021 till appointment of regular President.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day to Protect Education from Attack is observed globally on 9th September. In proclaiming the International Day to Protect Education from Attack to be celebrated for the first time in 2020.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister of Culture Shri Kishan Reddy Gangapuram has launched a book titled “Gita Govinda: Jaydeva’s Divine Odyssey” authored by Dr Utpal K. Banerjee.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Karnataka Bank has launched an all-in-one Point-of-Sales (POS) swiping machine dubbed as ‘WisePOSGo’, for its merchant customers to process business payments.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. HDFC Bank has signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) with the National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC) for providing credit support to the micro, small and medium enterprise (MSME) sector.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. S&P Global Ratings has revised India’s growth forecast and now expects the economy to grow 9.5 per cent in 2021-22 (FY22).

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister of Environment, Forest, and Climate Change, Bhupender Yadav launched a portal named PRANA, for regulation of air pollution in 132 cities across the country.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: GANESHA(75% Offer)

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1 2 2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 START FROM NOV 2 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?