Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, UPSC  மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021


Q1. சமீபத்தில், இந்தியாவில் கோவிட் -19 மருந்து 2-டியோக்ஸிடிகுளுக்கோஸ் (2-டிஜி) உற்பத்தி மற்றும் சந்தைப்படுத்த லாரஸ் ஆய்வகங்களுக்கு பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது உரிமம் வழங்கியது?

(a) எய்ம்ஸ்

(b) ஐ.சி.ஏ.ஆர்

(c) டிஆர்டிஓ

(d) ஐ.எம்.ஏ.

(e) சி.எஸ்.இ.

Q2. சமீபத்தில், ஷார்ட் ஸ்பான் பிரிட்ஜிங் சிஸ்டம் (SSBS) -10 மீ முதல் 12 எண்களின் உற்பத்தி  _________ வடிவமைத்து உருவாக்கப்பட்டது.

(a) பார்க்

(b) ஐ.ஐ.டி கரக்பூர்

(c) சி.எஸ்.இ.

(d) ஐ.சி.ஏ.ஆர்

(e) டிஆர்டிஓ

Q3. உலக விலங்கியல் தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் __________ அன்று விலங்குவழி நோய்களின்  ஆபத்து குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துகிறது.

(a) ஜூலை 6

(b) ஜூலை 5

(c) ஜூலை 4

(d) ஜூலை 3

(e) ஜூலை 2

Q4. கொடுத்ததும் ரொக்கம் கட்டணத்தை இணைய  மயமாக்க _____  பிளிப்கார்ட்  உடன்  எந்த நிறுவனம் இணைந்தது.

(a) Paytm

(b) PhonePe

(c) Mobikwik

(d) PayUBiz

(e) Zaakpay

Q5. BOLD (வறட்சி நிலங்களில் மூங்கில் சோலைதிட்டம்  சமீபத்தில் இந்தியாவில் எந்த மாநிலத்திலிருந்து தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) குஜராத்

(b) ஹரியானா

(c) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) ராஜஸ்தான்

Q6. இந்தியாவின் சர்வதேச திரைப்பட விழாவின் (IFFI) 52 வது பதிப்பு __________ இல் நடைபெறும்.

(a) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(b) குஜராத்

(c) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(d) கோவா

(e) உத்தரகண்ட்

Q7. 14 ஆண்டு கால அரசு பத்திரங்களுக்கான ஏல வழிமுறை என்ன?

(a) திறந்த விலை ஏலம்

(b) பாதுகாப்பு விலை ஏலம்

(c) ஒற்றை விலை ஏலம்

(d) சீரான விலை ஏலம்

(e) பல விலை ஏலம்

Q8. பின்வருவனவற்றில்நான்காவது சிங்கம்: கோபால்கிருஷ்ணா காந்திக்கு கட்டுரைகள்புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) அருந்திவாரி

(b) வேணுமாதவ் கோவிந்து

(c) எம். கே. காந்தி

(d) அமிஷ் திரிபாதி

(e) அருந்ததி ராய்

Q9. டோக்கியோ ஒலிம்பிக்கின் தொடக்க விழாவில் இந்தியாவின் கொடி ஏந்திய பெண்  யார்?

(a) ஹிமா தாஸ்

(b) சானியாமிர்சா

(c) பி.வி. சிந்து

(d) தீபகர்மக்கர்

(e) எம்.சி மேரி கோம்

Q10. பின்வரும் எந்த அமைச்சகம் சமீபத்தில் NIPUN பாரத் திட்டத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது?

(a) சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்

(b) பழங்குடியினர் விவகார அமைச்சகம்

(c) கல்வி அமைச்சகம்

(d) அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்

(e) சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சி செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Hyderabad-based pharma player Laurus Labs has received a licence from the Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) for manufacturing and marketing Covid-19 drug 2-Deoxy-D-Glucose (2-DG) in India.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Army inducts 10m bridging system developed by DRDO. The first production lot of 12 numbers of Short Span Bridging System (SSBS)-10 m designed and developed by Defence Research Development Organisation (DRDO) has been inducted into Indian Army.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Zoonoses Day is held every year on July 6 to raise awareness of the risk of zoonotic diseases. Zoonoses are infectious diseases (virus, bacteria and parasites) that can spread from animals to humans, and vice versa, either with direct contact with animals or indirectly, vector-borne or food-borne.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Digital payments platform PhonePe has partnered with Flipkart to launch a contactless ‘Scan and Pay’ feature for Flipkart’s pay-on-delivery orders.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Project BOLD (Bamboo Oasis on Lands in Drought) is a project of Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) that seeks to create bamboo-based green patches in arid and semi-arid land zones. It was launched on July 4, 2021 from tribal village NichlaMandwa in Udaipur, Rajasthan.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 52nd edition of the International Film Festival of India (IFFI) will be held in Goa from 20th -28th November 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Auction method for benchmark securities of tenor 2-year, 3-year, 5-year, 10-year, 14-year tenor and Floating Rate Bonds (FRBs): Uniform price auction method.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. A book titled ‘The Fourth Lion: Essays for Gopalkrishna Gandhi’ authored by VenuMadhavGovindu and SrinathRaghavan. The book consists of twenty-six essays contributed by individuals drawn from various walks of life and from across the globe.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. MC Mary Kom, the six-time world boxing champion will be India’s flag-bearers at the opening ceremony of the Tokyo Olympics, announced Indian Olympic Association (IOA).

வெற்றி தமிழ்நாடு செய்திகள்- புதிய பதிப்பு தமிழில் PDF ஜூன் 2021


S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister for Education, Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ has launched NIPUN Bharat programme. The aim of the NIPUN programme is that every child in India gets foundational literacy and numeracy (FLN) by the end of Grade 3, by 2026-27.

Use Coupon code: SMILE (77% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247 Tamil Youtube

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?