Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 6 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 6 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_30.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, UPSC  மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் எந்த வங்கியானது, மிகவும் மதிப்பிடப்பட்ட இரண்டாவது பொதுத்துறை வங்கியாக உள்ளது?

(a) பரோடா வங்கி

(b) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

(c) இந்தியன் வங்கி

(d) இந்தியன் ஓவர்சீஸ் வங்கி

(e) கனரா வங்கி

Q2. சமீபத்தில், இணைய வங்கி சேவைகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக, அமேசான் வலை சேவைகளுடன் பல ஆண்டு ஒப்பந்தம் செய்த வங்கி எது?

(a) HDFC வங்கி

(b) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(c) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(d) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(e) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

Q3. சமீபத்தில், IPO ஆல் கட்டுப்படுத்தப்பட்ட LIC தலைவரின், பணியிலிருந்து ஓய்வுபெரும் வயதை அரசாங்கம் எவ்வளவாக நீட்டித்துள்ளது

(a) 58

(b) 60

(c) 62

(d) 64

(e) 65

Q4. 149 ஆண்டுகள் பழமையான தர்பார் நகர்வு பாரம்பரியத்தை, பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம் / யூனியன் பிரதேசம் முடிவுக்கு கொண்டு வந்துள்ளது?

(a) நாகாலாந்து

(b) இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம்

(c) புதுச்சேரி

(d) உத்தரகண்ட்

(e) ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர்

Q5. திரிபுராவில் புதிய லோகாயுக்தாவாக, பின்வரும் யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) பிரதீப்குமார் சர்க்கார்

(b) சுபல் பைத்யா

(c) மாணிக் சர்க்கார்

(d) கல்யாண் நாராயண் பட்டாச்சார்ஜி

(e) சரஸ்வதி சஹா

Q6. சமீபத்தில், கார்ஸ்டன் வார்ஹோம் 400 மீ தடை தாண்டும் ஓட்டத்தில், 29 ஆண்டுகள் உலக சாதனையை முறியடித்தார். இவர் எந்த நாட்டைச் சேர்ந்தவர்

(a) சுவீடன்

(b) நார்வே

(c) டென்மார்க்

(d) பின்லாந்து

(e) ஐஸ்லாந்து

Q7. தேசிய அதிவேக ரயில் கார்ப்பரேஷன் நிறுவனத்தின், நிர்வாக இயக்குநராக, பின்வரும் யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) PVSLN மூர்த்தி

(b) அதுல் கேஷப்

(c) சதீஷ் அக்னிஹோத்ரி

(d) வி.ஆர். சவுதரி

(e) முகுல் கோயல்

Q8. வங்கிகளில்சைபர் பாதுகாப்பு கட்டமைப்புகுறித்த சில விதிமுறைகளை பின்பற்றாததற்காக, ரிசர்வ் வங்கி, பஞ்சாப் மற்றும் சிந்து வங்கிக்கு ______ அபராதம் விதித்தது.

(a) ரூ 05 லட்சம்

(b) ரூ .15 லட்சம்

(c) ரூ .25 லட்சம்

(d) ரூ .35 லட்சம்

(e) ரூ .45 லட்சம்

Q9. பின்வருவனவற்றில், உலகின் மிக புதுமையான முதலீட்டு ஊக்குவிப்பு நிறுவனம் 2021 விருது யாருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) நித்தி ஆயோக்

(b) இன்வெஸ்ட் இந்தியா

(c) டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா

(d) NPCI

(e) BHEL

Q10. பெண்கள் கிரிக்கெட்டின் அனைத்து வடிவங்களிலும், அதிக ரன்கள் எடுத்தவர் யார்?

(a) மிதாலி ராஜ்

(b) சுசி பேட்ஸ்

(c) சார்லோட் எட்வர்ட்ஸ்

(d) ஸ்டஃபனி டெய்லர்

(e) மெக் லானிங்

 

வெற்றி தமிழ்நாடு செய்திகள்- புதிய பதிப்பு தமிழில் PDF ஜூன் 2021

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 6 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Overseas Bank became the second most-valued listed public sector bank with a market capitalization of over ₹50,000crore. As Street discounts privatization of the state-owned lender, its shares have appreciated over 50% on the BSE.

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 6 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.


S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. AWS inked a multi-year deal with Axis Bank to power the digital transformation prog. of the country’s 3rd-largest private sector bank.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government has extended the superannuation age of IPO-bound LIC Chairman, M R Kumar, to up to 62 years by making amendments to the Life Insurance Corporation of India (Staff) Regulations, 1960.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-7

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 6 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.


S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The LG Manoj Sinha formally put an end to a 149-year-old biannual tradition of shifting offices between summer capital Srinagar and winter capital Jammu.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Veteran advocate Kalyan Narayan Bhattacharjee has been appointed as the new Lokayukta in Tripura. He has been appointed to the post for three years w.e.f. July 1.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Karsten Warholm, a 25-year-old athlete from Norway, broke the long-standing world record in the 400m hurdles during the Bislett Games.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Satish Agnihotri has taken over charge as Managing Director, National High-Speed Rail Corporation Ltd. He comes with more than 20 years of experience in the implementation of mega rail infrastructure projects.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India imposed a penalty of Rs 25 lakh on Punjab and Sind Bank for non-compliance with certain provisions of directions on ‘Cyber Security Framework in Banks.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Invest India has been awarded the world’s most innovative Investment Promotion Agency 2021 by OCO Global.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-6

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 6 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.


S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. India captain Mithali Raj became the highest run-getter in women’s cricket across formats, overtaking former England skipper Charlotte Edwards.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஐ தமிழில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் MAY 2021

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 6 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Use Coupon code: SMILE (77% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 6 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_140.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 6 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 6 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_170.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.