Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 5 June 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 5 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 5 June 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பறவைக் காய்ச்சல் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இது சளிக்காய்ச்சல்(இன்பிழுஎன்சா ) வைரஸின் பல்வேறு விகாரங்களால் ஏற்படும் ஒரு தொற்று நோயாகும், பொதுவாக மேற்பரப்பில் இரத்த சிகப்பணு திரட்டி மற்றும் நியூராமினிடேஸ் கிளைகோபுரோட்டின்கள் இருப்பதால் பெயரிடப்பட்டது.
  2. 2014 ஆம் ஆண்டில் ஏவியன் சளிக்காய்ச்சல் எச் 5 என் 1 இலவசமாக இந்தியா அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
  3. விலங்குகளின் ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கான OIE- உலக அமைப்பு ஏவியன் பறவை காய்ச்சல் வைரஸ் இல்லாத ஒரு நாட்டை அறிவிக்கிறது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q2. சிறுவர் உரிமைகள் பாதுகாப்புக்கான தேசிய ஆணையம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. சிறுவர் உரிமைகள் பாதுகாப்புக்கான தேசிய ஆணையம் (என்.சி.பி.சி.ஆர்) என்பது இந்திய அரசாங்கத்தின் நிறைவேற்றுத் தீர்மானத்தால் நிறுவப்பட்ட ஒரு ஆலோசனைக் குழுவாகும், இது ஆணையத்தில் குறைந்தது மூன்றில் ஒரு உறுப்பினராவது பெண்களைக் கொண்டிருக்க வேண்டும்
  2. குழந்தைகளின் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுக்கு வழங்கும் சட்டங்களை அமல்படுத்தாதது தொடர்பான விஷயத்தை இது சுயமாக விசாரிக்க முடியும்
  3. இந்தியாவில் குழந்தைகளின் உரிமைகள் தொடர்பான ஐ.நா. மாநாட்டை அமல்படுத்துவதற்கு ஆணையம் பொறுப்பாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q3. பின்வரும் ஜோடிகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

போர்டல் :நோக்கம்

  1. இ-சம்படா : இயற்கை பாரம்பரிய தளங்களின் பாதுகாப்பு
  2. பால்ஸ்வராஜ்: கோவிட் 19 ஆல் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட குழந்தைகளுக்கான கணினியுடன் நேரடித் தொடர்பு கண்காணிப்பு நுழைவாயில் தரவு
  3. மணி: பார்வை குறைபாடுள்ளவர்கள் நாணயத்தாள்களை அடையாளம் காண உதவி செய்ய.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள ஜோடிகள் எது  சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q4. சமீபத்தில் செய்திகளில் காணப்பட்ட பெற்றோரின் பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் நலன்புரி சட்டம் மற்றும் மூத்த குடிமக்கள் சட்டம் 2007 தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. 2011 மக்கள் தொகை கணக்கெடுப்பின்படி, 60 வயதுக்கு மேற்பட்ட குடிமக்கள் இந்தியாவின் மக்கள் தொகையில் கிட்ட தட்ட 8% பேர் உள்ளனர்
  2. பெற்றோர் மற்றும் மூத்த குடிமக்களின் பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் நலச் சட்டம், 2007 வயதான ஆதரவற்ற சமூகத்திற்கு பராமரிப்பை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக நிர்வாக தீர்ப்பாயங்கள் மற்றும் மேல்முறையீட்டு தீர்ப்பாயங்களை அமைத்தது.
  3. பெற்றோர் மற்றும் மூத்த குடிமக்களின் பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் நலன்புரி சட்டம், 2007 சட்டம் மரணதண்டனை மட்டுமே வழங்குகிறது, ஆனால் சட்டத்தை மீறியதற்காக தற்போதைய சூழ்நிலையில் சிறைவாசம் இல்லை.
  4. ஐ.நா 2020-2030 ஆரோக்கியமான முதுமையடைதல் தசாப்தமாக அறிவித்துள்ளது

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1,2, 4

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2, 3, 4

Q5. சமீபத்தில் “நேர்மறையான சுதேசமயமாக்கல் பட்டியல்” செய்திகளில் காணப்பட்டது. இது எதை குறிக்கிறது-

(a) நாணய கையாளுபவராக செயல்படும் நாடுகள் அமெரிக்காவால் பட்டியலில் சேர்க்கப்படுதல்

(b) நிதி மோசடி செய்த நாட்டில் தப்பியோடிய குற்றவாளிகளை வெளியேற்றுவது

(c) ஓ.இ.சி.டி.யின் லாபத்தை நகர்த்தும் திட்டம் மற்றும் அடிப்படை மாற்றத்துக்கான திட்டத்தை (பி.இ.பி.எஸ்) முயற்சியில் இணைந்த நாடுகளை பட்டியலில் சேர்த்தல்

(d) பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சினால் இறக்குமதி செய்ய தடைசெய்யப்பட்ட ஆயுதங்கள் அல்லது தளங்களின் பட்டியல்

Q6. இது தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. சிப்ரி அறிக்கை 2020 இன் படி இந்தியா தான் பாதுகாப்பு உபகரணங்களை அதிக அளவில் இறக்குமதி செய்கிறது
  2. இந்தியா பாதுகாப்பு ஏற்றுமதி இலக்கு ரூ. 2025 க்குள் 35,000 கோடி ரூபாய்.
  3. பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சினால் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட எதிர்மறை இறக்குமதி பட்டியலில் தற்போது 108 பட்டியல் உள்ளது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 2 மட்டும்

Q7. சீனா-மத்திய மற்றும் கிழக்கு ஐரோப்பா “17 + 1” முன்முயற்சி தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. கட்டமைப்புகள் பாலங்கள், மோட்டார் பாதைகள், ரயில் பாதைகள் மற்றும் உறுப்பு நாடுகளில் துறைமுகங்களை நவீனமயமாக்குதல் போன்ற உள்கட்டமைப்பு திட்டங்களிலும் கவனம் செலுத்துகின்றன
  2. நிலத்தால் சூழப்பட்ட நாடு லிதுவேனியா சமீபத்தில் கூட்டணியை விட்டு வெளியேறியது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q8. பின்வரும் நாடுகளில் எது பால்டிக் கடலின் எல்லைகளைத் தொடுகிறது

  1. லிதுவேனியா
  2. பின்லாந்து
  3. பெலாரஸ்
  4. ரஷ்யா

        கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1, 2, 4

(b) 2, 3,

(c) 2, 4

(d) 1, 2, 3, 4

Q9. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. ஒரு ஐபிஓ சாம்பல் சந்தை என்பது ஒரு நிறுவனத்தின் பங்குகள் ஏலமிட்டு வர்த்தகர்களால் அதிகாரப்பூர்வமற்ற முறையில் வழங்கப்படும் ஒன்றாகும்
  2. இந்திய பத்திரங்கள் மற்றும் பரிவர்த்தனை வாரியம் (செபி) சமீபத்தில் ஐபிஓ சாம்பல் சந்தைக்கு ஒரு ஒழுங்குமுறை இயங்கமைவை அமைப்பதற்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை உருவாக்கியுள்ளது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q10. சமீபத்தில் பினெய் மனாசேயின் யூத சமூகம் செய்திகளில் காணப்பட்டது. இந்த சமூகத்தின் தோற்றம் எங்கிருந்து காணப்படுவதாக  நம்பப்படுகிறது –

(a) ஈரான்

(b) இஸ்ரேல்

(c) துருக்கி

(d) மங்கோலியா

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Context: China has reported the world’s first human infection of the H10N3 bird flu strain.

Avian Influenza was first reported from Hongkong in 1997.

  1. It is an infectious disease caused by various strains of the Influenza virus Typically named due to the presence of Hemagglutininand neuraminidase glycoproteins on the surface.
  2. India has been declared free of Avian Influenza H5N1 in 2019.
  3. the OIE-World Organisation for Animal Health declares a country free of the Avian Bird flu virus

Source: https://indianexpress.com/article/world/china-reports-first-human-case-of-h10n3-bird-flu-7339371/

 

 

 

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Context: The NCPCR and the States were also asked to compile data identifying children in need of immediate care by the supreme court

The National Commission for Protection of Child Rights (NCPCR) is an Indian statutory body established by an Act of Parliament, the Commission for Protection of Child Rights (CPCR) Act, 2005. The Commission works under the aegis of the Ministry of Women and Child Development, GoI. The Commission began operational on 5 March 2007.

The commission consist of the following members namely:

∎  A chairperson who, is a person of eminence and has done outstanding work for promoting the welfare of children; and

∎  Six members, out of which at least two are woman, from the following fields, is appointed by the Central Government from amongst person of eminence, ability, integrity, standing and experience in,-

∎  Education;

∎  Child health, care, welfare or child development;

∎  Juvenile justice or care of neglected or marginalized children or children with disabilities;

∎  Elimination of child labour or children in distress

∎  Child psychology or sociology;

∎  Laws related to children

Note that NCPCR has At least one-third of women on its board.

Chairman + two out of six other members

Source: https://www.thehindu.com/news/national/covid-19-surge-nearly-10000-children-in-country-need-immediate-care-and-protection-sc-informed/article34696334.ece

 

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Context: In view of the growing problem related to children affected by COVID-19, the National Commission for Protection of Child Rights (NCPCR) has devised an online tracking portal “Bal Swaraj (COVID-Care link)” for children in need of care and protection,

  1. E-Sampada’: To serve a single platform to manage estate services of GOI.
  2. Balswaraj: online tracking portaldata for children affected by CoVid 19
  3. MANI (MANI’ (Mobile Aided Note Identifier)): help the visually impaired recognize currency notes

Source: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1722729

 

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context :

As per the 2011 Census, citizens over the age of 60 years comprise 8.6% of India’s population, and their share of the population is projected to grow to 21% by 2050. [1]    The Maintenance and Welfare of Parents and Senior Citizens Act, 2007 was enacted to provide financial security, welfare and protection for senior citizens.  It requires children to provide maintenance for their parents, and the government to provide old age homes and ensure medical care for senior citizens.  It sets up Administrative Tribunals and Appellate Tribunals to ensure maintenance.

Under the Act, Maintenance Tribunals will be presided by administrative officers.  The Tribunals will decide the maintenance amount payable to senior citizens by children and relatives. states that the maintenance amount will be calculated based on (i) the standard of living and earnings of the parent or senior citizen, and (ii) the earnings of the children. Administrative officers may not have the judicial expertise required to determine the maintenance amount payable.

As per the act

Exposure and abandonment of senior citizen.—Whoever, having the care or protection of senior citizen leaves, such senior citizen in any place with the intention of wholly abandoning such senior citizen, shall be punishable with imprisonment of either description for a term which may extend to three months or fine which may extend to five thousand rupees or with both

Source : https://prsindia.org/billtrack/the-maintenance-and-welfare-of-parents-and-senior-citizens-amendment-bill-2019

https://www.un.org/en/observances/older-persons-day

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: Defence Ministry today notified the ‘second List’ to boost indigenisation in the Defence sector. Defence Minister Rajnath Singh has approved a proposal of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence (MoD) to notify the ‘Second Positive Indigenisation List’ of 108 items.

The notification comes right after the ‘First Positive Indigenisation’ List comprising 101military items which were notified in August 2020. At that time, it was also highlighted that more such equipment would be identified progressively to facilitate and encourage defence manufacturing in the country.

Source: http://www.businessworld.in/article/In-A-Major-Policy-Thrust-Defence-Ministry-Sets-The-Second-List-Of-108-Military-Items-Under-Self-Reliance-Defence-Exports/31-05-2021-391495/

 

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: On 31st May 2021, the Defence Minister, Rajnath Singh approved the ‘Second Positive Indigenisation List’ comprising 108 items.2nd Positive Indigenisation List is proposed by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence (MoD).

The notification comes right after the ‘First Positive Indigenisation’ List comprising 101military items which were notified in August 2020. This is also called a negative import list. So a total of 209 items are currently put on the negative import list by the ministry of defense  At that time, it was also highlighted that more such equipment would be identified progressively to facilitate and encourage defense manufacturing in the country.

India is the 2nd largest Arms importer during the period 2016-20, only behind Saudi Arabia. While India is ranked 23rd in Defence Exports. India has set a Defence Exports Target of Rs. 35,000 Crores by 2025.

Source : https://theprint.in/defence/india-notifies-2nd-list-of-defence-items-it-wont-import-industry-hopes-more-will-be-added/669094/

https://indianexpress.com/article/explained/explained-worlds-top-military-spenders-latest-sipri-report-7291264/

http://www.businessworld.in/article/In-A-Major-Policy-Thrust-Defence-Ministry-Sets-The-Second-List-Of-108-Military-Items-Under-Self-Reliance-Defence-Exports/31-05-2021-391495/

 

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context: Lithuania quit China’s 17+1 cooperation forum with central and eastern European states that include other EU members, calling it “divisive”.

Note that :

Lithuania is not a landlocked country

The 17+1 initiative is a China-led format founded in 2012 in Budapest with an aim to expand cooperation between Beijing and the CEE member countries, with investments and trade for the development of the CEE region. The framework also focuses on infrastructure projects such as bridges, motorways, railway lines, and the modernization of ports in the member states. The initiative includes twelve EU member states and five Balkan states — Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Greece, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Macedonia, Montenegro, Poland, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia and Slovenia. The platform is largely seen as an extension of China’s flagship Belt and Road initiative (BRI).

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context: Places in the news: Lithuania

Lithuania quit China’s 17+1 cooperation forum with central and eastern European states that include other EU members, calling it “divisive”.

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context: Paytm’s stock has risen from ₹11,500 to ₹21,000 in four days in the grey market.

What is the IPO grey market?

 

An IPO grey market is one where a company’s shares are bid and offered by traders unofficially. This takes place before the shares are even issued by the company in an Initial Public Offering (IPO).

 

Since this is an unofficial market, there are no rules and regulations. Market regulators like the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) are not involved in these transactions. The regulator doesn’t endorse this either.

 

Grey markets are generally run by a small set of individuals. All deals are based on mutual trust.

Source: https://www.livemint.com/market/stock-market-news/paytm-shares-go-past-rs21-000-in-grey-market-11622539621703.html

 

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context: 40 members of the Bnei Menashe community were tested positive in Manipur recently while they were about to return to Israel.

The Bnei Menashe (“Children of Menasseh“) are an ethnolinguistic group in India‘s North-Eastern border states of Manipur and Mizoram. The Chin, Kuki, and Mizo peoples of this particular group claim descent from one of the Lost Tribes of Israel and have adopted the practice of Judaism

Exiled from ancient Israel by the Assyrian empire around 730 BC, a tribe is forced east and travels through Afghanistan and China before settling in what is now India’s northeast.

Source: https://www.reuters.com/world/middle-east/homecoming-israel-lost-jews-india-delayed-by-covid-19-2021-06-02/

Use Coupon code: FLASH (சிறந்த பாட குறிப்புகள் மிக குறைந்த விலையில்)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 5 June 2021 |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?