Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 4 June 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 4 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 4 June 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. புறக்கணிக்கப்பட்ட வெப்பமண்டல நோய்கள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. புறக்கணிக்கப்பட்ட வெப்பமண்டல நோய்கள் என்பது தொற்றுநோய்களின் ஒரு குழு ஆகும், அவை ஆப்பிரிக்காவின் வளரும் பகுதிகளில் மட்டுமே குவிந்துள்ள ஓரங்கட்டப்பட்ட சமூகங்களிடையே மிகவும் பொதுவானவை.
  2. முதல் உலக புறக்கணிக்கப்பட்ட வெப்பமண்டல நோய்கள் தினம் 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டில் மே 30 அன்று முறையாக கொண்டாடப்பட்டது.
  3. பாம்புக் கடித்தல் புறக்கணிக்கப்பட்ட வெப்பமண்டல நோய்களுக்கு க்கு ஒரு எடுத்துக்காட்டு

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q2. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. பாதுகாப்பு உபகரணங்கள் மற்றும் உற்பத்தியில் இறக்குமதி செய்ய தடை விதிக்கப்படும் ஆயுதங்கள் அல்லது தளங்களை உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் தேர்வு செய்கிறது.
  2. பாதுகாப்புக்கான எதிர்மறை இறக்குமதி பட்டியல் உயிரிஆயுதங்கள் மற்றும் மூலப்பொருட்களை இறக்குமதி செய்வதை தடைசெய்கிறது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q3. நானோ யூரியா திரவத்தைப் பற்றிய பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. நானோ யூரியா திரவ, வழக்கமான யூரியாவுக்கு மாற்றாக தாவரங்களுக்கு பாஸ்பரஸை வழங்குவதற்கான ஊட்டச்சத்து.
  2. வழக்கமான யூரியா தாவரங்களுக்கு நைட்ரஜனை வழங்குவதில் 30-40 சதவிகிதம் பயனுள்ளதாக இருக்கும், அதே நேரத்தில் நானோ யூரியா திரவத்தின் செயல்திறன் 80 சதவீதத்திற்கும் அதிகமாக உள்ளது.
  3. சமீபத்தில் உலகின் முதல் நானோ யூரியாவை இந்திய விவசாயிகள் உர கூட்டுறவு லிமிடெட் (இஃப்கோ) வெளியிட்டுள்ளது

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q4. அம்பி-டேக் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. உடனடி சுற்றுப்புறங்களின் தொடர்ச்சியான வெப்பநிலையைப் பதிவுசெய்வதற்கான இணைய உலகம் (ஐஓடி) சாதனம் இது
  2. இந்திய சூழ்நிலையில் தடுப்பூசிகள், உறுப்புகள் மற்றும் இரத்தம் கொண்டு செல்கையில் குளிர் பதனக் கிடங்கு தொடர்கள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளதா என்பதை அறிந்து கொள்வது நன்மை பயக்கும்

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும்  அல்ல

Q5. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. அகதிக் கோரிக்கையாளரை, திருப்பி அனுப்பாமை கொள்கை சர்வதேச சட்டத்தின் பரவலாக ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்ட கொள்கையாகும், இது ஒரு அகதி அல்லது புகலிடம் கோருவோர் அவர் அல்லது அவள் அடைக்கலம் தேடும் பிரதேசத்திலிருந்து வெளியேற்றப்படுவதற்கு எதிராக உரிமையை வழங்குகிறது.
  2. இந்தியாவும் பங்களாதேஷும் 1951 அகதிகள் மாநாட்டில் கையெழுத்திட்டன.
  3. இடம்பெயர்வுக்கான சர்வதேச அமைப்பு 1951 அகதிகள் உடன்படுக்கைக்கான பாதுகாவலராக செயல்படுகிறது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மட்டும்

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q6. “சீனாவின் மக்கள்தொகை கட்டமைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும், வயதான மக்களுக்கு தீவிரமாக பதிலளிப்பதற்கும், நாட்டின் மனித வள நன்மைகளைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கும் ஒரு நடவடிக்கையாக சீனா சமீபத்தில் மூன்று குழந்தைக் கொள்கையை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. அதன் ஒரு குழந்தை கொள்கையை மக்கள் தொகை நடவடிக்கையாக எப்போது அறிவித்தது?

(a) 1952

(b) 1980

(c) 1993

(d) 1998

Q7. சமீபத்தில் செய்திகளில் காணப்பட்ட சர்வதேச மின்காந்த புலங்கள் ஈ.எம்.எஃப் திட்டம் குறித்து பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது சரியானது

(a) நாசாவால் 2012 இல் தொடங்கப்பட்ட சூரியனின் மேற்பரப்பில் சூரிய எரிப்புகள் மற்றும் சூரிய புள்ளிகளை ஆய்வு செய்ய சர்வதேச ஈ.எம்.எஃப் திட்டம் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளது.

(b) ஆரோக்கியத்தில் மின்காந்த அலைகளின் தாக்கத்தை மதிப்பிடுவதற்காக இந்த திட்டம் WHO ஆல் தொடங்கப்பட்டது

(c) ஐ.நா. சுற்றுச்சூழல் திட்டத்தால் வனவிலங்கு விலங்குகளை அதிக பரிமாற்றக் கோடுகளிலிருந்து வெளியிடும் தீங்கு விளைவிக்கும் மின்காந்த கதிர்வீச்சிலிருந்து காப்பாற்ற இந்த திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.

(d) கருந்துளைகளிலிருந்து வெளியாகும் வானொலி அலைகளைப் பற்றி ஆய்வு செய்வதற்காக இந்த திட்டம் ஜப்பான் விண்வெளி நிறுவனமான ஜாக்ஸாவால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது

Q8. திறந்த வானம் கூட்டேற்பாட்டு ஒப்பந்தம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. திறந்த வானம் மீதான ஒப்பந்தம் என்பது ஒரு சர்வதேச ஒப்பந்தமாகும், இதில் மற்ற நாடுகளின் பிரதேசங்கள் மீது நிராயுதபாணியான கண்காணிப்பு விமானங்களை பறக்க விட நாடுகளுக்கு அங்கீகாரம் வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
  2. இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் ஒவ்வொரு நாட்டிற்கும், தங்கள் பிரதேசத்தின் மீது கண்காணிப்பு விமானங்களை பறக்க விடுவதற்கும் கண்காணிப்பதற்கும் உரிமையை வழங்குகிறது.
  3. அமெரிக்காவும் இந்தியாவும் தற்போது இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்தில் பங்குபெற வில்லை

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மட்டும்

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q9. ”சமீபத்தில் செய்திகளில் காணப்படும் ” செயல்நிலை ஒதுக்கீடு ”மற்றும் செயலற்ற ஒதுக்கீடு “ பின்வரும் எந்த சர்வதேச ஒப்பந்தத்துடன் தொடர்புடையது?

(a) உலக வர்த்தக அமைப்பில் விவசாயம் குறித்த அமைதி ஒப்பந்த பிரிவு

(b) ஐ.நா.வின் சர்வதேச விண்வெளி சட்டத்தின்படி வெளி விண்வெளியின் அமைதியான பயன்பாடுகள்

(c) உலக வர்த்தக அமைப்பில் மிகவும் விரும்பப்படும் தேச செயல்பாடு

(d) திறந்த வானம் தொடர்பான ஒப்பந்தத்தின் கீழ் ஒவ்வொரு நாடும்  தனது நிலப்பரப்பில் கண்காணிப்பு விமானங்கள் ஏற்க வேண்டிய கட்டாயத்தில் உள்ள

Q10. பின்வரும் ஜோடிகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

          திரிபுறும் விஷயம்                                     தோற்ற நாடு

  1. ஆல்பா                                                              தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா
  2. பீட்டா                                                                 ஐக்கிய இராச்சியம்
  3. காமா                                                                 பிரேசில்
  4. டெல்டா                                                             இந்தியா

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள ஜோடிகள் எது  சரியானவை?

(a) 1, 2, 3

(b) 2, 4

(c) 1, 2, 3, 4

(d) 3, 4

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Context: The ongoing 74th World Health Assembly declared January 30 as ‘World Neglected Tropical Diseases (NTD) Day’ May 28, 2021.

The proposal to recognize the day was floated by the United Arab Emirates. It was adopted unanimously by the delegates.

NTDs are a group of infections that are most common among marginalized communities in the developing regions of Africa, Asia, and the Americas.

Some examples of NTDs include snakebite envenomation, scabies, yaws, trachoma, Leishmaniasis, and Chagas disease.

A major milestone in the movement to recognize the global burden of these diseases was the London Declaration on NTDs that was adopted on January 30, 2012.

 

The first World NTD Day was celebrated informally in 2020

Source: https://www.downtoearth.org.in/news/health/january-30-now-world-neglected-tropical-diseases-day-wha-77157

 

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Ministry of defense notified the second defense negative import list, now called the ‘Positive Indigenisation List’ of 108 items, which included light helicopters with single engines, next-generation Corvettes, Airborne Early Warning and Control (AEW&C) systems, mini UAV for surveillance and anti-material rifles among others.

This is the second list issued after the government came out with a list of 101 negative import lists in August last year.

A negative import list details all the military equipment that the government won’t import in the future.

Source: https://theprint.in/defence/india-notifies-2nd-list-of-defence-items-it-wont-import-industry-hopes-more-will-be-added/669094/

 

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Context: IN A breakthrough, the Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited (IFFCO) on Monday launched the Nano Urea Liquid, a nutrient to provide nitrogen to plants as an alternative to the conventional urea.

IFFCO Nano Urea Liquid is developed to replace conventional urea and it can curtail the requirement of the same by at least 50% conventional urea is effective 30-40 percent in delivering nitrogen to plants, while the effectiveness of the Nano Urea Liquid is over 80 percent.

India is dependent on imports to meet its urea requirements. During 2019-20, the production of urea was only 244.55 LMT as against the consumption volume of 336 lakh metric tonnes leaving a gap of over 91 LMT. The country imported 91.99 LMT urea fertilizer in 2019-20 to fill this gap.

Source: https://indianexpress.com/article/india/iffco-launches-worlds-first-nano-liquid-urea-7338821/

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Indian Institute of Technology in Punjab’s Ropar has developed a first-of-its-kind Internet of Things (IoT) device – AmbiTag.

AmbiTag is a USB-shaped device that continuously records the temperature of its immediate surroundings from -40℃ to 80℃ in any time zone for a full 90 days on a single charge.

The AmbiTag temperature data log advises the user whether the transported item is usable or the cold chain has been compromised during the transportation. This information is particularly critical for vaccines, organs, and blood transportation in the Indian scenario,”

Source: https://www.thehindu.com/sci-tech/science/iit-ropar-develops-ambitag-to-record-real-time-ambient-temperature/article34696168.ece

 

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

COntext: A quarter of a million people have been displaced amidst the military crackdown in Myanmar, with an estimated 4,000 to 6,000 refugees have sought safety in India.

non-refoulment is a widely accepted principle of international law that provides a refugee or asylum seeker a right against expulsion from the territory in which he or she seeks refuge. It bars the forcible return of a persecuted asylum seeker to the country of origin where he or she faces a threat to life or freedom because of race, religion, nationality, membership in a social group, or political opinion.

The 1951 Refugee Convention and its 1967 Protocol are the key legal documents that form the basis of our work. With 149 State parties to either or both, they define the term ‘refugee’ and outlines the rights of refugees, as well as the legal obligations of States to protect them.

India and Bangladesh are not signatory to this

UNHCR serves as the ‘guardian’ of the 1951 Convention and its 1967 Protocol. According to the legislation, States are expected to cooperate with us in ensuring that the rights of refugees are respected and protected.

Source : https://www.unhcr.org/1951-refugee-convention.html

https://thewire.in/law/contrary-to-sc-ruling-manipur-hc-reading-of-non-refoulement-recognises-right-of-asylum-seekers

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

September 25, 1980, is often cited as the official start of China’s onechild policy, even though attempts to curb the number of children in a family existed prior to that. Birth control and family planning had been promoted since 1949.

Source: https://www.britannica.com/topic/one-child-policy

 

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The International EMF Project has been established by WHO  to assess the health and environmental effects of exposure to static and time-varying electric and magnetic fields in the frequency range 0-300 GHz.

Source : https://www.who.int/initiatives/the-international-emf-project

https://beebom.com/is-5g-radiation-bad-for-health/

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: The US has told Russia it will not rejoin an arms control deal that permits unarmed aerial flights over dozens of participating countries.

The Open Skies Treaty entered into force on January 1, 2002, and 34 states are party to the treaty, though the Trump administration withdrew the United States from the treaty in November 2020.

India is also not a signatory to this treaty.

The Treaty establishes the Open Skies regime for the conduct of short-notice, unarmed, observation flights by States Parties over the territories of other States Parties. The Treaty gives each State Party the right to conduct and the obligation to accept observation flights over their territory. The Treaty establishes a “passive quota” for each State Party, which is the total number of observation flights that each State Party is obliged to accept over its territory, and an “active quota,” which is the number of observation flights that a State Party shall have the right to conduct over the territory of each of the other States Parties.

Source : https://www.nti.org/learn/treaties-and-regimes/treaty-on-open-skies/

https://www.armscontrol.org/factsheets/openskies

 

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Open Skies Treaty entered into force on January 1, 2002, and 34 states are party to the treaty, though the Trump administration withdrew the United States from the treaty in November 2020

The Treaty establishes the Open Skies regime for the conduct of short-notice, unarmed, observation flights by States Parties over the territories of other States Parties. The Treaty gives each State Party the right to conduct and the obligation to accept observation flights over their territory. The Treaty establishes a “passive quota” for each State Party, which is the total number of observation flights that each State Party is obliged to accept over its territory, and an “active quota,” which is the number of observation flights that a State Party shall have the right to conduct over the territory of each of the other States Parties.

Source: https://www.nti.org/learn/treaties-and-regimes/treaty-on-open-skies/

https://www.armscontrol.org/factsheets/openskies

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: The World Health Organization (WHO) has introduced a new naming convention for the coronavirus variants of concern, in a move aimed at eliminating the potential stigma around places where those mutant COVID-19 strains were first identified.

  1. Variant B.1.1.7, which first emerged from the United Kingdom, will be known as Alpha.
  2. Variant B.1.351, which was first detected in South Africa last May, will be known as Beta.
  3. Gamma will be used to refer to P.1, the variant first detected in Brazil last November.
  4. Delta will be the new name for B.1.617.2, the poorly nicknamed“double mutant” strain that was first identified in India last October

Source: https://globalnews.ca/news/7910332/covid-19-variant-names-greek-letters/

Use Coupon code: JUNE77 (77% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 4 June 2021 |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?