Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 30 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 30 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 30 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. இந்தியாவில் வாட்ஸ்அப்பின் கொடுப்பனவுகளின் தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) சுதர்சன்சென்

(b) முரளிநாதராஜன்

(c) ராஜேஷ் பிண்டால்

(d) மானேஷ்மஹத்மே

(e) அஜய் சேத்

Q2. புதிய தலைமுறை  AGNI P  உந்து விசைப்படையைச் சார்ந்த ஏவுகணையை வெற்றிகரமாக சோதனை செய்த அமைப்பு எது?

(a) இந்திய விண்வெளி ஆராய்ச்சி அமைப்பு

(b) பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு ஆய்வகம்

(c) இந்துஸ்தான் ஏரோநாட்டிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட்

(d) அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில்

(e) பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பு

Q3. “Kashmiri Century: Portrait of a Society in Flux” என்ற புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) அவ்தார் சிங் பாசின்

(b) கெம்லதாவாக்லு

(c) சுந்தீப் மிஸ்ரா

(d) அயாஸ்மெமன்

(e) விக்ரம்சம்பத்

Q4. ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபை  ________ நாளை சர்வதேச வெப்பமண்டல தினமாக அனுசரிக்கிறது.

(a) 26 ஜூன்

(b) 27 ஜூன்

(c) 28 ஜூன்

(d) 29 ஜூன்

(e) 30 ஜூன்

Q5. பின்வருவனவற்றில் மத்தியப் புலனாய்வுத் துறையின் (சிபிஐ) சிறப்பு இயக்குநராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) ராகேஷ் அஸ்தானா

(b) பிரவீன் சின்ஹா

(c) சரோஜ் சர்மா

(d) லதாமான்ரல்

(e) சுகதேவ் சிங்

Q6.  _______  இந்தியாவுக்கான புதிய குறை தீர்க்கும் அதிகாரியாக ஜெர்மி கெசலை நியமிப்பதாக அறிவித்துள்ளது.

(a) இன்ஸ்டாகிராம்

(b) முகநூல்

(c) ட்விட்டர்

(d) வாட்ஸ்அப்

(e) சினாப்சாட்

Q7. “Policymaker’s Journal: From New Delhi to Washington, DC”.

என்ற புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) கிரிஷ் சந்திரா

(b) ஷாஷாங்க்நேகி

(c) ரோஹித்வெர்மா

(d) ரமேஷ் குமார்

(e) கௌசிக் பாசு

Q8. கோவிட் -19 க்கு எதிராக  _________  கோடி மதிப்புள்ள நிவாரணப் பொதியை நிதி அமைச்சர் நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் அறிவித்துள்ளார்.

(a) ரூ .6,28,993 கோடி

(b) ரூ .6,20,993 கோடி

(c) ரூ .6,55,993 கோடி

(d) ரூ .6,70,993 கோடி

(e) ரூ .6,10,993 கோடி

Q9. 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான ஃபுகுயோகா கிராண்ட் பரிசு யாருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஏ.ஆர்.ரஹ்மான்

(b) பலகுமிசைநாத்

(c) ரோமிலதாபர்

(d) ராம்சந்திரகுஹா

(e) ரவுனக் சிங்

Q10. அரசுப் பள்ளிகளில் அடித்தளக் கற்றலை மாற்ற பின்வரும் இந்திய மாநிலங்களில் எது SALT திட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) ஆந்திரா

(b) தமிழ்நாடு

(c) கேரளா

(d) மேற்கு வங்கம்

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. WhatsApp has appointed former Amazon executive ManeshMahatme as a director to lead the growth of its payments business in India.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) on 28th June successfully flight tested a new generation nuclear-capable ballistic missile Agni P from Dr APJ Abdul Kalam island off the coast of Odisha, Balasore.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. A book titled “Kashmiri Century: Portrait of a Society in Flux” authored by KhemlataWakhlu. She is a writer, a political leader and a social worker, who has devoted the past fifty years to using her many talents to improve a lot of the people of Jammu and Kashmir.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United Nations observe 29 June as International Day of the Tropics. The International Day of the Tropics celebrates the extraordinary diversity of the tropics while highlighting unique challenges and opportunities nations of the Tropics face.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has approved the appointment of Praveen Sinha as the Special Director of the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI). Special Director is the second senior-most position in the agency after the Director.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Twitter has announced the appointment of California-based Jeremy Kessel as the new Grievance Officer for India.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. A book titled “Policymaker’s Journal: From New Delhi to Washington, DC” by KaushikBasu.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Finance & Corporate Affairs Minister, NirmalaSitharaman has announced a slew of measures, to provide relief to people and businesses affected by the second wave of the COVID-19 pandemic. The Minister announced a total of 17 measures worth Rs. 6,28,993crore.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Journalist PalagummiSainath has been awarded the Fukuoka Grand Prize for 2021. He is a committed journalist who has continued to investigate impoverished farming villages in India and captured the reality of the lifestyle of the residents in such areas.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh has started a Supporting Andhra’s Learning Transformation (SALT) programme to transform foundational learning in government schools for which the World Bank has approved a loan of 250 million dollars.

Use Coupon code: ME75(75% OFFER) +DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 30 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?