Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 28 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 28 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 28 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. சித்திரவதைக்கு ஆளானோருக்கான சர்வதேச ஆதரவு நாள் ஆண்டின் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 25 ஜூன்

(b) 26 ஜூன்

(c) 27 ஜூன்

(d) 28 ஜூன்

(e) 29 ஜூன்

 

Q2. போதைப்பொருள் துஷ்பிரயோகம் மற்றும் சட்டவிரோத கடத்தல் 2021 க்கு எதிரான சர்வதேச தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) சிறந்த கவனிப்புக்கான சிறந்த அறிவு

(b) நீதிக்கான ஆரோக்கியம், ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கான நீதி

(c) மருந்துகள் பற்றிய உண்மைகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுங்கள், உயிர்களை காத்திடுங்கள்

(d) முதலில் கேளுங்கள்

(e) போதைப்பொருள் சட்டவிரோத வர்த்தகம்

 

Q3.  இந்தியாவின் முதல் உள்நாட்டு விமானம் தாங்கி கப்பல் (ஐஏசி-ஐ) எந்த ஆண்டில் இயக்க திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று மத்திய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் ராஜ்நாத் சிங் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்?

(a) 2021

(b) 2022

(c) 2023

(d) 2024

(e) 2025

 

Q4. பின்வருவனவற்றில் “ஈ-பிஜிஎஸ்” (“e-PGS”) என்று அழைக்கப்படும் மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட வலை அடிப்படையிலான பணிப்பாய்வு அடிப்படையிலான தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப தளத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியிருப்பது எது?

(a) எல்.ஐ.சி.

(b) எஸ்பிஐ

(c) கோட்டக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

(d) நிதி ஆயோக்

(e) என்.எஸ்.டி.சி.

 

Q5.  மைக்ரோசாப்ட் தனது புதிய விண்டோஸ் இயக்க முறைமை ‘___________’ ஐ அதிகாரப்பூர்வமாக அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது.

(a) விண்டோஸ் மேக்ஸ்

(b) விண்டோஸ் Xe

(c) விண்டோஸ் 10 Pro

(d) விண்டோஸ் 10.2

(e) விண்டோஸ் 11

 

Q6. பின்வரும் எந்த மாநில / யூனியன் பிரதேசம்  “முக்கிய மந்திரி கோவிட் -19 பரிவார் ஆர்த்திக் சஹாயதா யோஜனா” ஐ அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம்

(b) லடாக்

(c) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(d) டெல்லி

(e) கோவா

 

Q7. சர்வதேச தீர்வுகளுக்கான வங்கியின் கூற்றுப்படி, 2020 ஆம் ஆண்டில் இந்தியாவின் வங்கி கடன்-ஜிடிபி விகித சதவிதம் என்ன?

(a) 42%

(b) 56%

(c) 73%

(d) 66%

(e) 83%

 

Q8. டிஜிட்டல் திறன் சாம்பியன்ஸ் திட்டத்தை தொடங்க பின்வரும் சமூக ஊடக தளங்களில் எது சமீபத்தில் என்.எஸ்.டி.சி உடன் இணைந்தது?

(a) முகநூல்

(b) டெலிகிராம்

(c) இன்ஸ்டாகிராம்

(d) ட்விட்டர்

(e) வாட்ஸ்அப்

 

Q9. ரிலையன்ஸ் ஜியோ சமீபத்தில் 5 ஜி வழங்க பின்வரும் எந்த  தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனங்களுடன் ஒத்துழைத்துள்ளது?

(a) ஆப்பிள்

(b) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

(c) கூகிள் கிளவுட்

(d) அமேசான்

(e) ஐ.பி.எம்

 

Q10. எந்த நாட்டோடு, இந்தியா கூட்டாக “எல்லைகள் இல்லாத வரி ஆய்வாளர்களை” (TIWB) தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) வியட்நாம்

(b) தாய்லாந்து

(c) மாலத்தீவுகள்

(d) மியான்மர்

(e) பூட்டான்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Day in Support of Victims of Torture is observed on 26th June every year. This day is observed by the United Nations to raise awareness among the people about human torture that it is not only unacceptable but it is also a crime.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme of International Day Against Drug Abuse and Illicit Trafficking 2021 is “Share Facts On Drugs, Save Lives”.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Defence Minister Rajnath Singh has informed that India’s first Indigenous Aircraft Carrier (IAC-I), is planned to be commissioned by 2022. Once commissioned, the carrier will be rechristened as INS Vikrant, in memory of India’s first aircraft carrier.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) has launched a centralized web-based workflow-based IT platform called “e-PGS”. The new technology platform, e-PGS, has been designed to provide a centralized collection and payment accounting with a high level of bank integration.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Microsoft officially launched its new Windows operating system ‘Windows 11’. It is being called as the “next generation” of Windows.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Delhi government has launched “Mukhyamantri COVID-19 Pariwar Aarthik Sahayata Yojana” to provide financial assistance to the families who lost a member due to the Covid-19 pandemic.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Notwithstanding incremental credit growth plunging to a 59-year low at 5.56 per cent in FY21, the bank credit-to-GDP ratio rose to a five-year high of a little over 56 per cent in 2020, according to the latest data from the Bank for International Settlements (BIS).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Skill Development Corporation (NSDC) and WhatsApp announced an alliance to launch the Digital Skill Champions Program that aims to train India’s youth on digital skills, in order to make them employment ready. Through this program, school and university students would be coached to imbibe digital and online skills that would culminate with WhatsApp and NSDC awarding ‘Digital Skill Champions’ certification.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited (Jio), a subsidiary of Reliance Industries Limited, and Google Cloud are embarking on a comprehensive, long-term strategic relationship with a goal of powering 5G in enterprise and consumer segments nationwide.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. India and Bhutan have jointly launched the “Tax Inspectors Without Borders (TIWB)” on June 23, 2021. TIWB is a joint initiative of United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) and Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD).

 

Use Coupon code: DEAL77(77% OFFER) +DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 28 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?