Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 25 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 25 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 25 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்

Q1. 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான மதிப்புமிக்க மத்திய ஐரோப்பிய பல்கலைக்கழகம் (CEU) வழங்கும்  திறந்த சமூக பரிசு யாருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஷரங்குமார் லிம்பலே

(b) ருமனா சின்ஹா சேகல்

(c) கே கே ஷைலஜா

(d) குணீத் மோங்கா

(e) சுமோன் சக்ரவர்த்தி

 

Q2. பின்வரும் எந்த கடற்படையுடன், ஏடன் வளைகுடாவில் இந்தியா ஒரு கூட்டுப் பயிற்சியை நடத்தியது?

(a) ASEAN

(b) SAARC

(c) SCO

(d) NATO

(e) ஐரோப்பிய ஒன்றியம்

 

Q3. காஜல் சூரி எழுதிய ‘ஹப்பா கட்டூன்’ புத்தகத்தை தியேட்டர் ஆளுமை அரவிந்த் கவுர் சமீபத்தில் வெளியிட்டார். பின்வரும் எந்த தலைப்பு ஹப்பா கட்டூனுடன் தொடர்புடையது?

(a) கோவாவின் வானம்பாடி

(b) பஞ்சாபின் வானம்பாடி

(c) அசாமின் வானம்பாடி

(d) காஷ்மீரின் வானம்பாடி

(e) ஒடிசாவின் வானம்பாடி

 

Q4. ஷெல்லி-ஆன் ஃப்ரேசர்-ப்ரைஸ் உலகின் இரண்டாவது அதிவேக பெண்ணாக அறியப்பட்டார்  . அவள்  ____________ நாட்டை சேர்ந்தவர்.

(a) ஜமைக்கா

(b) காங்கோ குடியரசு

(c) மடகாஸ்கர்

(d) மொராக்கோ

(e) எகிப்து

 

Q5. ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் பொது சேவை தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் உலகளவில் ______  அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஜூன் 21

(b) ஜூன் 22

(c) ஜூன் 23

(d) ஜூன் 24

(e) ஜூன் 25

 

Q6. ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரில் இருந்து இந்திய விமானப்படையில் (ஐ.ஏ.எஃப்) போர் விமானியாக சேர்க்கப்பட்ட முதல் பெண்மணி என்ற பெயரில் பறக்கும் அதிகாரியின் பெயர்.

(a) மாவ்யா சூடான்

(b) அவனி சதுர்வேதி

(c) பவானா காந்த்

(d) மோகனா ஜிதர்வால்

(e) ஷாலிசா தாமி

 

Q7. கிராமப்புற மற்றும் தொலைதூர பகுதிகளுக்கு கொரோனா தடுப்பூசி குறித்த நாடு தழுவிய “ஜான்ஹைடோஜஹான்ஹாய்” விழிப்புணர்வு பிரச்சாரத்தை பின்வரும் எந்த அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்

(b) சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம்

(c) உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்

(d) சிறுபான்மை அமைச்சகம்

(e) கல்வி அமைச்சகம்

 

Q8. SARFAESI சட்டத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி நிலுவைத் தொகையை வசூலிக்க  __________  க்கும் அதிகமான சொத்து அளவுள்ள வீட்டு நிதி நிறுவனங்களை (HFC கள்) நிதி அமைச்சகம் அனுமதித்துள்ளது.

(a) ரூ. 100 கோடி

(b) ரூ. 200 கோடி

(c) ரூ. 300 கோடி

(d) ரூ. 400 கோடி

(e) ரூ. 500 கோடி

 

Q9. ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளாக நிம்ஹான்ஸின்(NIMHANS) இயக்குநராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) சுஷிலா சந்திரசேகர்

(b) பிரன்ஹிதா ராவ்

(c) சுனிதா மூர்த்தி

(d) அனிதா .வி. குமார்

(e) பிரதிமா மூர்த்தி

 

Q10. சர்வதேச விதவைகள் தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _______ அன்று உலகளவில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஜூன் 20

(b) ஜூன் 21

(c) ஜூன் 22

(d) ஜூன் 23

(e) ஜூன் 24

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Central European University (CEU) Open Society Prize for 2021 has been awarded to KK Shailaja, the former Health Minister of Kerala.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Navy is in the midst of a two-day exercise with the European Union Naval Force (EUNAVFOR).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The book has been penned down by Kajal Suri. Habba Khatoon, also known by the honorary title ‘The Nightingale of Kashmir’, was a Kashmiri poet and ascetic. She was the wife of Yousuf Shah Chak, the last Emperor of Kashmir.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Jamaican sprinter Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce became the second-fastest woman of all-time behind 100 metres world record holder Florence Griffith-Joyner when she clocked 10.63 seconds at a meet in Kingston.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. United Nations Public Service Day is observed globally on 23rd June every year. This day is to highlight the contribution of public service in the development process and to value public service to the community.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Flying Officer Mawya Sudan has become the first woman from Jammu and Kashmir to be inducted as a fighter pilot in the Indian Air Force (IAF).

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Minority Affairs Minister, Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi launched a nationwide “JaanHaiToJahaanHai” awareness campaign on Corona vaccination for rural and remote areas.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Finance has allowed housing finance companies (HFCs) with asset size of over Rs. 100 crore to recover the dues using SARFAESI law.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Dr. Pratima Murthy, head of Department of Psychiatry, National Institute of Mental Health & Neuro Sciences (NIMHANS), Bengaluru has been appointed as Director of the Institute for a period of five years. She will retire in March 2026. Dr Murthy was awarded the WHO Regional Director’s Special Recognition Award on ‘World No Tobacco Day 2021’.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Widows Day is observed globally on 23rd June every year. The day is widely known to draw attention to the voices and experiences of widows and to galvanize the unique support that they have.

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 25 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?