Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 24 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 24 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 24 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பெண்கள் மற்றும் இளைஞர்கள் அனைவருக்கும் ‘முக்கிய  மந்திரி உதயமி யோஜ்னா’ திட்டத்தை எந்த மாநில அரசு தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) ஹரியானா

(b) பீகார்

(c) ராஜஸ்தான்

(d) அசாம்

(e) ஆந்திரா

 

Q2. இந்தியா உலகின் ஐந்தாவது பெரிய வருவாயைப் பெற்றுள்ளது மற்றும் 2020 இல் அந்நிய நேரடி முதலீட்டில் ______________ ஐப் பெற்றுள்ளது.

(a) 64 பில்லியன்

(b) 83 பில்லியன்

(c) 102 பில்லியன்

(d) 125 பில்லியன்

(e) 132 பில்லியன்

 

Q3. மதிப்புமிக்க ஐரோப்பிய கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர் விருது 2021 கொடுத்து கௌரவிக்கப்பட்ட  இந்தோ-அமெரிக்க வேதியியலாளரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) தஹெரா குத்புதீன்

(b) சுரேஷ் முகுந்த்

(c) நுக்லு ஃபோம்

(d) ஷாஜி என் எம்

(e) சுமிதா மித்ரா

 

Q4. உலக  நீராய்வியல் தினம் ______________ அன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) 19 ஜூன்

(b) 20 ஜூன்

(c) 21 ஜூன்

(d) 22 ஜூன்

(e) 23 ஜூன்

 

Q5. “இலவச  மற்றும் திறந்த இந்தோ-பசிபிக் (FOIP)” ஐ உணர இந்திய பெருங்கடலில்  எந்த நாடு இந்தியாவுடன் இருதரப்பு கடற்படை பயிற்சியை மேற்கொண்டது ?

(a) ரஷ்யா

(b) சீனா

(c) அமெரிக்கா

(d) ஜப்பான்

(e) ஜெர்மனி

 

Q6. AIBA இன் பயிற்சியாளர்களின் குழு உறுப்பினராக நியமிக்கப்பட்ட முதல் இந்திய பெண் யார்?

(a) தடாங் மினு

(b) டெலி காஹி

(c) டிங்கோ சிங்

(d) எஸ் .தேவென்ட்ரோ

(e) மேரி கோம்

 

Q7. பிரிட்டிஷ் வழக்கறிஞர் கரீம் கான் _________________ இன் புதிய தலைமை வழக்கறிஞராக பதவியேற்றார்.

(a) சர்வதேச நீதிமன்றம்

(b) நிரந்தர நடுவர் மன்றம்

(c) கடல் சட்டத்திற்கான சர்வதேச தீர்ப்பாயம்

(d) சர்வதேச தொழிலாளர் அமைப்பு நிர்வாக தீர்ப்பாயம்

(e) சர்வதேச குற்றவியல் நீதிமன்றம்

 

Q8. உலக மனிதநேய தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் _______ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) 18 ஜூன்

(b) 19 ஜூன்

(c) 20 ஜூன்

(d) 21 ஜூன்

(e) 22 ஜூன்

 

Q9. ஏழாவது சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி வெளியிட்ட செயலியின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) mYoga

(b) nYoga

(c) oYoga

(d) pYoga

(e) qYoga

 

Q10. சந்தைகளின் சீராக்கி பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் பரிவர்த்தனை வாரியம் (செபி) தனது நான்கு உறுப்பினர்களைக் கொண்ட குழுவை மறுசீரமைத்துள்ளது. குழுவின் தலைவர் யார்?

(a) டேரியஸ் கம்பதா

(b) என்.கே.சோதி

(c) தாமஸ் மேத்யூ.டி

(d) என்.வெங்கட ராம்

(e) கே.கண்ணன்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bihar Chief Minister Nitish Kumar on 19th June launched two ambitious schemes christened as the ‘Mukhya Mantri Yuva Udyaymi Yojna’ and the ‘Mukhya Mantri Mahila Udyami Yojna’ to promote entrepreneurship among youth and women of all sections under the state’s ‘Mukhaya Mantri Udyami Yojna’ scheme.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India received USD 64 billion in Foreign Direct Investment in 2020, the fifth largest recipient of inflows in the world, according to a UN report which said the COVID-19 second wave in the country weighs heavily on the country’s overall economic activities but its strong fundamentals provide “optimism” for the medium term.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian-American chemist Sumita Mitra, the first to have successfully integrated nanotechnology into dental materials to produce stronger and more aesthetically pleasing fillings, has been honoured with the European Inventor Award 2021 in the ‘Non-European Patent Office countries’ category.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Observed annually on 21 June, the World Hydrography Day highlights the importance of hydrography and its relevance. This important day was approved and implemented by the International Hydrographic Organization (IHO) as an annual celebration.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ships of the Indian Navy and Japanese Maritime Self-Defense Force (JMSDF) on 14th June participated in a joint naval exercise at the Indian Ocean to realize “Free and Open Indo-Pacific (FOIP).

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dr. Tadang Minu based in Arunachal Pradesh has been appointed to the Coaches Committee of the International Boxing Association (AIBA), the parent body for boxing in the world. She is the first woman in the country and the second Indian to be appointed as a member of AIBA.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. British lawyer Karim Khan was sworn in as the new chief prosecutor for the International Criminal Court, pledging to reach out to nations that are not members of the court and to try to hold trials in countries where crimes are committed.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Humanist Day is celebrated every year around the world on the June solstice, which usually falls on June 21.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. On the occasion of the seventh International Yoga Day on June 21, 2021, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has unveiled the mYoga mobile app.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chairman: Justice N. K. Sodhi (Former Chief Justice of High Courts of Karnataka & Kerala and Former Presiding Officer of the Securities Appellate Tribunal).

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 24 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247App

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?