Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 24 July 2021 | For TNPSC (GROUP1,2,4), UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 24 July 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-10

Q1. ‘The Stranger in The Mirror ‘ என்பது _______________ இன் சுயசரிதை.

(a) சேகர் கபூர்

(b) கபீர் பேடி

(c) நசீருதீன் ஷா

(d) ராகேஷ் ஓம்பிரகாஷ் மெஹ்ரா

(e) அனுபம் கெர்

 

Q2. U GRO  கேப்பிடல் எந்த வங்கியுடன் இணைந்து குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களுக்கான இணை கடன் வழங்கும் கூட்டணியை அறிமுகப்படுத்துவதாக அறிவித்தது?

(a) SBI

(b) IDBI

(c) BOB

(d) HDFC

(e) ICICI

 

Q3. சமீபத்தில், துணை ஜனாதிபதி ‘பல்லேக்கு பட்டாபிஷேகம்’ என்ற புத்தகத்தை வெளியிட்டார். பின்வரும் எந்த துறைகளில் இந்த புத்தகத்துடன் தொடர்புடையது?

(a) எரிசக்தி துறை

(b) கிராமப்புற இந்தியா மற்றும் விவசாயம்

(c) சுரங்கத் தொழில்

(d) ஏற்றுமதி மேம்பாடு

(e) கடல் வளங்கள்

 

Q4. பெருவில் நடைபெற்று வரும் பாரா ஸ்போர்ட் கோப்பையில் பாரா ஷூட்டர் ரூபினா பிரான்சிஸ் உலக சாதனை படைத்தார். அவள்  எந்த  மாநிலத்தை  சேர்ந்தவர்

(a) பஞ்சாப்

(b) பீகார்

(c) கேரளா

(d) ஹரியானா

(e) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

 

Q5. கிரா சாராபாய் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ____________________ இன் இணை நிறுவனர் ஆவார்.

(a) தேசிய வடிவமைப்பு நிறுவனம்

(b) தேசிய மனித மரபணு ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம்

(c) தேசிய கண் நிறுவனம்

(d) தேசிய தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம்

(e) முதுமை குறித்த தேசிய நிறுவனம்

 

Q6. ‘Bank with a Soul: Equitas’ புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) துவ்வூரி சுப்பாராவ்

(b) சி கே காரியாலி

(c) யலமஞ்சிலி சிவாஜி

(d) என்.வி.ரமணா

(e) ஆர்.வி.ரவீந்திரன்

 

Q7. இந்தியாவில், ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _________ அன்று “தேசிய ஒளிபரப்பு நாள்” அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஜூலை 25

(b) ஜூலை 24

(c) ஜூலை 23

(d) ஜூலை 22

(e) ஜூலை 21

 

Q8. உலக நரம்பியல் கூட்டமைப்பு (WFN) ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ஒவ்வொரு _________ அன்று உலக மூளை தினத்தை கொண்டாடுகிறது.

(a) ஜூலை 20

(b) ஜூலை 22

(c) ஜூலை 21

(d) ஜூலை 24

(e) ஜூலை 23

 

Q9. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது ‘சுராபி இ-டேக்’ மூலம் அடையாளம் காண முடியும்?

(a) ஃபாஸ்டாக் பிரச்சினை

(b) மின்சார மசோதா

(c) நிலத்தின் மின் பத்திரப்பதிவு

(d) தோட்டக்கலை உற்பத்தி

(e) முகவாய் அடிப்படையிலான கால்நடைகள்

 

Q10. பின்வருவனவற்றில் 2020-21 பருவத்தின் AIFF ஆண்கள் கால்பந்து வீரர் யார்?

(a) சுனில் சேத்ரி

(b) சஹால் அப்துல் சமத்

(c) குர்பிரீத் சிங் சந்து

(d) சந்தேஷ் ஜிங்கன்

(e) இஷான் பண்டிதா

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 2nd week 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Filmmaker Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra on 21th July said he is coming up with his autobiography, The Stranger In The Mirror. Published by Rupa Publications, the book will hit the stands across the country on July 27.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. U GRO Capital announced the launch of a co-lending partnership for micro, small and medium enterprises with Bank of Baroda.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vice President Releases Book ‘Palleku Pattabhishekam’ On Rural India And Agriculture. Releasing the book ‘Palleku Pattabhishekam’ by former MP Shri Yalamanchili Sivaji at Dr Marri Channa Reddy Human Resource Development Institute in Hyderabad, the Vice President said that villages and agriculture are intrinsically connected and we must address their issues holistically to bring ‘Gram Swarajya’ to our villages.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh shooter, Rubina Francis has set a world record at the ongoing Para Sport Cup in Peru.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gira Sarabhai Co-founder Of National Institute of Design Passes Away At 98. The pioneer of design education in the nation has played a vital part in establishing several other institutions and also made remarkable contributions in the field of art and architecture.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Duvvuri Subbarao, Former Governor, RBI released Dr. C K Garyali’s book, ‘Bank with a Soul: Equitas’. Dr. C K Garyali is a founder trustee of EDIT (Equitas Development Initiative Trust) and the book chronicles the journey of Equitas and EDIT in transforming the lives of women with frequent social reform initiatives helping them setup micro-enterprises.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, the “National Broadcasting Day” is observed on July 23 every year, to celebrate the radio, which has been an important part in people’s life in India, both as an easy medium of entertainment along with new.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Federation of Neurology (WFN) celebrates World Brain Day on every July 22, focusing on a different theme each year.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Dvara E-Dairy Solutions, a portfolio company of Dvara Holdings has launched an artificial intelligence (AI) led digital tag ‘Surabhi e-Tag’ to identify cattle based on muzzle identity (muzzle images of the cattle are collected through the Surabhi mobile application).

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Senior India defender, Sandesh Jhingan was named the AIFF men’s Footballer of the Year 2020-21 season.

 

Use Coupon code: HAPPY75 (75% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 24 July 2021 | For TNPSC (GROUP1,2,4), UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC |_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil TNPSC GROUP 2 2A TEST SERIES 50 TESTS

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?