Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 22 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 22 July 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 22 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1
Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 22 July 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, DAILY  TESTS FOR TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 2nd week 2021

Q1. சமீபத்தில் ரஷ்யாவால் சோதனை செய்யப்பட்ட துப்பாக்கி ஏவுகணை அமைப்புகளின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) S-300

(b) S-400

(c) S-500

(d) S-600

(e) S-700

 

Q2. ‘ஸ்டாண்ட் அப் இந்தியா திட்டத்தின்’ கால அளவை _______ ஆண்டு வரை இந்திய அரசு நீட்டித்துள்ளது.

(a) 2025

(b) 2022

(c) 2028

(d) 2030

(e) 2024

 

Q3. இந்தியாவின் மிகப்பெரிய எண்ணெய் நிறுவனமான இந்தியன் ஆயில் கார்ப்பரேஷன், முதல் ‘பச்சை ஹைட்ரஜன்(green hydrogen)’ ஆலையை எங்கு அமைக்க உள்ளது?

(a) கொல்கத்தா

(b) டெஹ்ராடூன்

(c) கான்பூர்

(d) நொய்டா

(e) மதுரா

 

Q4. ஐ.ஐ.டி ரோப்பர் உருவாக்கிய அதன் முதல் வகையான ஆக்ஸிஜன் ரேஷனிங் சாதனத்தின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) YUVA

(b) FEDDY

(c) ROGER

(d) AMLEX

(e) TEMEX

 

Q5. ராஜ்ய சபாவின் துணைத் தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார் ?

(a) தம்பிதுரை

(b) முக்தார் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி

(c) கேசவ் பிரசாத் மௌரியா

(d) ராம் கோவிந்த்சவுத்ரி

(e) தினேஷ் சர்மா

 

Q6. வங்கி மற்றும் நிதிச் சேவைகளின் முக்கிய கோல்ட்மேன் சாக்ஸ் ______________ இல் உலகளாவிய மையத்தைத் திறந்துள்ளது.

(a) கொச்சி

(b) சென்னை

(c) ஹைதராபாத்

(d) பெங்களூரு

(e) பனாஜி

 

Q7. பதினைந்து 12.7 மிமீ எம் 2 நேட்டோ நிலையான ரிமோட் கண்ட்ரோல் கன் எல்பிட் சிஸ்டம்ஸிலிருந்து தொழில்நுட்ப ஒப்பந்தத்தை பெறுவதன் மூலம் மூலம் தயாரிக்கப்படுகிறது. எல்பிட் சிஸ்டம்ஸுடன் பின்வரும் எந்த நாடு தொடர்புடையது?

(a) ஐக்கிய பேரரசு

(b) அமெரிக்கா

(c) ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகம்

(d) இஸ்ரேல்

(e) ஜப்பான்

 

Q8. அனைத்து தேசிய விளையாட்டு பதக்கம் பெற்ற வீரர்களுக்கு, மாநில வேலை வழங்க உத்தரவாதம் அளிக்கும் மாநில அரசு எது?

(a) குஜராத்

(b) பீகார்

(c) பஞ்சாப்

(d) கேரளா

(e) அசாம்

 

Q9. ஆசிய வளர்ச்சி வங்கி இந்தியாவின் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி கணிப்பை நிதியாண்டில் ______ என்று கணித்துள்ளது.

(a) 10%

(b) 09%

(c) 11%

(d) 12%

(e) 13%

 

Q10. இந்திய பாரம்பரியக் கழகத்தை அமைக்க பின்வரும் எந்த நகர அரசு முடிவு செய்துள்ளது?

(a) ஸ்ரீநகர்

(b) லே

(c) நொய்டா

(d) சென்னை

(e) பெங்களூரு

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-9

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Russia has successfully test-fired its new S-500 air defence missile systems, from a southern training range, Kapustin Yar, on July 20, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Government of India has extended the duration of the ‘Stand Up India Scheme’ up to the year 2025. The scheme was launched by the Prime Minister on 05 April 2016 to facilitate loans to Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe and women borrowers, to promote entrepreneurship among them.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Oil Corporation (IOC), India’s largest oil firm, will build the first ‘green hydrogen’ plant of the country at its Mathura refinery, to meet the growing demand for both oil and cleaner forms of energy.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Ropar has developed a first-of-its-kind Oxygen Rationing Device called AMLEX, to save the oxygen which otherwise gets wasted unnecessarily, and in turn, increase the life of medical oxygen cylinders three folds.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union minister Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi has been appointed as the deputy Leader of the House in RajyaSabha. Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi is one of the few leaders in BJP who is believed to have a good working relationship with other political parties.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Banking and financial services major Goldman Sachs has opened a new facility in Hyderabad as part of its commitment to expand its global centre for engineering and business innovation in India. The new office is expected to have about 800 people by year-end and grow to over 2,500 people by 2023.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ordnance Factory Tiruchirappalli hands over Fifteen 12.7 mm M2 NATO Stabilized Remote Control Gun to Indian Navy & 10 to Indian Coast Guard. It is manufactured with transfer of technology agreement from Elbit Systems, Israel.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Chief Minister HimantaBiswaSarma said that along with Olympics, Asian and Commonwealth games medalists, the medal winners in National Games would also get government job.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has downgraded India’s economic growth forecast for the financial year 2021-22 (FY22) to 10 per cent, in its Asian Development Outlook (ADO) Supplement for July.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government has decided to set up the Indian Institute of Heritage at Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar.

 

 

Use Coupon code: HAPPY75 (75% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 22 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil ALL EXAM IN ONE MEGAPACK 24 MONTH VALIDITY

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?