Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 20 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 20 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 20 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1
Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 20 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 2nd week 2021

Q1. சர்வதேச நெல்சன் மண்டேலா தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஜூலை 17

(b) ஜூலை 16

(c) ஜூலை 15

(d) ஜூலை 18

(e) ஜூலை 19

Q2. பிராந்திய இணைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதில் புதிய குவாட் குழுவை உருவாக்க பின்வரும் நாடுகளில் எது ஒப்புக் கொண்டுள்ளது?

(a) அமெரிக்கா, ஆப்கானிஸ்தான், பாகிஸ்தான் மற்றும் கிர்கிஸ்தான்

(b) அமெரிக்கா, ஆப்கானிஸ்தான், பாகிஸ்தான் மற்றும் உஸ்பெகிஸ்தான்

(c) அமெரிக்கா, ஆப்கானிஸ்தான், பாகிஸ்தான் மற்றும் துர்க்மெனிஸ்தான்

(d) அமெரிக்கா, ஆப்கானிஸ்தான், பாகிஸ்தான் மற்றும் கஜகஸ்தான்

(e) அமெரிக்கா, ஆப்கானிஸ்தான், பாகிஸ்தான் மற்றும் தஜிகிஸ்தான்

Q3. கூகிள் தனது இரண்டாவது கூகிள் கிளவுட் பிராந்தியத்தை, இந்தியாவில் பின்வரும் இடங்களில் அறிவித்தது?

(a) மும்பை

(b) பெங்களூரு

(c) ஹைதராபாத்

(d) அகமதாபாத்

(e) டெல்லி என்.சி.ஆர்

Q4. இந்தியாவின் முதல் துறவி பழ சாகுபடி பயிற்சி சமீபத்தில் எந்த மாநிலங்களில் தொடங்கியது?

(a) பஞ்சாப்

(b) உத்தரகண்ட்

(c) இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம்

(d) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(e) ஹரியானா

Q5. சமீபத்திய WWF-UNEP அறிக்கையின்படி, இந்தியாவின் புலிகளில் எவ்வளவு சதவீதம்  பாதுகாக்கப்பட்ட பகுதிகளுக்கு வெளியே உள்ளது?

(a) 35%

(b) 30%

(c) 40%

(d) 45%

(e) 50%

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

Q6. புற்றுநோயை உண்டாக்கும் பிறழ்வுகளைக் கண்டறிய பின்வரும் நிறுவனங்களில் எது சமீபத்தில் ‘என்.பி டிரைவர்(NBDriver )’ எனப்படும் AI வழிமுறையை உருவாக்கியது?

(a) ஐ.ஐ.டி டெல்லி

(b) ஐ.ஐ.டி பம்பாய்

(c) ஐ.ஐ.டி கரக்பூர்

(d) மெட்ராஸ் ஐ.ஐ.டி.

(e) ஐ.ஐ.டி கான்பூர்

Q7. பின்வருவனவற்றில் ‘தி இந்தியா ஸ்டோரி ’புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) டாக்டர் ரகுராம்ராஜன்

(b) டாக்டர் டி. சுப்பராவ்

(c) டாக்டர் பிமல்ஜலன்

(d) டாக்டர் ஒய் வி ரெட்டி

(e) டாக்டர் சி ரங்கராஜன்

Q8. பின்வருவனவற்றில் சமீபத்தில் சைபர் பாதுகாப்பு நிறுவனமான  RiskIQ நிறுவனத்தை வாங்குவதற்கான ஒப்பந்தத்தை மேற்கொண்டது எது?

(a) கூகிள்

(b) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

(c) ஆப்பிள்

(d) முகநூல்

(e) அமேசான்

Q9. பின்வரும் மாநிலங்களில்  ‘ஒன் பிளாக், ஒன் ப்ராடக்ட்திட்டத்தை சமீபத்தில் அறிமுகப்படுத்திய மாநிலம் எது?

(a) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(b) தமிழ்நாடு

(c) பஞ்சாப்

(d) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(e) ஹரியானா

Q10. ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர், லடாக் பொது உயர் நீதிமன்றம் ____ என மறுபெயரிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.

(a) ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் லடாக் உயர் நீதிமன்றம்

(b) ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர், லடாக் உயர் நீதிமன்றம்

(c) ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் லடாக் பொது நீதிமன்றம்

(d) ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் உயர் நீதிமன்றம்

(e) ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரின் உயர் நீதிமன்றம்

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-9

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nelson Mandela International Day (also Mandela Day) is held every year on July 18 globally to honour the legacy of the late President of South Africa, Nelson Mandela. The day 18 July marks the birth anniversary of the great South African leader, who was born in 1918.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United States, Afghanistan, Pakistan, and Uzbekistan, have agreed in principle to establish a new quadrilateral diplomatic platform focused on enhancing regional connectivity.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Google Cloud launched its new cloud region in Delhi-NCR (National Capital Region) to serve its customers in India and Asia-Pacific.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s first monk fruit cultivation exercise began in HP’s Kullu. The ‘monk fruit’ from China, which is known for its properties as non-caloric natural sweetener, was introduced for field trials in Himachal Pradesh by the Palampur-based Council of Scientific Research and Industrial Technology-Institute of Himalayan Bio-resource Technology (CSIR-IHBT) in Kullu.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to WWF-UNEP report, 35% of India’s tiger ranges outside protected areas. The report, A Future for All – A need for Human-Wildlife Coexistence, examined increasing human-wildlife conflict, and has found that marine and terrestrial protected areas only cover 9.67 per cent globally.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. IIT-Madras develops AI algorithm called ‘NBDriver’ to spot cancer-causing mutations. The algorithm uses a relatively unexplored technique of leveraging DNA composition to pinpoint genetic alterations responsible for cancer progression, which is difficult using present methodologies.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former RBI governor BimalJalan writes a new book titled ‘The India Story’ The book focuses on India’s economic history and aims to provide lessons for the future of India’s political economy.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Microsoft has reached a deal to acquire RiskIQ, a San Francisco-based provider of cybersecurity services, including malware and spyware monitoring and mobile app security.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Deputy Chief Minister of Haryana recently announced to introduce ‘One Block, One Product’ scheme in the state. To encourage and promote small industries in the rural areas, the Haryana government will soon introduce the ‘One Block, One Product’ scheme.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The ‘Common High Court for the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir and Union Territory of Ladakh’ has been officially renamed as the ‘High Court of Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh.’

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 20 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?