Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 19 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 19 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_30.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 2nd week 2021

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 19 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Q1. ‘போனலு(Bonalu)’  என்பது ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ____________ இல் கொண்டாடப்படும் ஒரு பாரம்பரிய நாட்டுப்புற விழா.

(a) தெலுங்கானா

(b) அசாம்

(c) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(d) இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம்

(e) ஒடிசா

Q2. மம்னூன் உசேன் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் பின்வரும் எந்த நாட்டின் முன்னாள் ஜனாதிபதியாக இருந்தார்?

(a) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்

(b) ஈராக்

(c) பாகிஸ்தான்

(d) பங்களாதேஷ்

(e) ஈரான்

Q3. சர்வதேச நீதிக்கான உலக தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _______ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஜூலை 14

(b) ஜூலை 15

(c) ஜூலை 16

(d) ஜூலை 17

(e) ஜூலை 18

Q4. கபு சமூகம் மற்றும் பிற பொருளாதாரத்தில் நலிந்த பிரிவினர்களுக்கு  (EWS)  10% இடஒதுக்கீட்டை சமீபத்தில் அறிவித்த மாநிலம் எது?

(a) கேரளா

(b) சிக்கிம்

(c) ஆந்திரா

(d) ஜார்க்கண்ட்

(e) ஒடிசா

Q5. சுரேகா சிக்ரி சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவள் ஒரு ____________

(a) டிவி தொகுப்பாளர்

(b) செம்மொழி பாடகர்

(c) வழக்கறிஞர்

(d) பாடகர்

(e) நடிகை

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-9

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 19 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Q6. புதிய மின்சார வாகன கொள்கை -2021 ஐ எந்த மாநில அரசு அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(b) குஜராத்

(c) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(d) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(e) பஞ்சாப்

Q7. ‘மாத்ருகாவச்சம்’ என்பது கோவிட் தடுப்பூசி திட்டமாகும், இது பின்வருவனவற்றில் யாருக்கு கேரள மாநிலத்தால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) மூத்த குடிமக்கள்

(b) கர்ப்பிணி பெண்

(c) 18 வயதுக்குட்பட்ட குழந்தைகள்

(d) கிராம மக்கள் தொகை

(e) இவை எதுவுமில்லை

Q8. தொழில்நுட்ப தலையீடுகளுடன் விவசாயிகளுக்கு வசதியாக இருக்கும் டிஜிட்டல் தளத்திற்கு பெயரிடுங்கள்.

(a) கிசான்சமிர்தி

(b) கிசான் கல்யாண்

(c) கிசான்உன்னதி

(d) கிசன்பிரகதி

(e) கிசன்சாரதி

Q9. இந்தியா, இலங்கை மற்றும் _______ மெய்நிகர் முத்தரப்பு பயிற்சியை TTX-2021 நடத்துகின்றன.

(a) மாலத்தீவுகள்

(b) மியான்மர்

(c) பங்களாதேஷ்

(d) ஈரான்

(e) சீனா

Q10. ஜியூர் விமான நிலையத்திற்கும் பிலிம் சிட்டிக்கும் இடையில் இயங்கும் இந்தியாவின் முதல் பாட் டாக்ஸி. ஜியூர் விமான நிலையம் எங்கே அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) புது தில்லி

(b) ஹரியானா

(c) பஞ்சாப்

(d) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(e) ராஜஸ்தான்

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 1st week 2021

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 19 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. ‘Bonalu’ is a traditional folk festival celebrated every year in the Telugu month of Ashadham (falling in June/July), in the twin cities of Hyderabad and Secunderabad, and some other parts of Telangana state.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former president of Pakistan Mamnoon Hussain passed away. Mamnoon Hussain, who was born in Agra in 1940 and migrated with his parents to Pakistan in 1947, served as the 12th President of Pakistan between September 2013 and September 2018.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Day for International Justice is observed on 17th July every year. It is observed to recognise the strengthening system of international justice and also to promote the rights of the victims.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Andhra Pradesh government announced a 10% reservation for the Kapu community and other Economically Weaker Sections (EWS) for appointments in the initial posts and services in State government in accordance with the Constitution (103rd Amendment) Act, 2019.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Three-time national award-winning actress Surekha Sikri has passed away. The three-time National Award winner is best known for her performances in ‘Tamas’, ‘Mammo’, ‘Salim Langde Pe Mat Ro’, ‘Zubeidaa’, ‘Badhaai Ho’ and daily soap ‘Balika Vadhu’.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Maharashtra state government has launched the new Electric Vehicle Policy-2021. The policy announced by the State Environment Minister, Aaditya Thackeray aims to accelerate the adoption of Battery Electric Vehicles in the country.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Kerala government’s campaign ‘mathrukavacham’ to vaccinate all the pregnant women in the state against COVID-19 infection was inaugurated at the district level recently.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. In order to facilitate farmers to get ‘right information at right time’ in their desired language, a digital platform namely ‘KisanSarathi’ was launched jointly by Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Top defence officials from India, Sri Lanka and the Maldives participated in a virtual trilateral tabletop exercise “TTX-2021”.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Port Rail and Ropeway Corporation Ltd (IPRCL) has prepared a Detailed Project Report or DPR for the pod taxi service between Noida Airport at Jewar and Film City. This is a 14 km stretch. This will be India’s first pod taxi service.

 

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 19 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_100.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 19 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 19 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_130.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.