Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. இந்தியா மற்றும் சீனாவை இணைக்கும் பின்வரும் கணவாய்கல் எது?

(a) பானிஹால் பாஸ்

(b) லிபு லேக்

(c) ஷிப்கி லா

(d) இரண்டும் (b) மற்றும் (c)

Q2. வான்பந்து கல்யாண் யோஜனா (VKY) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இது வெவ்வேறு மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள பட்டியல் சார்பு சமூக பகுதிகளில் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
  2. இது சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சினால் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q3. ரன்பீர் சிங் குழு சமீபத்தில் _________சூழலில் அமைக்கப்பட்டது

(a) ஓவர் தி டாப் (OTT) ஊடக சேவைகளின் கட்டுப்பாடு.

(b) COVID மந்தநிலைக்குப் பிறகு பொருளாதாரத்தின் மறுமலர்ச்சி.

(c) இந்தியாவில் கிரிப்டோகரன்சியின் கட்டுப்பாடு.

(d) குற்றவியல் சட்டத்தில் சீர்திருத்தங்கள்.

Q4. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. அடிப்படை சுரண்டல் மற்றும் இலாப மாற்றத்தைத் தடுப்பதற்கான வரி ஒப்பந்தம் தொடர்பான நடவடிக்கைகளை (MLI) நடைமுறைப்படுத்துவதற்கான பன்முக மாநாடு (BEPS) என்பது OECD.
  2. இந்த மாநாட்டை இந்தியா இன்னும் அங்கீகரிக்கவில்லை
  3. இந்தியா OECD-யில் உறுப்பினராக இல்லை

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 3

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 2 மட்டுமே

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q5. சமீபத்தில் செய்திகளில் காணப்பட்ட நோவிச்சோக் ஒரு____

(a) ரஷ்ய ஏரியில் எண்ணெய் கசிவு பகுதி

(b) பாக்டீரியாவில் இருந்து பலதரப்பட்ட மருந்தால் எதிர்ப்பாற்றல்

(c) ஈரானின் அணு செறிவூட்டல் வசதி

(d) போரில் பயன்படுத்தக்கூடிய நியூரோடாக்சின்

Q6. சட்டமன்றத்தை கலைக்கக் கோரும் சட்டரீதியான தீர்மானத்திற்கு ஆந்திர மாநில அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. சட்டமன்ற சபையை கலைப்பதற்கான ஏற்பாடு குறித்து பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளில் எது சரியானது

(a) ஒரு மாநிலத்தின் சட்டமன்றக் குழுவில் உள்ள மொத்த உறுப்பினர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை குறைந்தபட்சம் 30 உறுப்பினர்களுக்கு உட்பட்டு சட்டமன்றத்தில் உள்ள மொத்த உறுப்பினர்களில் மூன்றில் ஒரு பங்கைத் தாண்டக்கூடாது.

(b) அந்த மாநிலத்தின் சட்டமன்றம் ஒரு சிறப்பு பெரும்பான்மையால் ஒரு தீர்மானத்தை நிறைவேற்றினால், பாராளுமன்றம் ஒரு மாநிலத்தில் இரண்டாவது அறையை உருவாக்கலாம் அல்லது ரத்து செய்யலாம்.

(c) 1/3 வது வாக்காளர்கள் ஆசிரியர்களைக் கொண்டுள்ளனர்.

(d) வாக்காளர்களில் 1/12 வது மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள நகராட்சிகள், மாவட்ட வாரியங்கள் மற்றும் பிற உள்ளூர் அதிகாரிகளின் உறுப்பினர்கள் உள்ளனர்

Q7.  சூத்ரா பிக் (SUTRA PIC) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. சூத்திர பிக் என்பதுபூர்வீகமாடுகளை ஆராய்ச்சி செய்வதற்கான ஒரு திட்டமாகும்.
  2. இந்த திட்டம் இந்திய வம்சாவளியைச் சேர்ந்த பாரம்பரியமாக பதப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பால் பொருட்களுக்கான தரங்களை உருவாக்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 மற்றும் 2 ஆகியவையும் இல்லை

Q8. ஸ்வச் சின்னமான இடங்களின் மூன்றாம் கட்ட பட்டியலில் பின்வருபவை சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. பின்வருவனவற்றில் கலாச்சார தளத்துடன் அதன் இடத்துடன் சரியான ஜோடி எது ?

கலாச்சார தளம்                                                             இடம்

  1. பிரம்மா சரோவர் கோயில்                             ஹரியானா
  2. ராகவேந்திர சுவாமி கோயில்                      ஆந்திரா
  3. பங்கோங் ஏரி                                                          உத்தராகண்ட்
  4. ஹசர்த்வாரி அரண்மனை                               மேற்கு வங்கம்

 

கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்வுசெய்க

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1. 2 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2, 3 மற்றும் 4

Q9. ஜெனோபோட்ஸ், சமீபத்தில் செய்திகளில் காணப்பட்டது. அது ஒரு

(a) செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு (AI) அடிப்படையிலான சூப்பர் கணினி

(b) இந்தியாவின் முதல் மனித ரோபோ

(c) உலகின் முதல் உயிருள்ள ரோபோக்கள்.

(d) அரை-மனித ரோபோ

Q10. கடன்கள் மீட்பு தீர்ப்பாயம் (DRT) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. ஒரு மாவட்ட நீதிபதியாக இருக்க தகுதியுடையவர், DRT ஆக ஒரு மத்திய தலைமை அதிகாரியால் நியமிக்கப்படுகிறார்;
  2. கடன்கள் மீட்பு தீர்ப்பாயங்களில் கடன்களை வசூலிக்க அத்தகைய வங்கிகள் மற்றும் நிதி நிறுவனங்களால் விண்ணப்பம் தாக்கல் செய்ய வரம்பு ரூ .10 லட்சத்திலிருந்து   ரூ .20 லட்சமாக உயர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டும்

(c) மேற்கூறிய இரண்டும்

(d) மேற்கூறிய எதுவும் இல்லை

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Banihal pass is a popular pass in Jammu and Kashmir. It is situated in the Pir- Panjal Range. It connects Banihal with Qazigund.

Lipu Lekh is located in Uttarakhand. It connects Uttarakhand with Tibet. This pass is an important border post for trade with China.

Shipki La is located through Sutlej Gorge. It connects Himachal Pradesh with Tibet. It is India’s third border post for trade with China after Lipu Lekh and Nathula Pass.

 

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Government of India, Ministry of Tribal Affairs has launched Vanbandhu Kalyan Yojana (VKY) for the welfare of Tribals.

VKY aims at creating enabling environment for the need-based and outcome-oriented holistic development of the tribal people.

This process envisages ensuring that all the intended benefits of goods and services under various programmes/schemes of Central as well as State Governments actually reach the

target groups by the convergence of resources through the appropriate institutional mechanism. It covers all tribal people and all areas with tribal population across the country.

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has constituted a national-level committee under the chairmanship of Ranbir Singh for reform in criminal law.

  • The committee, which has several leading legal academicians on board, would be gathering opinions online, consulting with experts and collating material for their report to the government.
  • The consultation exercise would start on July 4 and go on for the next three months.

 

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

India has ratified Multilateral Convention to Implement Tax Treaty Related Measures (MLI) to Prevent Base Erosion and Profit Shifting (BEPS).

The multilateral convention is an outcome of the OECD project to tackle base erosion and profit shifting, which is resorted to by multinational corporations through tax planning strategies by exploiting gaps and mismatches in tax rules.

It was established in 1961, by 18 European nations plus the United States and Canada.

  • It has expanded over time to include members from South America and the Asia-Pacific region. It includes most of the highly developed economies.
  • India is not a member of OECD.
  • India has decided against becoming a member of the Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD) for now, but it is talking to the Paris-based body for expanding sectoral engagement.
  • At present, India is only a member of various committees of this organisation.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

It is reported that there has been an attempt to poison Russian opposition leader and anti-corruption activist Alexei Navalny via this neurotoxin.

  • It was developed by Russians during the cold war era. In November 2019, the Organisation for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons (OPCW) added Novichok to its list of banned toxins, in one of the first major changes to the treaty since it was signed in the 1990s.
  • Instances when nerve agents have been used in warfare include the Iran-Iraq war when Iraq used them against Kurdish residents in 1988.
  • In 1994, eight people died and 500 were affected when a Sarin attack took place at Matsumoto in Japan.

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Under Article 169 of the constitution, Parliament may by law create or abolish the second chamber in a state if the Legislative Assembly of that state passes a resolution to that effect by a special majority. (Statement (b) is correct)

Strength of the house:

As per article 171 clause (1) of the Indian Constitution, the total number of members in the legislative council of a state shall not exceed one-third of the total number of the members in the Legislative Assembly of that state and the total number of members in the legislative council of a state shall in no case be less than 40. (not 30 statement (a) is incorrect)

How are members of the Council elected?

  • 1/3rd of members are elected by members of the Assembly.
  • 1/3rd by electorates consisting of members of municipalities, district boards and other local authorities in the state. (statement (d) is incorrect it’s not 1/12th)
  • 1/12th by an electorate consisting of teachers. (statement (c) is incorrect(its not 1/3rd)
  • 1/12th by registered graduates.

The remaining members are nominated by the Governor from among those who have distinguished themselves in literature, science, art, the cooperative movement, and social service.

 

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Statement 1 is correct:

The government has unveiled a programme to research on ‘indigenous’ cows. To be funded by multiple scientific ministries, the initiative, SUTRA PIC, is led by the Department of Science and Technology (DST).

SUTRA PIC or Scientific Utilisation Through Research Augmentation-Prime Products from Indigenous Cows has five themes:

Statement 2 is correct:

The uniqueness of Indigenous Cows, Prime-products from Indigenous Cows for Medicine and Health, Prime-products from Indigenous Cows for Agricultural Applications, Prime-products from Indigenous Cows for Food and Nutrition, Prime-products from indigenous cows-based utility items

 

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Context: The 3rd Annual Review meeting on Swachh Iconic Places (SIP) was held recently at Baidyanath Dham Deoghar, Jharkhand.

It is an initiative of the Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation under the Swachh Bharat Mission.

Phase III includes

  1. Raghavendra Swamy Temple (Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh);
  2. Brahma Sarovar Temple (Kurukshetra, Haryana);
  3. Pangong Lake (Leh-Ladakh, J&K); (Pair 3 is incorrect it’s not Uttarakhand)
  4. Hazardwari Palace (Murshidabad, West Bengal);
  5. VidurKuti (Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh);
  6. Mana village (Chamoli, Uttarakhand);
  7. Nagvasuki Temple (Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh);
  8. ImaKeithal/market (Imphal, Manipur);
  9. Sabarimala Temple (Kerala);
  10. Kanvashram (Uttarakhand).

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Scientists in the United States have created the world’s first “living machines” — tiny robots built from the cells of the African clawed frog, that can move around on their own. They have named the millimetre-wide robots “xenobots” — after the species of aquatic frog found across subSaharan Africa from Nigeria and Sudan to South Africa, Xenopus laevis. “Scientists have repurposed living cells scraped from frog embryos and assembled them into entirely new lifeforms”. The xenobots “can move toward a target, perhaps pick up a payload (like a medicine that needs to be carried to a specific place inside a patient) — and heal themselves after being cut”.

 

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Context: The Direct Tax Vivaad se Vishwas Bill, 2020 will now cover pending litigation in debt recovery tribunals (DRTs) as well as those in various courts and tribunals, the Union cabinet said while approving the change to the bill.

The Debts Recovery Tribunal (DRT) enforces provisions of the Recovery of Debts Due to Banks and Financial Institutions (RDDBFI) Act, 1993 and also Securitization and Reconstruction of Financial Assets and Enforcement of Security Interests (SARFAESI) Act, 2002

Statement 1 is correct:

A DRT is presided over by a presiding officer who is appointed by the central govt. and who shall be qualified to be a District Judge; with tenure of 5 years or the age of 62, whichever is earlier

Statement 2 is correct:

The central government, in 2018, raised the pecuniary limit from Rs 10 lakh to Rs 20 lakh for filing an application for recovery of debts in the Debts Recovery Tribunals by such banks and financial institutions.

adda247 Monthly Current Affair Quiz in Tamil -April 2021-50 questions ans Download PDF

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 2 may to 8 may 2021Download PDF

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 4 april to 17 april 2021Download PDF

Coupon code- MAY77- 77% OFFER

**WHOLE TAMILNADU LIVE CLASS LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/live-classes-study-kit

**WHOLE TAMILNADU MOCK TEST LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/mock-tests-study-kit

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?