Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_30.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 1st week 2021

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Q1. 5 வது முறையாக நேபாளத்தின் பிரதமரானவர் யார்?

(a) கட்கா பிரசாத் சர்மா ஓலி

(b) பித்யா தேவி பண்டாரி

(c) அக்னி பிரசாத் சப்கோட்டா

(d) ஷெர் பகதூர் டியூபா

(e) புஷ்பா கமல் தஹால்

Q2. ஒலிம்பிக் போட்டிகளின் ஜிம்னாஸ்டிக் போட்டியை தீர்மானிப்பதற்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட முதல் இந்தியர் யார்?

(a) ஸ்ரீகாந்த் கிடாம்பி

(b) தீபக் கப்ரா

(c) அபாஸ் ஜா

(d) மோஹித் பாகேல்

(e) பவானி தேவி

Q3. 2026  உலக பூப்பந்து சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பை எந்த நாடு நடத்துகிறது?

(a) சீனா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) இந்தியா

(d) வியட்நாம்

(e) மலேசியா

Q4. யஷ்பால் சர்மா சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு ____________.

(a) வானியலாளர்

(b) நகைச்சுவையாளர்

(c) வழக்கறிஞர்

(d) தலைமை நீதிபதி

(e) கிரிக்கெட் வீரர்

Q5. அழிந்த ஹரப்பன் கால கலைப்பொருட்கள் ________________ இல் காணப்படுகின்றன.

(a) ஜல்கான், மகாராஷ்டிரா

(b) குருகிராம், ஹரியானா

(c) ஆலம்கீர், உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(d) சிந்து, பஞ்சாப்

(e) துவாரா, குஜராத்

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Q6. அமெரிக்காவைச் சேர்ந்த விண்வெளி நிறுவனமான போயிங்கிடமிருந்து இந்திய கடற்படை _____ நீர்மூழ்கி எதிர்ப்பு போர் விமானமான பி -8 ஐ பெற்றது.

(a) 09 வது

(b) 10 வது

(c) 11 வது

(d) 12 வது

(e) 13 வது

Q7. 679 மெகாவாட் லோயர் அருண் நீர் மின் திட்டத்தை உருவாக்க எந்த நாடு இந்தியாவுடன் 1.3 பில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது?

(a) பங்களாதேஷ்

(b) பூட்டான்

(c) நேபாளம்

(d) பாகிஸ்தான்

(e) சீனா

Q8. ‘Mr. Wonderful’ பால் ஆர்ன்டோர்ஃப் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு ____________.

(a) எழுத்தாளர்

(b) மல்யுத்த வீரர்

(c) பொருளாதார நிபுணர்

(d) பாடகர்

(e) நடனக் கலைஞர்

Q9. குஜராத்தின் காந்திநகரில் உள்ள தேசிய தடய அறிவியல் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் ஆராய்ச்சி அடிப்படையிலான சிறப்பான மையத்தை திறந்து வைத்தவர் யார்?

(a) ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த்

(b) ராஜ்நாத் சிங்

(c) நரேந்திர மோடி

(d) அமித் ஷா

(e) எம்.வெங்கையா நாயுடு

Q10. ஜியோ இமேஜிங் செயற்கைக்கோள் ஜிசாட் -1 ஐ ஆகஸ்ட் மாதம் செலுத்த எந்த விண்வெளி நிறுவனம் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ISRO

(b) NASA

(c) JAXA

(d) CNSA

(e) EUSA

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-8

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nepali Congress President Sher Bahadur Deuba on 13th July became the country’s Prime Minister for the fifth time.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Deepak Kabra has become the first Indian to be selected for judging the gymnastics competition of the Olympic Games, a life goal achieved for the man who knew he wouldn’t have made it there as an active gymnast because of his not-so-strong fundamentals.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. India will host the World Badminton Championships in 2026, the sport’s global governing body, BWF.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former Indian middle-order batsman Yashpal Sharma, who was also a member of the Kapil Dev-led World Cup-winning team, passed away on 13th Jult after suffering a cardiac arrest.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. A Maharashtra archaeologist may have hit a jackpot by discovering several potteries and artefacts, dating back to the later era of the Indus Valley Civilization (IVC), at Yawal in Jalgaon district.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Navy received the 10th anti-submarine warfare aircraft P-8I from the US-based aerospace company Boeing.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nepal has signed a USD 1.3 billion deal with India, to develop a 679-megawatt Lower Arun Hydropower project, located between Sankhuwasabha and Bhojpur districts in eastern Nepal.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The renowned American professional wrestler, Paul Orndorff, who is best known with his nickname Mr. Wonderful, has passed away.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Home Minister Amit Shah has inaugurated a research-based centre of excellence at National Forensic Science University in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) is getting back into launch activity fully at Sriharikota spaceport with the planned orbiting of geo imaging satellite GISAT-1 onboard GSLV-F10 rocket on August 12.

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_100.1

  *இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 15 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_130.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.