Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 14 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 14 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 14 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. தேர்தல் ஆணையம் 314 வது பிரிவின் கீழ் பல உறுப்பினர்களைக் கொண்ட அமைப்பாக இருக்க வேண்டும் என்பதற்கான விரிவான நடைமுறையை அரசியலமைப்பு வகுத்துள்ளது
  2. அரசியலமைப்பின் இரண்டாவது அட்டவணையின் கீழ் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளபடி, தலைமைத் தேர்தல் ஆணையரும், தேர்தல் ஆணையர்களும், இந்திய தலைமை நீதிபதியின் சம்பளத்திற்கு சமமான சம்பளத்தை பெறுகிறார்கள்.

    மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q2. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. 47 வது G7 உச்சி மாநாட்டை ஐக்கிய இராச்சியம் சமீபத்தில் ‘பில்ட் பேக் பெட்டர்’ என்ற கருப்பொருளுடன் நடத்தியது
  2. ஜி 7 உச்சி மாநாட்டில் இந்தியா முதன்முறையாக பங்கேற்றுள்ளது.
  3. உலகளாவிய தடுப்பூசி நம்பிக்கை பிரச்சாரம் G7 நாடுகளின் முன்முயற்சியில் உலகளவில் தடுப்பூசிகளின் மீதான நம்புறுதியையும் நம்பிக்கையையும் மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான ஒரு நோக்கம்

      மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,3

(d) 1,2,3

Q3. விவசாய செலவுகள் மற்றும் விலைகளுக்கான ஆணையம் (CACP) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. வேளாண் செலவுகள் மற்றும் விலைகளுக்கான ஆணையம் (சிஏசிபி) வேளாண்மை மற்றும் உழவர் நல அமைச்சகத்தின் இணைக்கப்பட்ட அலுவலகம்,
  2. சி.ஏ.சி.பி இருபத்தி ஒன்று (21) பயிர்களுக்கு குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலை மற்றும் கரும்பு மற்றும் கொப்ராவுக்கு நியாயமான மற்றும் ஊதிய விலை (எஃப்.ஆர்.பி) பரிந்துரைக்கிறது
  3. வேளாண் செலவுகள் மற்றும் விலைகள் ஆணையத்தின் (சிஏசிபி) பரிந்துரைகளின் பேரில் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலை ஆண்டுக்கு இரண்டு முறை நிர்ணயிக்கப்படுகிறது, இது ஒரு சட்டரீதியான அமைப்பு

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,3

(d) 1,2,3

Q4. பின்வருவதில் எந்தெந்த ரபி பயிர்களுக்கு குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலை (MSP) இந்திய அரசால் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டது

  1. கோதுமை
  2. நெல்
  3. கடுகு
  4. பருத்தி
  5. பார்லி

சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1,2,4,5

(b) 2,3,4

(c) 1,2,3, 4

(d) 1,5

Q5. சித்திரவதைக்கு எதிரான ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் மாநாட்டைப் பற்றி, பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. மாநாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு தரப்பினரும் சித்திரவதையை தேசிய அளவில் ஒரு பெருங்குற்றமாக அறிவிக்க வேண்டும்
  2. மாநாட்டில் இந்தியா கையெழுத்திட்டது, சமீபத்தில் அதை அங்கீகரித்தது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q6. சமீபத்தில் செய்திகளில் காணப்பட்ட ராட்டல் நீர்மின் திட்டம் எந்த நதியில் அமைந்துள்ளது

(a) ஜீலம்

(b) செனாப்

(c) சட்லஜ்

(d) ரவி

Q7.  சில செய்திகளில் காணப்பட்ட நாகோர்னோ-கராபாக் பகுதி எதற்கு இடையிலான  ஒரு சர்ச்சைக்குரிய பகுதி-

(a) வட கொரியா மற்றும் ஜப்பான்

(b) சீனா மற்றும் பிலிப்பைன்ஸ்

(c) சிரியா மற்றும் இஸ்ரேல்

(d) அஜர்பைஜான் மற்றும் ஆர்மீனியா

Q8. புதிதாக நியமிக்கப்பட்ட தேஹிங்பட்காய் தேசிய பூங்கா தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இது அசாமில் தாழ்வான மழைக்காடு பகுதியின் மீதமுள்ள இணைப்பு என்று நம்பப்படுகிறது.
  2. இந்த பகுதியில் அரிதாக ஆபத்தான வெள்ளை சிறகு வூட் வாத்து அதிகளவில் உள்ளது
  3. அசாமின் 7 வது தேசிய பூங்காவாக தேஹிங்பட்காய் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,3

(d) 1,2,3

Q9. டிரான்ஸ்பவுண்டரி மனஸ் கன்சர்வேஷன் ஏரியா (TraMCA) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. TraMCA செயல் திட்டம் அசாம் அரசாங்கத்திற்கும் நேபாளத்திற்கும் இடையில் பறவை சர்வதேசத்தால் தரகு செய்யப்பட்டது.
  2. ராயல் மனாஸ் தேசிய பூங்கா மற்றும் மனஸ் தேசிய பூங்கா ஆகியவை இந்தியாவிற்கும் நேபாளத்திற்கும் இடையிலான பாதுகாப்பு எல்லைக்குட்பட்ட பகுதி மண்டலத்தின் முக்கிய நிலப்பரப்பை உருவாக்குகின்றன

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q10. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தைத் தொடர்ந்து நாட்டில் அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான தேசிய பூங்காக்களைக் கொண்ட மாநிலம் அசாம்.
  2. சமீபத்தில் அசாமின் ரைமோனா காடுகள் தேசிய பூங்காவின் நிலைக்கு உயர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளன
  3. ஒரு ஒதுக்கக் காட்டை தேசிய பூங்காவாக மத்திய அரசால் மட்டுமே அறிவிக்க முடியும்

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,3

(d) 1,2,3

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: The Union government on Tuesday appointed Anup Chandra Pandey, a retired IAS officer of the 1984 batch, Uttar Pradesh cadre, as Election Commissioner

Originally in 1950, the commission had only a Chief Election Commissioner. Two additional Commissioners were appointed to the commission for the first time on 16 October 1989 but they had a very short tenure, ending on 1 January 1990. The Election Commissioner Amendment Act, 1989 made the Commission a multi-member body. The concept of a 3-member Commission has been in operation since then, with the decisions being made by a majority vote

The Chief Election Commissioner and the two Election Commissioners draw salaries and allowances at par with those of the Judges of the Supreme Court of India as per the Chief Election Commissioner and other Election Commissioners (Conditions of Service) Rules, 1992

Salaries under the second schedule are given to the president, governors of the state,Vice-President,Comptroller and Auditor-General of India, ‘Chief Justice’ includes an acting Chief Justice, and a ‘Judge’ includes an ad hoc Judge, JUDGES OF THE SUPREME COURT AND OF THE HIGH COURTS, Speaker of the House of the People and the Chairman of the Council of States and Speaker of the House of the People and to the Deputy Chairman of the Council of States

Source:https://indianexpress.com/article/india/anup-chandra-pandey-retired-up-cadre-ias-officer-appointed-election-commissioner-7350045/

https://web.archive.org/web/20170329161649/http://lawmin.nic.in/ld/P-ACT/1991/The%20Election%20Commission%20(Conditions%20of%20Service%20of%20Election%20Commissioners%20and%20Transaction%20of%20Business)%20Act,%201991.pdf

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The G7 comprises the US, UK, France, Germany, Italy, Canada, and Japan. The UK currently holds the presidency of the 47th summit of

The theme for the summit is ‘Build Back Better’G7

As part of its G7 Presidency, the UK Government convened the Global Vaccine Confidence Summit led by the G7 Global Vaccine Confidence Working Group with a mission to promote confidence and trust in vaccines globally on the sidelines of the G7 Health Ministers meeting.

Since 2014, this is the second time PM Modi will be participating in a G7 meeting. India had been invited by the G7 French Presidency in 2019 to the Biarritz Summit as a “Goodwill Partner” and the Prime Minister participated in the Sessions on ‘Climate, Biodiversity and Oceans’ and ‘Digital Transformation’.

During Prime Minister Manmohan Singh’s UPA rule, India attended the G8 five times.

Russia was indefinitely suspended in March 2014 after the annexation of Crimea, reducing the count of the G8.

Source:https://indianexpress.com/article/explained/explained-the-g-7-agenda-this-year-india-7353336/

https://www.gov.uk/government/news/world-leading-experts-commit-to-building-vaccine-confidence-at-uk-hosted-global-vaccine-confidence-summit

 

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Commission for Agricultural Costs & Prices (CACP) is an attached office of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Government of India. It came into existence in January 1965

CACP recommends MSP for twenty-two (22) crops and Fair & Remunerative Price (FRP) for sugarcane.

twenty-two crops covered under MSP are Paddy, Jowar, Bajra, Maize, Ragi, Arhar, Moong, Urad, Groundnut-in-shell, Soyabean, Sunflower, Sesamum, Nigerseed, Cotton, Wheat, Barley, Gram, Masur (lentil), Rapeseed/Mustardseed, Safflower, Jute and Copra.

The MSP is fixed twice a year on the recommendations of the Commission for Agricultural Costs and Prices (CACP), which is a statutory body and submits separate reports recommending prices for Kharif and rabi seasons.

Source :https://cacp.dacnet.nic.in/content.aspx?pid=32

What’s MSP and how is it determined? The issue at the heart of farm protests

https://agricoop.nic.in/sites/default/files/pssguidelines.pdf

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Each party to the convention is required to carry out certain steps to prevent torture and ensure that it is considered a criminal offense.

India has signed the convention but has not ratified it so far.

https://www.prsindia.org/report-summaries/implementation-united-nations-convention-against-torture-0

 

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Ratle is an 850MW run-of-river hydroelectric power project being built on the Chenab River in the Kishtwar District of Jammu and Kashmir (J&K), India.

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: Turkish President RecepTayyip Erdogan said on Wednesday he will visit Azerbaijan to celebrate its victory over Armenia in a brief war last year, touring a region recaptured in disputed Nagorno-Karabakh.

Source: https://www.thehindu.com/news/international/erdogan-to-visit-karabakh-region-won-by-azerbaijan/article34772830.ece

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

It has been recently elevated from wildlife sanctuary status to the national park

The 111.942-sqkm DehingPatkai wildlife sanctuary (notified in 2004) is located inside the larger DehingPatkai Elephant Reserve, which spreads across Dibrugarh, Tinsukia, and Sivasagar districts of Upper Assam — rich in coal and oil — and is believed to be the last remaining contiguous patch of lowland rainforest area in Assam.

it is said to have the highest concentration of the rare endangered White Winged Wood Duck.

Source:https://indianexpress.com/article/north-east-india/assam/two-new-national-parks-dehing-patkai-and-raimona-notified-in-assam-7351595/

 

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: The Raimona forests of Assam have been accorded the status of the national park which is surrounded by the Phipsoo Wildlife Sanctuary in Bhutan to its north, the Buxa Tiger Reserve in West Bengal to its west, and the Manas National Park to its east.

Royal Manas National Park, Manas National Park,Phibsoo Wildlife Sanctuary, and Jomotsangkha Wildlife Sanctuary are protective administration area under TramCa agreements between India and Bhutan

The TraMCA Action Plan was brokered by WWF between the Assam government and Bhutan.

Royal Manas National Park of Bhutan and Manas National Park of Assam form the core landscape of the protective transboundary area zone under TramcA.

Source:https://naturalresourcespolicy.org/docs/Hands%20Across%20Borders/TBC%20Profiles/TBC%20Profile_Transboundary%20Manas%20Conservation%20Area_Bhutan%20India_Wangdi.pdf

https://indianexpress.com/article/north-east-india/assam/two-new-national-parks-dehing-patkai-and-raimona-notified-in-assam-7351595/

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context :

On the occasion of World Environment Day, Assam Chief Minister HimantaBiswaSarma announced that the Raimona reserve forest in Kokrajhar district under the Bodoland Territorial Region (BTR), bordering Bhutan, has been upgraded as the sixth national park of the state.Assam now is the state with the second-highest number of national parks in the country, after Madhya Pradesh’s 11. The Union Territory of Andaman and Nicobar has nine national parks.

 

Center, as well as a state, can declare a national park on a condition that the area to be designated under national must fulfill the criteria as laid under the wildlife protection act 1972.

Source:https://indianexpress.com/article/north-east-india/assam/two-new-national-parks-dehing-patkai-and-raimona-notified-in-assam-7351595/

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 14 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

Adda247 tamil website  | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247App

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?