Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 14 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 14 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_30.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 1st week 2021

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Q1. 2020 இல் ஐரோப்பிய சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பை வென்ற பின்வரும் கால்பந்து அணி எது?

(a) ஓமான்

(b) இத்தாலி

(c) கனடா

(d) இங்கிலாந்து

(e) பிரேசில்

Q2. யுஇஎஃப்ஏ யூரோ (UEFA EURO) 2020 இன் விளையாட்டு வீரராக யார் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டார்?

(a) கியான்லூகி டோனாரும்மா

(b) ஹாரி கேன்

(c) ஜார்ஜியோ சியெலினி

(d) கைலியன் ம்பாப்பே

(e) லியோனார்டோ போனூசி

Q3. இந்தியாவிற்கும் எந்த நாட்டிற்கும் இடையிலான இராஜதந்திர உறவுகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக இந்திய கலாச்சார உறவுகள் கவுன்சில் (ஐ.சி.சி.ஆர்) டெல்லி பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் ‘பங்கபந்து நாற்காலி’ அமைக்கும்?

(a) நேபாளம்

(b) இலங்கை

(c) பூட்டான்

(d) மியான்மர்

(e) பங்களாதேஷ்

Q4. ஜூன் மாதத்திற்கான “மாதத்தின் ஐ.சி.சி பெண்கள் விளையாட்டு வீரராக யார் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டார்?

(a) சினே ராணா

(b) ஷஃபாலி வர்மா

(c) எல்லிஸ் பெர்ரி

(d) சோஃபி எக்லெஸ்டோன்

(e) பெத் மூனி

Q5. பின்வருவனவற்றில் ஜூன் மாதத்திற்கான “ஐ.சி.சி ஆண்கள் விளையாட்டு வீரராக” யார் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டார்?

(a) ரோஹித் சர்மா

(b) குயின்டன் டி கோக்

(c) கைல் ஜேமீசன்

(d) விராட் கோலி

(e) டெவன் கான்வே

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Q6. பிப்ரவரி 2022 இல் கெலோ இந்தியா இளைஞர் விளையாட்டு 2021 ஐ எந்த மாநிலம் நடத்தும்?

(a) ஹரியானா

(b) குஜராத்

(c) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(d) கோவா

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா

Q7. பூர்வீக நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்திற்கான புதிய துறையை உருவாக்கிய மாநிலம் பின்வருவதில் எது?

(a) உத்தரகண்ட்

(b) அசாம்

(c) திரிபுரா

(d) கேரளா

(e) ஆந்திரா

Q8. பின்வருபவரில்  யூரோ 2020 கோல்டன் பூட் வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) லியோனல் மெஸ்ஸி

(b) நெய்மர்

(c) கிறிஸ்டியானோ ரொனால்டோ

(d) கைலியன் ம்பாப்பே

(e) பால் போக்பா

Q9. ஐ.ஐ.டி மெட்ராஸ் மற்றும் _______ இந்தியா அணி சம்வேதன் (SAMVEDAN) 2021 ஐ நடத்துகின்றன.

(a) ஒன்ப்ளஸ் (One plus)

(b) டெல் (Dell)

(c) எச்.சி.எல் (HCL)

(d) ஹெச்பி (HP)

(e) சோனி (Sony)

Q10. இமயமலை யாக் காப்பீட்டிற்காக நேஷனல் இன்சூரன்ஸ் கம்பெனி லிமிடெட் உடன் பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம் இணைந்துள்ளது.

(a) சிக்கிம்

(b) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(c) இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம்

(d) மேற்கு வங்கம்

(e) உத்தரகண்ட்

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஐ தமிழில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம்-JUNE 2021

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The European Championship final pits England and Italy against each other. Italy won 3-2 on penalties.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Italy’s Goalkeeper Gianluigi Donnarumma named player of UEFA EURO 2020. Italy defeated England in the UEFA Euro 2020 final in penalty shootout after the score was tied at 1-1 after extra time.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Delhi University will have a ‘Bangabandhu Chair’ to foster a better understanding of developments in Bangladesh. An MoU was signed between the Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Delhi University in Dhaka to set up this Chair at Delhi University.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. England Left-arm spinner Sophie Ecclestone has been named as ICC Women Player of the Month for June. She is the second English female to win the title after Tammy Beaumont, who was awarded the title in February 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. In Men’s category, New Zealand opener Devon Conway has bagged ICC Player of the Month for June. He became the first New Zealand player to win the award after an astounding first month in Test cricket.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The state government of Haryana will organise the Khelo India Youth Games 2021 in February 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Assam Cabinet has announced the creation of an independent department to protect and preserve the “faith, culture and traditions of tribes and indigenous communities” of the state.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Portugal captain and modern-day great Cristiano Ronaldo won the Euro 2020 Golden Boot after finishing as the top-scorer in the tournament.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. IIT Madras Pravartak Technologies Foundation (IITM-PTF) and Sony India Software Centre Pvt Ltd have joined hands to organise a national-level hackathon named ‘SAMVEDAN 2021 – Sensing Solutions for Bharat’.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Research Centre on Yak (NRCY) in West Kameng district, Arunachal Pradesh has tied up with the National Insurance Company Ltd. for insuring Himalayan Yak.

 

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 14 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1

  *இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

Congratulations!

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?