Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 11 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 11 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 11 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பாலின சமத்துவ அட்டவணை தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இது ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் கல்வி, அறிவியல் மற்றும் கலாச்சார அமைப்பு (யுனெஸ்கோ) வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
  2. பள்ளி கல்வியின் அனைத்து மட்டங்களிலும் உள்ள  சிறுவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையை விட சிறுமிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகம் என்பதை இந்தியா GPI சுட்டிக்காட்டுகிறது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q2. சூரிய சர்கா மிஷன் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. இது புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தால் (எம்.என்.ஆர்.) தொடங்கப்பட்டது
  2. கிராமப்புறங்களில் ஆஃப்கிரிட் சோலார் பம்புகளை நிறுவுவதை ஆதரிப்பது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q3. இந்தியப் பெருங்கடல் ஆணையம் (ஐஓசி) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இந்தியப் பெருங்கடல் ஆணையம் (..சி) என்பது மேற்கு இந்தியப் பெருங்கடல் தீவுகளின் நலன்களைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்காக உருவாக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு அரசு சபை ஆகும்
  2. இந்தியாவில் ..சியில் பார்வையாளர் நிலை மட்டுமே உள்ளது

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q4. சமீபத்தில் NAMASTE போர்ட்டல் செய்திகளில் இருந்தது பின்வரும் எந்த அமைச்சகங்களுடன் தொடர்புடையது?

(a) வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகம்

(b) சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்

(c) கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம்

(d) ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம்

Q5. உயிரணு தண்டு இரத்த வங்கி தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. உயிரணு தண்டு ரத்தம் என்பது பிறப்புக்குப் பிறகு தொப்புள் கொடியிலும் நஞ்சுக்கொடியிலும் விடப்படும் குழந்தையிலிருந்து வரும் ரத்தம்.
  2. இதில் சில வகையான நோய்களுக்கு சிகிச்சையளிக்கப் பயன்படும் ஹெமாட்டோபாய்டிக் மூல உயிரணு எனப்படும் சிறப்பு செல்கள் உள்ளன.
  3. ஹீமாடோபாய்டிக் மூல உயிரணு உடலில் உள்ள பல்வேறு வகையான இரத்த அணுக்களில் முதிர்ச்சியடையும்

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q6. ரெட் பாண்டா தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இது அச்சுறுத்தப்பட்ட அருகிவரும் உயிரினங்களின் .யூ.சி.என் சிவப்பு பட்டியலில் மற்றும் இந்திய வனவிலங்கு (பாதுகாப்பு) சட்டம், 1972 இன் அட்டவணை I இன் கீழ் மிகவும் ஆபத்தானதாக பட்டியலிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
  2. இது சிக்கிமின் மாநில விலங்கு.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q7. சஹ்யாத்ரி மேகா என்ற சொல் சமீபத்தில் செய்திகளில் வந்தது?

(a) நெல் வகை

(b) பல்வேறு கோதுமை

(c) பருத்தி வகை

(d) பல்வேறு வகையான புகையிலை

Q8. பூமிராஷி போர்ட்டல் எந்த அமைச்சின் முக்கிய மின்ஆளுமை முயற்சி?

(a) பூமி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம் (MoES)

(b) சாலை போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலை அமைச்சு

(c) வேளாண்மை மற்றும் உழவர் நல அமைச்சகம்

(d) சுற்றுச்சூழல், வன மற்றும் காலநிலை மாற்ற அமைச்சகம்

Q9. பின்வரும் ஜோடிகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. Pass Connecting regions
  2. Zoji La Pass Leh and Srinagar
  3. Nathu La Pass Sikkim with Autonomous Region of Tibet, China.
  4. Khardung La Pass Ladakh with Siachen glacier
  1. இணைக்கும் பகுதி– கடந்து செல்லுங்கள்
  2. சோஜி லா பாஸ் லேஸ்ரீநகர்
  3. சீனாவின் திபெத்தின் தன்னாட்சி பிராந்தியத்துடன் சிக்கிம்நாது லா பாஸ்.
  4. சியாச்சின் பனிப்பாறைவுடன் லடாக் -கார்டுங் லா பாஸ்

கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q10. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை பரிசீலிக்கவும் திறந்த சந்தை செயல்பாடுகள் (OMO கள்)

  1. திறந்த சந்தை செயல்பாடுகள் (OMO கள்) என்பது அரசாங்க பத்திரங்களை விற்பனை / வாங்குவதன் மூலம் ரிசர்வ் வங்கியால் நடத்தப்படும் சந்தை நடவடிக்கைகள் ஆகும்
  2. பணப்புழக்கத்தை அதிகரிக்கப் பயன்படுத்தப்படும் தரமான பணவியல் கொள்கைக் கருவிகளில் இதுவும் ஒன்றாகும்.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Gender Parity Index in primary, secondary, and tertiary education is the ratio of the number of female students enrolled at primary, secondary, and tertiary levels of education to the number of male students in each level.

In short, GPI at various levels reflects equitable participation of girls in the School system. GPI is released by the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) as a part of its Global Education Monitoring Report.

A GPI of 1 indicates parity between the sexes; a GPI that varies between 0 and 1 typically means a disparity in favor of males; whereas a GPI greater than 1 indicates a disparity in favor of females.

Indias GPI for the year 2018-19 at different levels of School Education is as under Primary Education: 1.03,

Upper Primary Education: 1.12,

Secondary Education: 1.04,

Higher Secondary Education: 1.04 – Indias GPI indicates that the number of girls is more than the number of boys at all levels of school Education

 

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Solar Charkha Mission is an enterprise-driven scheme and envisages the setting up of Solar Charkha Clusters which will have 200 to 2042 beneficiaries (Spinners, Weavers, Stitchers, and other skilled artisans). The Solar Charkha Mission is a Ministry of Micro Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME) initiative launched in June 2018

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

India has been accepted as an “observer” of the Indian Ocean Commission (IOC). – India’s joining of the IOC as an observer has strategic importance as the Commission is an important regional institution in the Western/African Indian Ocean. The Indian Ocean Commission (IOC) is an intergovernmental body created in 1984 to protect the interests of the Western Indian Ocean islands. It consists of Madagascar, Comoros, La Runion (French overseas territory), Mauritius, and Seychelles. The Commission has five observers India, China, the European Union (EU), Malta, and the International Organisation of La Francophonie (OIF). OIF is a 54 french speaking nations collective

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Recently, the Minister of State for AYUSH has informed about the development of the AYUSH Grid and NAMASTE Portal.

National AYUSH Morbidity and Standardized Terminologies Electronic Portal (NAMASTE Portal) – The portal provides standardized terminologies & morbidity codes for Ayurveda, Siddha, and Unani systems of medicines.

Morbidity codes provide a comprehensive classification of diseases described in the traditional medicines system.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Recently there has been growing concern regarding the aggressively promoted concept of cord blood banking – Over the past decade, stem cell banking has been aggressively marketed even as its use is still in experimental stages. – However, according to the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), there is no scientific basis for the preservation of cord blood for future self-use, and this practice, therefore, raises ethical and social concerns.

The ICMR does not recommend commercial stem cell banking.

Cord blood is the blood from the baby that is left in the umbilical cord and placenta after birth. Cord blood banking involves taking the umbilical cord blood, which is a rich source of stem cells, and preserving it for future use. It contains special cells called hematopoietic stem cells that can be used to treat some types of diseases.

Hematopoietic stem cells can mature into different types of blood cells in the body. Globally, cord blood banking is recommended as a source of hematopoietic stem cell (derived from bone marrow, peripheral blood, or umbilical cord blood) transplantation for hematological cancers and disorders where its use is recommended.

For all other conditions, the use of cord blood as a source of stem cells is not yet established. – Stem cells are special human cells that have the ability to develop into many different cell types, from muscle cells to brain cells.

Stem cells are divided into two main forms- Embryonic stem cells and Adult Stem Cells.

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The trade monitoring network TRAFFIC has released a report titled Assessment of illegal trade-related threats to Red Panda in India and selected neighboring range countries recently.

– The red panda survival is crucial for the eastern and north-eastern Himalayan subalpine conifer forests and the eastern Himalayan broadleaf forests.

– The red panda is a small reddish-brown arboreal mammal. – The only living member of the genus Ailurus.

– It is also the state animal of Sikkim.

– It is listed as Endangered in the IUCN red list of Threatened Species and under Schedule I of the Indian Wildlife (Protection) Act, 1972. – It is found in the forests of India, Nepal, Bhutan, and the northern mountains of Myanmar and southern China.

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The University of Agricultural and Horticultural Sciences (UAHS), Shivamogga (Karnataka), has developed a new variety of paddy, Sahyadri Megha.

– Sahyadri Megha is a red variety of paddy that is resistant to blast disease and rich in nutrients. – It was developed under the hybridization breeding method by cross-breeding the best among the Jyothi variety with that of Akkalu, a disease-resistant, and protein-rich paddy variety.

– The new variety will be notified under the Indian Seed Act 1966 shortly after which it will become part of the seed chain.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

– The Bhoomi Rashi Portal is an e-Governance initiative of the Ministry of Road Transport & Highways. The portal intends to expedite the process of land acquisition for National Highways. – It has fully digitized and automated the entire process of land acquisition.

– It has helped to make land acquisition error-free & more transparent with notifications at every stage being processed on a real-time basis.

 

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Zoji La is a high mountain pass located in the Kargil district of Ladakh. – The pass links Leh and Srinagar and provides an important link between the Union Territories of Ladakh and Kashmir. – Zojila pass remains closed during winters due to heavy snowfall, cutting off the Ladakh region from Kashmir. – In 2018, the Zojila tunnel project was launched. The tunnel is Asia’s longest and strategic bi-directional tunnel, which will provide all-weather connectivity between Srinagar, Kargil, and Leh

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Recently, the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has decided to infuse Rs.10,000 crore liquidity in the banking system by buying government securities through Open Market Operations (OMO). – Open Market Operations (OMOs) are market operations conducted by RBI by way of sale/purchase of government securities to/from the market with an objective to adjust the rupee liquidity conditions in the market on a durable basis. – If there is excess liquidity, RBI resorts to the sale of securities and sucks out the rupee liquidity. – Similarly, when the liquidity conditions are tight, RBI buys securities from the market, thereby releasing liquidity into the market. – It is one of the quantitative (to regulate or control the total volume of money) monetary policy tools that is employed by the central bank of a country to control the money supply in the economy

adda247 Monthly Current Affair Quiz in Tamil -April 2021-50 questions ans Download PDF

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 2 may to 8 may 2021Download PDF

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 4 april to 17 april 2021Download PDF

Coupon code- SMILE- 72% OFFER

**WHOLE TAMILNADU LIVE CLASS LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/live-classes-study-kit

**WHOLE TAMILNADU MOCK TEST LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/mock-tests-study-kit

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?