Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 10 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 10 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 10 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-8

Q1. இந்தியாவின் முதல் கடல்சார் நடுவர் மையம் நாட்டின் எந்த நகரத்தில் அமைக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) பூனே

(b) பெங்களூரு

(c) சென்னை

(d) காந்திநகர்

(e) சூரத்

Q2. பாதுகாப்பு ஓய்வூதியத்தை தானியங்கி முறையில் அனுமதிப்பதற்கும் வழங்குவதற்கும் ஒரு புதிய முறையை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. அந்த அமைப்புக்கு வழங்கப்பட்ட பெயர் என்ன?

(a) மித்ரா

(b) ரோஷினி

(c) ஸ்பார்ஷ்

(d) பிரயாஸ்

(e) பரிக்ஷா

Q3. சமீபத்தில் காலமான இந்திய அரசியல்வாதி விர்பத்ரா சிங் எந்த மாநிலத்தின் முன்னாள் முதல்வராக இருந்தார்?

(a) இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம்

(b) குஜராத்

(c) ஹரியானா

(d) பீகார்

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஐ தமிழில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம்-JUNE 2021

Q4. இந்திய ரயில்வே எந்த நகரத்தில் அக்வாடிக் கிங்டம்என்ற இந்தியாவின் முதல் அசையும் நன்னீர் சுரங்க மீன்வளத்தை அமைத்துள்ளது?

(a) சிம்லா

(b) மும்பை

(c) பெங்களூரு

(d) டெஹ்ராடூன்

(e) சண்டிகர்

Q5. அமேசான் இன்க் தனது முதல் டிஜிட்டல் கேந்திராவை இந்தியாவில் எந்த நகரத்தில் அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) ஹைதராபாத்

(b) ஆக்ரா

(c) புது தில்லி

(d) சூரத்

(e) கொல்கத்தா

Q6. உலகின் மிக உயரமான மணற்காப்பு சமீபத்தில் எந்த நாட்டில் திறக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ரஷ்யா

(b) டென்மார்க்

(c) இத்தாலி

(d) பிரான்ஸ்

(e) அமெரிக்கா

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

Q7. பின்வருவனவற்றில் “அறிக்கைத் தாள்”  (Bulletin ) செய்திமடல் தளத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது எது?

(a) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

(b) ட்விட்டர்

(c) அமேசான்

(d) முகநூல்

(e) கூகிள்

Q8. பொது நிறுவனத் துறை (டிபிஇ) எந்த அமைச்சின் கீழ் மத்திய அரசால் கொண்டு வரப்பட்டது?

(a) வர்த்தக மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்

(b) பெருநிறுவன விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சகம்

(c) குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் அமைச்சகம்

(d) நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோக அமைச்சகம்

(e) நிதி அமைச்சகம்

Q9. ஐ.நா. அமைப்பின் கூற்றுப்படி, அண்டார்டிகாவில் அதிக வெப்பநிலை __________  ஆல் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு பெரிய உயர் அழுத்த அமைப்பின் விளைவாகும்.

(a) துருவ சுழல்

(b) அமைதி மண்டலங்கள்

(c) ஃபோன் நிலைமைகள்

(d) பருவமழை

(e) அதிவேகக் காற்றுப்புனல்

Q10. ‘ஆசியாவின் ஒளி’: ஜெய்ராம் ரமேஷின் புதிய புத்தகம் ____________________ இன் ஒரு காவிய உயிர் கவிதையின் வாழ்க்கை வரலாறு.

(a) மகாத்மா காந்தி

(b) கௌதம புத்தர்

(c) அன்னை தெரசா

(d) மகாவீரர்

(e) குரு நானக் தேவ்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Gujarat Maritime University has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) in GIFT City to set up the Gujarat International Maritime Arbitration Centre (GIMAC).

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ministry of Defence has implemented SPARSH [System for Pension Administration (Raksha)] which is a web-based system, for automated sanction and disbursement of defence pension.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Senior Congress leader and former Himachal Pradesh Chief Minister, Virbhadra Singh, has passed away, battling a prolonged illness.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Railways has launched India’s first movable freshwater tunnel aquarium ‘Aquatic Kingdom’ at the Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna Railway Station, which is also known as Bengaluru City Railway Station.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. E-Commerce company, Amazon has launched its first Digital Kendra in India in Surat, Gujarat.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. A sandcastle in Denmark has entered into new Guinness World Record for being the tallest sandcastle in the world.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Social Media Giant Facebook has announced a set of publishing and subscription tools named Bulletin, aimed to promote independent writers in the US.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Central government has decided to bring Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) under finance ministry.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the UN agency, the high temperatures in Antarctica are a result of a large high-pressure system creating “fohn conditions”(In simple terms, this is a change from wet and cold conditions one side of a mountain, to warmer and drier conditions on the other (leeward) side.), which are downslope winds creating significant surface warming.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new book titled “The Light of Asia” authored by Jairam Ramesh is a biography of an epic bio-poem on the Buddha.

Use Coupon code: UTSAV (75% OFFER) +DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 10 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?