Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. நமது சமூகத்தில் அஞ்சல் தொழிலாளர்கள் அளித்த பங்களிப்பை அங்கீகரிக்கும் விதமாக ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் உலக அளவில் __________ அன்று தேசிய அஞ்சல் தொழிலாளர் தினம் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஜூலை 1

(b) ஜூலை 2

(c) ஜூலை 3

(d) ஜூலை 4

(e) ஜூலை 5

 

Q2. உலகளாவிய சைபர் பாதுகாப்பு அட்டவணை (ஜி.சி.ஐ) 2020 இல் இந்தியாவின் நிலை என்ன?

(a) 12 வது

(b) 20 வது

(c) 17 வது

(d) 18 வது

(e) 10 வது

 

Q3. அமைச்சரவையின் நியமனக் குழு (ஏ.சி.சி) _________ இன் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி அமிதாப் காந்தின்  பதவிக்காலத்தை  2022 ஜூன் 30  வரை ஒரு வருடம் நீட்டித்துள்ளது.

(a) இந்தியன் போஸ்ட்

(b) சி.பி.எஸ்.இ.

(c) இந்திய ரயில்வே

(d) நிதி ஆயோக்

(e) மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் (யுபிஎஸ்இ)

 

Q4. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது இந்தியாவின் பழமையான செய்தித்தாள்?

(a) இந்து

(b) ராஜ்யசமாச்சர்

(c) பம்பாய் சமாச்சர்

(d) பஞ்சாப் கேசரி

(e) நவ பாரத்

 

Q5. 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டு டொராண்டோ சர்வதேச மகளிர் திரைப்பட விழாவில் ஆவணப் பிரிவில் (சிறந்த சுயசரிதை) சிறந்த திரைப்பட விருதை வென்ற படம் எது?

(a) டங்கோடிங் சங்கர்

(b) 76 டேஸ்

(c) அம்மோனைட்

(d) பீன்ஸ்

(e) தி டிசிபிள்

 

Q6. ஹவுஸ்லா- அவரது வளர்ச்சியை ஊக்குவித்தல் “, ________________ இல் பெண்கள் தொழில்முனைவோர் ஊக்கத்திற்கான ஒரு விரிவான திட்டம்.

(a) லடாக்

(b) அசாம்

(c) பஞ்சாப்

(d) ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர்

(e) திரிபுரா

 

Q7. ஸ்டார்ட்அப் பிளிங்கின் உலகளாவிய தொடக்க சுற்றுச்சூழல் குறியீட்டு 2021 இல் இந்தியாவின் தரம் என்ன?

(a) 40 வது

(b) 35 வது

(c) 30 வது

(d) 25 வது

(e) 20 வது

 

Q8. தேசிய மருத்துவர்கள் தினம் இந்தியாவில் ஆண்டுதோறும் __________ அன்று இந்திய மருத்துவ சங்கம் (ஐ.எம்.ஏ) ஏற்பாடு செய்கிறது.

(a) 05 ஜூலை

(b) 02 ஜூலை

(c) 01 ஜூலை

(d) 04 ஜூலை

(e) 03 ஜூலை

 

Q9. பின்வருவனவற்றில் உலகின் மிக இளைய சதுரங்க விளையாட்டில் கிராண்ட்மாஸ்டர் யார்?

(a) அபிமன்யு மிஸ்ரா

(b) ஆர் பிரக்னானந்தா

(c) செர்ஜி கர்ஜாகின்

(d) குக்கேஷ் டோமராஜு

(e) ஜாவோகிர்சிந்தரோவ்

 

Q10. 2020 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான குவெம்பு ராஷ்டிரிய புராஸ்கர் விருது யாருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) குர்பச்சன் சிங் புல்லர்

(b) ஷியாம் மனோஹர்

(c) அஜித் அகர்கர்

(d) ராஜேந்திர கிஷோர் பாண்டா

(e) ரோஹித் ராஜ்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Postal Worker Day is marked every year on July 1 globally in recognition of the contribution made by postal workers in our society. The day is a unique opportunity to say ‘thank you not only to postmen but also to all delivery personnel, as online shopping has become a lifeline for many of us.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has been ranked as the 10th best country in the world in the Global Cybersecurity Index (GCI) 2020, released by International Telecommunication Union (ITU).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has extended the tenure of NITI Aayog Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Amitabh Kant, by one year till June 30, 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bombay Samachar (as it was called then) started as a weekly in 1822 to primarily inform the readers about ship movements and commodities, and gradually evolved into a true city newspaper with a focus on trade.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Freelance filmmaker DeeptiPillay Sivan’s most touted documentary, “Decoding Shankar” about the life and career of the celebrated musician Shankar Mahadevan, recently won the Best Film Award in the Documentary section (Best Biographical) at the Toronto International Women Film Festival, 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir ManojSinha launched a scheme “Hausla” for women entrepreneurs of the Union Territory (UT) which aims at promoting their potential and enable a wider reach of their products and services.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. India stands at the 20th spot among the top 100 countries that have been ranked in the Global Startup Ecosystem Index 2021 by Startup Blink.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Doctors’ Day is organized on 01 July annually in India by the Indian Medical Association (IMA). The day is celebrated to honour the great physicians and help us understand the importance of doctors in our lives and value them, to offer them our respects by commemorating one of their greatest representatives.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian-origin American Abhimanyu Mishra has become the youngest-ever chess Grandmaster in the world. At 12 years, four months and 25 days, he obliterated the long-standing record held by Sergey Karjakin, who was 12 years and seven months old when he attained the title.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The KuvempuRashtriyaPuraskar, the national award instituted in memory of late poet laureate Kuvempu, has been awarded to renowned Odia poet Dr. Rajendra Kishore Panda for the year 2020.

Use Coupon code: FEST77(77% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?