Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [29 July 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [29 July 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 3rd week 2021

Q1. உலக சுகாதார அமைப்பு ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ஜூலை 28 அன்று “உலகக் கல்லீரல் அழற்சி நாள்” என்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது. 2021 உலகக் கல்லீரல் அழற்சி தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) கல்லீரல் அழற்சி நீக்கு (எலிமினேட் ஹெப்பாடிட்டீஸ்)

(b) சோதனை. சிகிச்சை. கல்லீரல் அழற்சி (டெஸ்ட். ட்ரீட் . ஹெப்பாடிட்டீஸ்)

(c) கல்லீரல் அழற்சி அகற்ற முதலீடு செய்யுங்கள் (இன்வெஸ்ட் இன் எலிமினேட்டிங் ஹெப்பாடிட்டீஸ்)

(d) கல்லீரல் அழற்சி இல்லாத எதிர்காலம் (ஹெப்பாடிட்டீஸ்-பிரீ பியூட்சர்)

(e) கல்லீரல் அழற்சி காத்திருக்க முடியாது (ஹெப்பாடிட்டீஸ் கான்ட் வெயிட்)

Q2. உலக இயற்கை பாதுகாப்பு தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஜூலை 26

(b) ஜூலை 27

(c) ஜூலை 28

(d) ஜூலை 29

(e) ஜூலை 30

Q3.  _______  இன் புதிய முதல்வராக பசவராஜ் பொம்மை தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டார்.

(a) தமிழ்நாடு

(b) கர்நாடகா

(c) ஆந்திரா

(d) கோவா

(e) கேரளா

Q4. பாதுகாப்புத்துறை மந்திரி ராஜ்நாத் சிங் ______ இல் நடைபெறும் எஸ்சிஓ பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொள்ளவுள்ளார்.

(a) கிர்கிஸ்தான்

(b) சீனா

(c) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்

(d) உஸ்பெகிஸ்தான்

(e) தஜிகிஸ்தான்

Q5. ஜப்பானின் மோமிஜி நிஷியா ஒலிம்பிக்கில் தங்கப்பதக்கம் வென்ற இளையவர்களில் ஒருவரானார். அவள் எந்த விளையாட்டு துறையை சேர்ந்தவள்?

(a) ஸ்கேட்போர்டிங்

(b) குத்துச்சண்டை

(c) துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல்

(d) டேபிள் டென்னிஸ்

(e) பேட்மிண்டன்

Q6. இயங்குபடம், காட்சி விளைவுகள், விளையாட்டு ஆகியவற்றிற்கான மையத்தை அமைக்க இந்திய அரசு  எதன் ஒத்துழைப்புடன் அமைக்கும்?

(a) ஐஐடி கான்பூர்

(b) ஐ.ஐ.டி டெல்லி

(c) ஐ.ஐ.டி மெட்ராஸ்

(d) ஐ.ஐ.டி பம்பாய்

(e) ஐ.ஐ.டி ரூர்க்கி

Q7. இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி தற்போது “சிபிடிசி” என்ற பெயரில் தனது சொந்த டிஜிட்டல் நாணயத்திற்கான ஒரு கட்ட அமலாக்க மூலோபாயத்தில் செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது. சிபிடிசியின் விரிவாக்கம் என்ன?

(a) Central Business Digital Currency

(b) Central Bureau Digital Currency

(c) Central Bank Digital Currency

(d) Central Broker Digital Currency

(e) Central Bitcoin Digital Currency

Q8. 24 மணி நேர அடிப்படையில் குழாயிலிருந்து மக்கள் உயர்தர குடிநீரை நேரடியாகப் பெறக்கூடிய முதல் நகரத்தின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) கான்பூர்

(b) பூரி

(c) புனே

(d) ஹல்ட்வானி

(e) மணாலி

Q9. ஆயுர்வேதத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக பின்வரும் எந்த மாநில அரசு ‘தேவரண்யா’ திட்டத்தை உருவாக்கியது?

(a) உத்தரகண்ட்

(b) தமிழ்நாடு

(c) குஜராத்

(d) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(e) திரிபுரா

Q10. FY22 க்கான இந்தியாவின் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி  _______ என  IMF கணித்துள்ளது.

(a) 9.5%

(b) 8.5%

(c) 7.5%

(d) 6.5%

(e) 5.5%

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-10

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. This year theme of World Hepatitis Day 2021 is ‘Hepatitis Can’t Wait’. World Health Organization is observed on 28th July every year as “World Hepatitis Day”.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Nature Conservation Day is observed on 28th July every year. The main objective of celebrating this day is to raise awareness about protecting nature and adopting best practices for conserving our natural resources.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Bharatiya Janata Party’s (BJP) legislature party has unanimously elected Lingayat MLA Basavaraj S Bommai as the new Chief Minister of Karnataka.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Raksha Mantri Rajnath Singh is on a three-day visit to Dushanbe, Tajikistan from July 27-29, 2021 to attend the annual meeting of the Defence Ministers of Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) member states.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Japan’s Momiji Nishiya became one of the youngest individual Olympic champions in history when she won the inaugural women’s skateboarding gold at the age of 13 years and 330 days.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Government has decided to set up a National Centre of Excellence for Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming and Comics for creating a world-class talent pool in India to cater to the Indian as well as a global industry. It will be set up in collaboration with the Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India is currently working on a phased implementation strategy for its own digital currency, Central Bank Digital Currency (CBDC), and will launch it in the wholesale and retail segments soon.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Puri has become the first city in India where people can avail high-quality drinking water directly from the tap on a 24-hour basis.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. In order to promote AYUSH in Madhya Pradesh and to link it with employment, the government has made the ‘Devaranya’ scheme.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has sharply cut India’s economic growth projection by 300 basis points, from 12.5 per cent to 9.5 per cent for the financial year 2021-22 (FY22).

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Use Coupon code: ME75 (75% offer)+DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [29 July 2021]_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil TNPSC GROUP 2 2A 3.0 LIVE CLASS BATCH from AUG 2

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?