Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB,TNFUSRC In Tamil (27 July 2021)_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil (27 July 2021)

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES ( நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 3rd week 2021

Q1. “தட் ஆர்டினரி லைப்: போர்ட்ரைட் ஆப் அன் இந்தியன் ஜெனெரேஷன்”  என்ற  புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) டி.என். சேஷன்

(b) சுனில் அரோரா

(c) அசோக் லாவாசா

(d) சுஷில் சந்திரா

(e) ரஷ்மி தேசாய்

Q2. சைக்கோம் மீராபாய் சானு,  தற்போது நடைபெற்று வரும் டோக்கியோ ஒலிம்பிக் 2020 இல் வெள்ளிப் பதக்கம் வென்றதன் மூலம் இந்தியாவின் பதக்க எண்ணிக்கையைத் திறந்துள்ளார். எந்த நிகழ்வில் அவர் நாட்டை பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்துகிறார்?

(a) பளு தூக்குதல்

(b) ஜிம்னாஸ்டிக்ஸ்

(c) குத்துச்சண்டை

(d) விரைவோட்டம்

(e) டென்னிஸ்

Q3. உலக  நீரில் மூழ்குதல் தடுப்பு நாள் ஆண்டுதோறும் _______ அன்று நடத்தப்படுகிறது.

(a) 29 ஜூலை

(b) 28 ஜூலை

(c) 27 ஜூலை

(d) 26 ஜூலை

(e) 25 ஜூலை

Q4. கார்கில் விஜய் திவாஸ் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ஜூலை 26 அன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. இந்த ஆண்டு கார்கில் போரில் _________ வெற்றியைக் கொண்டாடுகிறது.

(a) 21 ஆண்டுகள்

(b) 22 ஆண்டுகள்

(c) 24 ஆண்டுகள்

(d) 25 ஆண்டுகள்

(e) 23 ஆண்டுகள்

Q5. இந்தியாவின் 39 வது யுனெஸ்கோ உலக பாரம்பரிய பட்டியலில் பொறிக்கப்பட்ட பின்வரும் தளம் எது?

(a) ககாதிய ருத்ரேஸ்வரர் கோயில்

(b) பீம்பேட்கா பாறை வாழிடங்கள்

(c) மகாபோதி கோயில்

(d) கங்கைகொண்ட சோழபுரம்

(e) தாராசுரம்

Q6. ஜூலை 17 அன்று சமீபத்தில் சர்வதேச சூரிய கூட்டணியில் (ஐஎஸ்ஏ) இணைந்த பின்வரும் நாடு எது?

(a) பின்லாந்து

(b) நார்வே

(c) சுவீடன்

(d) சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

(e) டென்மார்க்

Q7. எச். சி. எல் டெக்னாலஜிஸ் லிமிடெட்  நிர்வாக இயக்குநராக பின்வருவனவற்றில் யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) சிவ் நாடார்

(b) சி விஜயகுமார்

(c) ஷியாம்ஸ்ரீனிவாசன்

(d) ஹிதேந்திர டேவ்

(e) விஸ்வவீர்அஹுஜா

Q8. டோக்கியோ ஒலிம்பிக்கின் முதல் தங்கப் பதக்கத்தை யாங் கியான் பெண்களின் 10 மீ ஏர் துப்பாக்கி சுடுதலில் வென்றுள்ளார். அவள் எந்த நாட்டைச் சேர்ந்தவள்?

(a) வியட்நாம்

(b) தாய்லாந்து

(c) இந்தோனேசியா

(d) ஜப்பான்

(e) சீனா

Q9.  2019 ஆம் ஆண்டில், உலகளாவிய வேளாண் ஏற்றுமதியில்  3.1%  பங்கைக் கொண்ட இந்தியாவின் நிலை என்ன?

(a) 10

(b) 11

(c) 15

(d) 09

(e) 17

Q10. மூத்த ஐ.பி.எஸ் அதிகாரி நசீர் கமல் சமீபத்தில் பின்வரும் எந்த துறைக்கு நியமிக்கப்பட்டார்?

(a) புலனாய்வு பணியகத்தின் இயக்குநர் ஜெனரல்

(b) சிவில் விமானப் பாதுகாப்பு பணியகத்தின் இயக்குநர் ஜெனரல்

(c) மத்திய புலனாய்வு இயக்குநர் ஜெனரல்

(d) புலனாய்வுப் பணியகத்தின் இயக்குநர் ஜெனரல்

(e) டெல்லி காவல்துறை இயக்குநர் ஜெனரல்

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-10

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former election commissioner Ashok Lavasa has come out with a book titled “An Ordinary Life: Portrait of an Indian Generation.”

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s ace weightlifter SaikhomMirabaiChanu has claimed a silver medal in the Women’s 49kg category, at Tokyo 2020 Olympics on July 24, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Drowning Prevention Day, declared through the April 2021 UN General Assembly Resolution “Global drowning prevention”, is held annually on 25 July. This global advocacy event serves as an opportunity to highlight the tragic and profound impact of drowning on families and communities and to offer life-saving solutions to prevent it.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kargil Vijay Diwas is celebrated every year on July 26 since the year 1999, to mark India’s victory over Pakistan in the Kargil conflict. This year nation is celebrating the 22 years of victory in the Kargil war.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The KakatiyaRudreswara Temple, (also known as the Ramappa Temple) at Palampet, Mulugu district, near Warangal in Telangana has been inscribed on UNESCO’s World Heritage list, during the 44th session of the World Heritage Committee of UNESCO. With this latest induction, there are 39th World Heritage Sites located in India.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Sweden has ratified the framework agreement for the International Solar Alliance (ISA) and is now a member of the global platform, which is an initiative of India aimed at promoting renewable energy and sustainable development.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vijayakumar, president and chief executive officer, has been appointed as the managing director for five years.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Yang Qian of China took gold in the women’s 10m air rifle final to secure the first gold medal of the 2020 Summer Games at the Asaka Shooting Range

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. India cracked into the top ten list of agricultural produce exporters in 2019 with a significant share within the export of rice, soya beans, cotton and meat, according to a World Trade Organisation (WTO) report on trends in world agricultural trade in recent 25 years.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior IPS officer Nasir Kamal has been appointed the Director-General of the Bureau of Civil Aviation Security (BCAS).

 

Use Coupon code: HAPPY75 (75% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB,TNFUSRC In Tamil (27 July 2021)_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil TNPSC GROUP 2 2A 3.0 LIVE CLASS BATCH from AUG 2

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?