Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [06.08 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [06.08 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-12

Q1.  மகாராஷ்டிராவின் புதிய லோக்ஆயுக்தாவாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) பி எஸ் கோஷ்யாரி

(b) வி எம் கனடே

(c) எம் எல் தஹலியானி

(d) யு டி கம்தா

(e) பி டி சோலங்கி

 

Q2.  சமீபத்தில் பேராசிரியர் சிஆர் ராவ் நூற்றாண்டு தங்கப் பதக்கம் ஆர்பிஐயின் எந்த முன்னாள் கவர்னருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ரகுராம் ராஜன்

(b) டாக்டர் ஒய்.வி ரெட்டி

(c) சி ரங்கராஜன்

(d) ஷ்யாமலா கோபிநாதன்

(e) பிமல் ஜலான்

 

Q3.  இந்திய ஆண்கள் ஹாக்கி அணி  _______  ஐ தோற்கடித்து 41 ஆண்டுகளில் முதல் ஒலிம்பிக் பதக்கத்தை வென்றது.

(a) ஜெர்மனி

(b) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(c) பெல்ஜியம்

(d) பாகிஸ்தான்

(e) நெதர்லாந்து

 

Q4. பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் ‘பூகாம்ப் அலெர்ட்’ என்று பெயரிடப்பட்ட முதல் பூகம்ப எச்சரிக்கை மொபைல் பயன்பாடு தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(b) உத்தரகண்ட்

(c) பஞ்சாப்

(d) ராஜஸ்தான்

(e) அசாம்

 

Q5. வோடபோன் ஐடியா (இப்போது வி) வாரியத்தின் செயல்பொறுப்பிலா இயக்குநர் மற்றும் செயல்பொறுப்பிலா தலைவர் பதவியில் இருந்து விலகியவர் யார்?

(a) விமல் குமார்

(b) ஹிமான்ஷு கபானியா

(c) ரோஹித் வர்மா

(d) சந்தோஷ் சிங்

(e) குமார் மங்கலம் பிர்லா

 

Q6.  சமீபத்தில் காலமான பத்மஸ்ரீ விருது பெற்ற டோக்ரி எழுத்தாளர் மற்றும் கவிஞரின் பெயர்.

(a) காளியண்ணன் கவுண்டர்

(b) பத்மா சச்ச்தேவ்

(c) கேசவ் தத்

(d) வீரபத்ர சிங்

(e) பி கே வாரியர்

 

Q7. இந்திய கடற்படை கப்பல்  ____________  ஒடிசாவில் உள்ள பாரம்பரிய கடற்கரை துறைமுகமான கோபால்பூருக்கு அழைப்பு விடுத்த முதல் இந்திய கடற்படை கப்பல் ஆனது.

(a) அரிஹந்த்

(b) தபார்

(c) தல்வார்

(d) விராட்

(e) கஞ்சர்

 

Q8. மரண தண்டனை வழக்குகள் உட்பட கைதிகளை மாநில ஆளுநர் மன்னிக்க முடியும் என்று இந்திய உச்ச நீதிமன்றம் கூறியது. மன்னிப்பு வழங்குவதற்கான ஆளுநரின் அதிகாரம் குற்றவியல் நடைமுறைச் சட்டத்தின் பிரிவு _______ இன் கீழ் வழங்கப்பட்ட ஒரு விதியை மீறுகிறது.

(a) 435A

(b) 434A

(c) 433A

(d) 431A

(e) 432A

 

Q9. பார்டர் ரோட்ஸ் அமைப்பு (BRO) கிழக்கு லடாக்கில் ______ இல் உலகின் மிக உயரமான சாலையை உருவாக்கி,  முதலிடத்தில் உள்ளது.

(a) கர்துங் லா பாஸ்

(b) உம்லிங்லா பாஸ்

(c) சாங் லா பாஸ்

(d) பாரா லச்சா லா பாஸ்

(e) டேக்லாங் லா பாஸ்

 

Q10. பின்வரும் மாநிலங்களில் எது இதுவரை போக்சோ நீதிமன்றத் திட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கவில்லை?

(a) கேரளா

(b) ராஜஸ்தான்

(c) மேற்கு வங்கம்

(d) ஜார்க்கண்ட்

(e) சிக்கிம்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

வெற்றி தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் July 2021

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Governor B S Koshyari approved the appointment of retired Bombay high court judge Justice V M Kanade as the new Lokayukta of Maharashtra, on the advice of the chief minister Uddhav Thackeray. Maharashtra was without a full-time Lokayukta for almost a year. The previous Lokayukta, (retd) Justice M L Tahaliyani had completed his tenure in August 2020.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Renowned economist Jagdish Bhagwati and C Rangarajan have been conferred with the inaugural Prof CR Rao Centenary Gold Medal (CGM). Bhagwati is professor of economics, law and international relations at Columbia University while C Rangarajan is the former chairman of the Economic Advisory Council of the Prime Minister and former governor of the Reserve Bank of India.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian men’s hockey team defeated Germany to win their first-ever Olympic medal in 41 years. India wins the bronze medal in men’s hockey after beating Germany 5-4 at Tokyo Olympics. Before this podium finish for bronze, India last climbed up the Olympic podium in 1980, when it won its 8th gold at the Games.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Uttarakhand Chief Minister, Pushkar Singh Dhami has launched the first-of-its-kind earthquake early warning mobile application, named ‘Uttarakhand Bhookamp Alert’. The app has been developed by IIT Roorkee, in association with Uttarakhand State Disaster Management Authority (USDMA).

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Aditya Birla Group Chairman Kumar Mangalam Birla has stepped down as the Non-Executive Director and Non-Executive Chairman of the Vodafone Idea (now Vi) Board. The Vi Board of Directors have unanimously elected Himanshu Kapania, currently a Non-Executive Director, as the Non-Executive Chairman with effect.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Noted author and Padma Shri awardee Padma Sachdev, the first modern woman poet of Dogri language.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Naval Ship Khanjar becomes the first Indian Navy ship to call at the heritage coastal port of Gopalpur in Odisha. The two-day visit was organised as part of Aazadi ka Amrit Mahotsav as well as Swarnim Vijay Varsh celebrations to commemorate the 75th anniversary of Independence and 50th anniversary of the 1971 War. The visit of the ship was aimed at enhancing ties & spreading awareness.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Court also said that the Governor’s power to pardon overrides a provision given under Section 433A of the Code of Criminal Procedure.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Border Roads Organisation (BRO) has constructed and black-topped the highest road in the world at Umlingla Pass in Eastern Ladakh. The highest motorable road in the world is situated at an altitude of 19,300 feet.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved the continuation of 1,023 fast track special courts, including 389 exclusive POCSO courts, as a centrally sponsored scheme for another two years. Union minister Anurag Thakur said out of 31 states and union territories, 28 have started the scheme. West Bengal is one of the states which has not started the scheme.

Use Coupon code: MON75 (75% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [06.08 2021] |_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil ALL EXAM IN ONE MEGAPACK 24 MONTH VALIDITY

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?