Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [05.08 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [05.08 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-11

Q1.  பின்வரும் எந்த வங்கியை ரிசர்வ் வங்கி (RBI)  ‘ஏஜென்சி வங்கி’ யாகச் செயல்படுத்துவதற்காக வரிசை பட்டியல் சேர்த்து உள்ளது?
(a) எஸ்பிஐ
(b) எச்டிஎஃப்சி வங்கி
(c) இன்டஸ்இண்டு வங்கி
(d) பேங்க் ஆஃப் பரோடா
(e) ஐடிபிஐ வங்கி

Q2.  2021 பார்ச்சூன் குளோபல் 500 பட்டியலில் எத்தனை இந்திய நிறுவனங்கள் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன?
(a) 11
(b) 5
(c) 3
(d) 7
(e) 9

Q3.  தொற்றுநோய் நெருக்கடிகளைச் சமாளிக்க அதன் உறுப்பு நாடுகளுக்கு உதவுவதற்காக எஸ்டிஆர் வடிவத்தில் ஐஎம்எஃப் எவ்வளவு பொது ஒதுக்கீட்டு நிதியை அனுமதித்துள்ளது?
(a) 500 பில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்கள்
(b) 650 பில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்
(c) 550 பில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்
(d) 600 பில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்கள்
(e) 400 பில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்கள்

Q4. இந்திய பாரா ஒலிம்பிக் குழு ‘கர் தே கமல் து’வின் தீம் பாடலின் இசையமைப்பாளர் மற்றும் பாடகர் யார்?
(a) விக்ராந்த் கெனி
(b) குருதாஸ் ரவுத்
(c) ரவி சவுகான்
(d) சஞ்சீவ் சிங்
(e) சஞ்சய் குமார்

Q5. பிரதமர் முத்ரா யோஜனா (பிஎம்எம்ஒய்) 2021-22-க்கு அரசாங்கம் நிர்ணயித்த கடன் வழங்குதல் இலக்கு என்ன?
(a) ரூ. 3.21 ட்ரில்லியன்
(b) ரூ. 4 டிரில்லியன்
(c) ரூ. 3 டிரில்லியன்
(d) ரூ. 4.50 டிரில்லியன்
(e) ரூ. 5.50 ட்ரில்லியன்

Q6.  டிஜிட்டல் பேங்கிங் விருதுகளில் அதன் 2021 கண்டுபிடிப்பில்,  டிபிஎஸ் டிஜிட்டல் பேங்கிங்கில் மிகவும் புதுமையான உலகளாவிய வெற்றியாளராக __________  மூலம் கௌரவிக்கப்பட்டார்.
(a) டைம்ஸ் நவ், பொருளாதாரம்
(b) ஃபோர்ப்ஸ் வணிகம், வங்கி
(c) உலகளாவிய பொருளாதார குறியீடு
(d) பார்ச்சூன் குளோபல் 500 பட்டியல்
(e) பைனான்சியல் டைம்ஸ், தி பேங்கர்

Q7. உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய நட்சத்திர சபையர் கொத்து ___________ இன் இரத்தினபுரி பகுதியில் கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
(a) இலங்கை
(b) இந்தியா
(c) பாகிஸ்தான்
(d) பங்களாதேஷ்
(e) மியான்மர்

Q8. பின்வருவனவற்றில் ரஃபேல் விமானம் பொருத்தப்பட்ட இரண்டாவது விமான தளம் எது?
(a) அம்பாலா விமானப்படை நிலையம்
(b) ஹசிமாரா விமான தளம்
(c) லே விமானப்படை நிலையம்
(d) போர்ட் பிளேர் விமான தளம்
(e) புஜ் விமான தளம்

Q9. சமீபத்தில் இந்திய ஆயுள் காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனத்தின் ஐபிஓ -வின் நிர்வாக இயக்குனராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?
(a) அரிஜித் பாசு
(b) திவாகர் குப்தா
(c) சுனில் மேத்தா
(d) மினி ஐப்
(e) அஸ்வனி பாட்டியா

Q10. _______ மற்றும் ______ ஆகியவை உலகளாவிய டாப் -100 பட்டியலில் இல்லை மற்றும் தற்போது க்யூஎஸ் சிறந்த மாணவர் நகரங்களின் தரவரிசையின் சமீபத்திய பதிப்பில் முறையே 106 மற்றும் 110 இடங்களைப் பெற்றுள்ளன.
(a) சென்னை மற்றும் டெல்லி
(b) கொல்கத்தா மற்றும் பெங்களூரு
(c) டெல்லி மற்றும் மும்பை
(d) டெல்லி மற்றும் கொல்கத்தா
(e) மும்பை மற்றும் பெங்களூரு

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் முக்கியமான கேள்வி மற்றும் பதில்கள் July 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The IndusInd Bank has been empanelled by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to act as an ‘Agency Bank’. As an Agency Bank, IndusInd becomes eligible to carry out transactions related to all kinds of government-led businesses.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Seven Indian companies have found place in 2021 Fortune’s Global 500 list, which was released on August 02, 2021. Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries Ltd is the highest-ranked Indian company in the list in terms of revenue, with revenues of nearly $63 billion. It is placed at 155th spot globally.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Board of Governors of the International Monetary Fund (IMF) have approved a record general allocation of $650 billion in IMF Special Drawing Rights (SDR), to help boost global liquidity.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launched the theme song for the Indian Paralympic contingent in New Delhi on August 03, 2021. The song is titled “Kar De Kamaal Tu”. The composer and singer of the song is Sanjeev Singh, a Divyang cricket player from Lucknow.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government has set the loans disbursement target under the PM Mudra Yojana (PMMY) at Rs 3 trillion for 2021-22 (FY22).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. DBS has been honoured as the global winner for Most Innovative in Digital Banking by Financial Times publication, The Banker, in its 2021 Innovation in Digital Banking Awards.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. World’s largest star sapphire cluster has been found in Ratnapura area of Sri lanka. The stone is pale blue in colour. It was found by labourers while digging a well in a gem trader’s home. Ratnapura is known to be the gem capital of the country.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Air Force (IAF) formally inducted the second squadron of Rafale jets at West Bengal’s Hasimara air base in Eastern Air Command (EAC). Hasimara is the second IAF base to be equipped with Rafale aircraft. The first squadron of the Rafale jets is stationed at Ambala Air Force station.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mini Ipe took charge as managing director of Life Insurance Corporation of India. Ipe is a post-graduate in commerce from Andhra University and joined LIC in 1986 as a direct recruit officer.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Mumbai and Bengaluru are out of the global top-100 list and are currently ranking at 106 and 110, respectively in the latest edition of the QS Best Student Cities Ranking.

Use Coupon code: MON75 (75% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [05.08 2021]_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?