Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [02.08.2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [02.08.2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  MATHS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-11

Q1.  உலகளாவிய பாதுகாப்பு உறுதி செய்யப்பட்ட புலிகள் தரநிலைகள்  (CA|TS) 2021  இன் அங்கீகாரத்தை எத்தனை புலிகள் காப்பகங்கள் பெற்றுள்ளன?

(a) 14

(b) 18

(c) 20

(d) 25

(e) 30

 

Q2.  உலக ரேஞ்சர் தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் ஆண்டின் எந்த நாளில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 29 ஜூலை

(b) 27 ஜூலை

(c) 28 ஜூலை

(d) 30 ஜூலை

(e) 31 ஜூலை

 

Q3.  ஜூலை 2021 இல் நடந்த 2021 இந்தியா-இந்தோனேஷியா கார்பாட்(CORPAT)  இரு வருட நிகழ்வின் எந்த பதிப்பாகும்?

(a) 42 வது

(b) 36 வது

(c) 51 வது

(d) 60 வது

(e) 62 வது

 

Q4. பாரத் பில்பேயின் புதிய தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) பயல் கபாடியா

(b) என் வேணுதர் ரெட்டி

(c) பி சாய்நாத்

(d) தீப்தி பிள்ளை சிவன்

(e) நூபூர் சதுர்வேதி

 

Q5. மிஷன் நிரயதக் பானோ பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலத்துடன் தொடர்புடையது?

(a) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(b) ராஜஸ்தான்

(c) பஞ்சாப்

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

 

Q6.  ஆனந்த் ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் சமீபத்தில் மதிப்புமிக்க வில் ஈஸ்னர் விருதை வென்றுள்ளார். விருது எந்த துறையுடன் தொடர்புடையது?

(a) தியேட்டர் கலைஞர்

(b) விளையாட்டுத் தொழில்

(c) பத்திரிகை

(d) விகட தொழில்

(e) இலக்கியம்

 

Q7. மகாராஷ்டிரா பூஷன் தேர்வுக் குழு புகழ்பெற்ற பின்னணிப் பாடகர்________ ஒருமனதாக தேர்வு செய்துள்ளது.

(a) சுனிதி சவுகான்

(b) ஸ்ரேயா கோஷல்

(c) ஆஷா போஸ்லே

(d) எஸ்.ஜானகி

(e) அல்கா யாக்னிக்

 

Q8. மோடி அரசின் நிதிப் பற்றாக்குறை ஜூன் 2021 இறுதியில் ஆண்டு ________ இலக்கை தொடும்

(a) 19.2%

(b) 18.2%

(c) 17.2%

(d) 16.2%

(e) 15.2%

 

Q9. பிளாக்செயின் நிதி தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனமான ஐபிபிஐசி பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட்டில் எத்தனை வங்கிகள் பங்குகளை எடுத்துள்ளன?

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

(e) 5

 

Q10. உயர்கல்வியில் மாணவர்களுக்கு பல உள்ளீடுகள் மற்றும் வெளியேறும் விருப்பங்களை வழங்கும் கல்வி வங்கி கடன் உட்பட பல கல்வி முயற்சிகளை யார் தொடங்கியுள்ளார்?

(a) நரேந்திர மோடி

(b) அமித் ஷா

(c) எம். வெங்கையா நாயுடு

(d) ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த்

(e) தர்மேந்திர பிரதான்

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 3rd week 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

             DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. From India, 14 tiger reserves have received the accreditation of the Global Conservation Assured Tiger Standards (CA|TS), on the occasion of International Tiger Day on July 29, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Ranger Day is observed every year on 31 July to commemorate the Rangers killed or injured while on duty and to celebrate the work that Rangers do to protect the world’s natural and cultural heritage.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 36th edition of CORPAT between India and Indonesia is being held on 30 and 31 July 2021, in the Indian Ocean region. The Indian Naval Ship (INS) Saryu, an indigenously built Offshore Patrol Vessel and Indonesian Naval Ship KRI Bung Tomo is undertaking coordinated patrol (CORPAT).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bharat Bill Payment System, NPCI’s flagship bill payments platform that was hived off into a separate subsidiary in April, has appointed former PayU and Airtel Payments Bank executive Noopur Chaturvedi as its new chief executive officer.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Rajasthan government’s industries department and the Rajasthan State Industrial Development and Investment Corporation (RIICO) have launched the ”Mission Niryatak Bano” campaign to promote aspiring exporters in the state.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mumbai-based graphic artist Anand Radhakrishnan, 32, has won the prestigious Will Eisner Comic Industry Award, considered the Oscars equivalent of the comics world. The Eisner Awards are given out annually and the award won by Radhakrishnan — Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art) — recognises the creator of a graphic novel’s art and images.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Maharashtra Bhushan Selection Committee chaired by Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray has unanimously selected legendary playback singer Asha Bhosle for the prestigious award.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The central government’s fiscal deficit stood at Rs 2.74 lakh crore or 18.2 per cent of the full year’s Budget estimate at the end of June, according to data released by the Controller General of Accounts (CGA).

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Three of India’s biggest private lenders – ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank and Axis Bank have taken stakes in the blockchain financial technology firm IBBIC Pvt Ltd.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. PM Modi has launched multiple educational initiatives including the Academic Bank of Credit that will provide multiple entries and exit options for students in Higher education.

 

Use Coupon code: DOST75 (75% offer) + DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER

 

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [02.08.2021]_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil ALL EXAM IN ONE MEGAPACK 24 MONTH VALIDITY

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?