Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [26 August 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [26 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1.  நகர்ப்புறப் பாதுகாப்பு நிலைக்கு 60 உலக நகரங்களை தரவரிசைப்படுத்திய பாதுகாப்பான நகரங்கள் அட்டவணை 2021 இன் படி புதுதில்லி உலகின் 48 வது பாதுகாப்பான நகரமாகும். எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் இந்த குறியீடு வெளியிடப்பட்டது?

(a) சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியம்

(b) பொருளாதார நிபுணர் புலனாய்வு பிரிவு

(c) ட்ரான்ஸ்பரென்சி  இன்டர்நேஷனல்

(d) உலக பொருளாதார மன்றம்

(e) உலக வங்கி

 

Q2. கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தில் இணைச் செயலாளராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) மத்னேஷ் குமார் மிஸ்ரா

(b) பிரமோத் குமார் மெஹெர்தா

(c) பிரியா ரஞ்சன்

(d) அபய் குமார் சிங்

(e) அமித் குமார்

 

Q3. இந்தியாவின் உலக வள நிறுவனத்துடன் (WRI) இணைந்து எந்த நிறுவனமானது ‘டிகார்போனிசிங் டிரான்ஸ்போர்ட்’ என்ற மன்றத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) மைகோவ்

(b) என்.பி.சி.ஐ

(c) நிதி ஆயோக்

(d) இஸ்ரோ

(e) டிஆர்டிஓ

 

Q4. தலிபான்கள் ஆக்கிரமித்த ஆப்கானிஸ்தானில் இருந்து தனது குடிமக்களை வெளியேற்றுவதற்காக இந்திய அரசாங்கம் மேற்கொண்ட மிஷனின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) ஆபரேஷன் தேவி சக்தி

(b) ஆபரேஷன் வீர் சக்தி

(c) ஆபரேஷன் சிவசக்தி

(d) ஆபரேஷன் காளி சக்தி

(e) ஆபரேஷன் துர்கா சக்தி

 

Q5. 2021 பாதுகாப்பான நகரங்கள் குறியீட்டில் எந்த நகரம் முதலிடம் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) நியூயார்க்

(b) சிங்கப்பூர்

(c) டோக்கியோ

(d) சிட்னி

(e) கோபன்ஹேகன்

 

Q6. 2021 வஞ்சுவா விழாவை எந்த மாநிலம் கொண்டாடியது?

(a) திரிபுரா

(b) மணிப்பூர்

(c) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(d) அசாம்

(e) சிக்கிம்

 

Q7. நகர்ப்புற கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகளுக்கு 4 அடுக்கு கட்டமைப்பை பரிந்துரைத்த RBI ஆல் நியமிக்கப்பட்ட குழுவின் தலைவர் யார்?

(a) எம் ராஜேஸ்வர் ராவ்

(b) எஸ் ஜானகிராமன்

(c) என் எஸ் விஸ்வநாதன்

(d) சுதர்சன் சென்

(e) என்.கே.சோதி

 

Q8. உலக தடகள U20 சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2021 இல் லாங் ஜம்பில் வெள்ளிப் பதக்கத்தை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) அமித் கத்ரி

(b) ஷைலி சிங்

(c) மாரியப்பன் தங்கவேலு

(d) தேக் சந்த்

(e) குர்ஷரன் சிங்

 

Q9. மதிப்புமிக்க ஸ்ரீ பசவா சர்வதேச விருது எந்த மாநில அரசால் வழங்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) கேரளா

(b) தமிழ்நாடு

(c) கர்நாடகா

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) தெலுங்கானா

 

Q10. சமீபத்தில் காலமான நகைச்சுவை நடிகர் சீன் லாக் எந்த நாட்டைச் சேர்ந்தவர்?

(a) அமெரிக்கா

(b) பிரிட்டன்

(c) பிரான்ஸ்

(d) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்

(e) இத்தாலி

 

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 3rd Week 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. From India, New Delhi and Mumbai have found place in the Safe Cities Index 2021, released by the Economist Intelligence Unit (EIU). New Delhi is placed at 48th position with a score of 56.1, while Mumbai is at 50th place with score of 54.4.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Abhay Kumar Singh has been appointed as joint secretary in the Ministry of Cooperation. This ministry was recently formed with an aim to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. NITI Aayog and World Resources Institute(WRI), India, jointly launched the ‘Forum for Decarbonizing Transport’ in India. NITI Aayog is the implementing partner for India.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) has given a name to India’s complex mission of evacuating its citizens from war-torn Afghanistan, as ‘Operation Devi Shakti’.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Copenhagen, the capital city of Denmark, has been named as the world’s safest city from among 60 global cities, in Safe Cities Index 2021, released by the Economist Intelligence Unit (EIU).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. This festival is celebrated by Tiwa tribesmen to mark their good harvest.Tiwa tribesmen perform their traditional dnac eas they take part in Wanchuwa Festival in Assam. It comes with songs, dances, a bunch of rituals and people clad in their native attires.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. RBI appointed panel under the chairmanship of N. S. Vishwanathan suggests 4-tier structure for Urban Co-operative Banks; minimum CRAR (Capital to Risk-Weighted Assets Ratio) for them could vary from 9 per cent to 15 per cent.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Shaili Singh claimed the women’s Long Jump silver medal in the World Athletics U20 Championships.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Karnataka government has selected Sri Basavalinga Pattaddevaru, senior seer of Bhalki Hiremath, for the prestigious Sri Basava International Award. Minister for Kannada and Culture V. Sunil Kumar will present the award at Ravindra Kalakshetra in Bengaluru. The septuagenarian seer has spent over five decades in the Lingayat religious institution in Bidar district.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. British comedian Sean Lock has passed away. He was one of Britain’s finest comedians, his boundless creativity, lightning wit and the absurdist brilliance of his work, marked him out as a unique voice in British comedy.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [26 August 2021]_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?