Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [23 August 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [23 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1.  நியோ சேகரிப்புகள் எந்த வங்கியால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட DIY டிஜிட்டல் திருப்பிச் செலுத்தும் தளமாகும்?

(a) யெஸ் வங்கி

(b) எச்டிஎஃப்சி வங்கி

(c) யூகோ வங்கி

(d) கோடக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

(e) ஐடிபிஐ வங்கி

 

Q2. சோம்நாத் கோவில் தொடர்பான பல திட்டங்களை பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி சமீபத்தில் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க கோவில் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) குஜராத்

(b) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(c) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) உத்தரகண்ட்

 

Q3. உலக முதியோர் தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 20 ஆகஸ்ட்

(b) 21 ஆகஸ்ட்

(c) 22 ஆகஸ்ட்

(d) 23 ஆகஸ்ட்

(e) 24 ஆகஸ்ட்

 

Q4. ஐக்கிய அரபு அமிகரமில் UPI வசதியைத் தொடங்க இந்தியத் தேசிய கொடுப்பனவு நிறுவனத்துடன் (NIPL) இணைத்துள்ள ஐக்கிய அரபு அமிகரமில்  உள்ள வங்கி?

(a) துபாய் இஸ்லாமிய வங்கி

(b) யூனியன் தேசிய வங்கி

(c) மஷ்ரெக் வங்கி

(d) எமிரேட்ஸ் என்பிடி

(e) இஸ்லாமிய மேம்பாட்டு வங்கி

 

Q5. இண்டிஃபை உடன் இணைந்து எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் ‘சிறு வணிகக் கடன் முயற்சி’ இந்தியாவில் வெளியிடப்பட்டது?

(a) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

(b) பிளிப்கார்ட்

(c) கூகுள்

(d) அமேசான்

(e) முகநூல்

 

Q6. பயங்கரவாதத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு சர்வதேச நினைவு மற்றும் அஞ்சலி தினம் ஆண்டின் எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 20 ஆகஸ்ட்

(b) 21 ஆகஸ்ட்

(c) 19 ஆகஸ்ட்

(d) 18 ஆகஸ்ட்

(e) 17 ஆகஸ்ட்

 

Q7. ஹுரூனின் 2021 உலகளாவிய 500 மிகவும் மதிப்புமிக்க நிறுவனங்களில் உலகின் மிக மதிப்புமிக்க நிறுவனமாக எந்த நிறுவனம் உருவெடுத்துள்ளது?

(a) அமேசான்

(b) முகநூல்

(c) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

(d) ஆப்பிள்

(e) டென்சென்ட்

 

Q8. சாந்தி லால் ஜெயின் எந்த வங்கியின் MD மற்றும் CEO ஆக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) இந்தியன் வங்கி

(b) யூகோ  வங்கி

(c) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(d) கனரா வங்கி

(e) பேங்க் ஆஃப் பரோடா

 

Q9. சமஸ்கிருத வாரம் _______ 2021 இல் இந்தியாவில் கடைபிடிக்கப்பட்டது.

(a) ஆகஸ்ட் 21 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 27 வரை

(b) ஆகஸ்ட் 15 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 21 வரை

(c) ஆகஸ்ட் 19 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 25 வரை

(d) ஆகஸ்ட் 17 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 23 வரை

(e) ஆகஸ்ட் 18 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 24 வரை

 

Q10. மெல்போர்ன் 2021 இந்திய திரைப்பட விழாவில் (ஐஎஃப்எஃப்எம்) “சிறந்த திரைப்படம்” விருதை வென்ற படம் எது?

(a) ஷெர்னி

(b) தி கிரேட் இந்தியன் கிட்சன்

(c) லுடோ

(d) பிங்கி எல்லி?

(e) சூரரைப் போற்று

 

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 2nd Week 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank has launched a platform named ‘Neo Collections’, which is a Do It Yourself Digital Repayment Platform for missed loan repayments.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of multiple projects in Somnath, Gujarat on August 20, 2021 via video conferencing.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Senior Citizen Day is observed globally on August 21 every year to raise awareness about issues affecting older people, such as deterioration with age and the abuse of the elderly and support, honor and show appreciation to seniors and to recognize their achievements.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. NPCI International Payments Ltd (NIPL) has partnered with Mashreq Bank to launch the payment system facility of Unified Payments Interface (UPI), in the UAE.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Facebook India has launched “Small Business Loans Initiative” in India in partnership with online lending platform Indifi. India is the first country where Facebook is rolling out this programme.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Day of Remembrance and Tribute to the Victims of Terrorism is a UN recognised day observed on August 21 to pay tribute to the individuals across the globe who have been attacked, injured, traumatized or lost their lives because of terrorist attacks.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Apple is the world’s most valuable company (USD 2,443 billion) according to the Hurun Global 500 Most Valuable Companies list 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Shanti Lal Jain has been appointed as the Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer of Indian Bank for a period of three years. He will replace Ms. Padmaja Chunduru as MD and CEO of Indian Bank.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. In 2021, India is observing the Sanskrit Week from August 19 to August 25, 2021, to promote, popularise and cherish the importance of ancient language. In 2021, Sanskrit Day will be celebrated on August 22, 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Soorarai Pottru has won the “Best Feature Film” Award at the Indian Film Festival of Melbourne (IFFM) 2021.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [23 August 2021]_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?