Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Tamil (தினசரி வினா விடை) |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [14 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-12

 

Q1.  ஸ்வச் சர்வேக்ஷன் 2021 இன் கீழ், இந்தியாவின் முதல் ‘வாட்டர் பிளஸ்’ சான்றிதழ் பெற்ற நகரமாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட நகரம் எது?

(a) புனே

(b) அகமதாபாத்

(c) இந்தூர்

(d) சிம்லா

(e) போபால்

 

Q2.  2021 ஸ்கைட்ராக்ஸ் உலக விமான நிலைய விருதுகள் பட்டியலின் படி, நாட்டின் சிறந்த விமான நிலையமாக எந்த இந்திய விமான நிலையம் தரப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) மும்பை விமான நிலையம்

(b) ஹைதராபாத் விமான நிலையம்

(c) பெங்களூரு விமான நிலையம்

(d) டெல்லி விமான நிலையம்

(e) கொல்கத்தா விமான நிலையம்

 

Q3.  உலக உடலுறுப்பு தான தினம், ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஆகஸ்ட் 11

(b) ஆகஸ்ட் 13

(c) ஆகஸ்ட் 12

(d) ஆகஸ்ட் 10

(e) ஆகஸ்ட் 14

 

Q4.  பின்வரும் எந்த நகரம், டியூரன்டு கோப்பை 2021 ஐ நடத்த உள்ளது?

(a) சூரத்

(b) ஹைதராபாத்

(c) மும்பை

(d) கொல்கத்தா

(e) டேராடூன்

 

Q5. சர்வதேச இடது கையாளர்கள் தினம், எந்த நாளன்று உலகளவில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஆகஸ்ட் இரண்டாவது புதன்கிழமை

(b) 12 ஆகஸ்ட்

(c) 13 ஆகஸ்ட்

(d) ஆகஸ்ட் இரண்டாவது வியாழக்கிழமை

(e) ஆகஸ்ட் 14

 

Q6.  டியூரன்டு கோப்பை எந்த விளையாட்டோடு தொடர்புடையது?

(a) ஹாக்கி

(b) கால்பந்து

(c) பேட்மிண்டன்

(d) டென்னிஸ்

(e) கிரிக்கெட்

 

Q7. ஆண்கள் பிரிவில், ஜூலை மாதத்திற்கான ICC வீரர்  யார்?

(a) மிட்செல் மார்ஷ்

(b) விராட் கோலி

(c) ஹேடன் வால்ஷ் ஜூனியர்

(d) ஷகிப் அல் ஹசன்

(e) ஜோ ரூட்

 

Q8. மேற்கிந்திய தீவுகள் அணித்தலைவர் ___________ , பெண்கள் பிரிவில் ஜூலை மாதத்திற்கான ICC வீராங்கனையாக தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டார்.

(a) ஹேலி மேத்யூஸ்

(b) ஸ்டெஃபனி டெய்லர்

(c) பாத்திமா சனா

(d) ஷஃபாலி வர்மா

(e) ராதா யாதவ்

 

Q9. உணவு விலைகள் குறைவதால், முக்கியமாக சில்லறை பணவீக்கம் ஜூலை மாதத்தில் ________ ஆக குறைந்தது.

(a) 1.59%

(b) 2.59%

(c) 6.59%

(d) 3.59%

(e) 5.59%

 

Q10. பின்வரும் எந்த விமான நிலையம் புகழ்பெற்ற 2021 ஸ்கைட்ராக்ஸ் உலக விமான நிலைய விருதுகளில் முதலிடம் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) டோக்கியோவில் உள்ள ஹனேடா விமான நிலையம்

(b) சிங்கப்பூரில் உள்ள சங்கி விமான நிலையம்

(c) இன்சியான் சர்வதேச விமான நிலையம்

(d) ஹமாத் சர்வதேச விமான நிலையம், தோஹா

(e) நரிதா சர்வதேச விமான நிலையம், டோக்கியோ

 

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் முக்கியமான கேள்வி மற்றும் பதில்கள் July 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s cleanest city, Indore, in Madhya Pradesh has achieved another feat of being declared as the country’s first ‘water plus’ certified city, under the Swachh Survekshan 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indira Gandhi International (IGI) Airport in New Delhi has found place among world’s top 50 best airports in 2021 Skytrax World Airport Awards.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Organ Donation Day is celebrated every year on August 13 to raise awareness about the importance of organ donation and motivate people to donate organs after death.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Durand Cup, Asia’s oldest and world’s third oldest football tournament, is all set to make a comeback, after a year’s gap. The 130th edition of Durand Cup is scheduled to be held in and around Kolkata between September 05 to October 03, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Left Handers Day is observed on August 13 every year to celebrate the uniqueness and differences of the left handers and raise awareness of the advantages and disadvantages of being left-handed in a predominantly right-handed world.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Durand is a domestic football competition in India, organised by the Durand Football Tournament Society (DFTS) and the Indian Army.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bangladesh all-rounder Shakib Al Hasan named the ICC Player of the Month for July in men’s category.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. West Indies skipper Stafanie Taylor named the ICC Player of the Month for July in women’s category.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Retail inflation eased to 5.59% in July mainly due to softening of food prices. The Consumer Price Index (CPI)-based inflation was 6.26% in June and 6.73% in July 2020.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Hamad International Airport in Doha, Qatar, has been named the “Best Airport in the World”.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Use Coupon Code: IND75 (75% offer)

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Tamil (தினசரி வினா விடை) |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON AUG 30 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?