Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [12 August 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [12 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-12

Q1. டே-என்ஆர்எல்எம்(DAY-NRLM ) -இன் கீழ் சுய உதவி குழுக்களுக்கு (SHG) பிணையற்ற கடனுக்கான வரம்பை ரிசர்வ் வங்கி அதிகரித்துள்ளது. புதிய வரம்பு என்ன?

(a) ரூ. 10 லட்சம்

(b) ரூ. 50 லட்சம்

(c) ரூ. 20 லட்சம்

(d) ரூ. 30 லட்சம்

(e) ரூ. 40 லட்சம்

 

Q2.  ஏடிஎம்களில் பணம் தீர்ந்து விட்டால் வங்கிகளுக்கு அபராதம் விதிக்க ரிசர்வ் வங்கி அறிவித்துள்ளது. திட்டம் எந்த தேதியில் இருந்து நடைமுறைக்கு வரும்?

(a) டிசம்பர் 01, 2021

(b) நவம்பர் 01, 2021

(c) செப்டம்பர் 01, 2021

(d) அக்டோபர் 01, 2021

(e) ஜனவரி 01, 2022

 

Q3.  இந்திய தடகள  சம்மேளனத்தால் ஆண்டின் எந்த நாளை ஈட்டி எறிதல் நாளாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ஆகஸ்ட் 07

(b) ஆகஸ்ட் 06

(c) ஆகஸ்ட் 08

(d) ஆகஸ்ட் 09

(e) ஆகஸ்ட் 10

 

Q4. இந்த ஆண்டு இந்திய இணைய கட்டுப்பாடு மன்றம் (IIGF) -2021 இன் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கல்

(b) டிஜிட்டல் கொடுப்பனவுகளை ஆரம்பித்தல்

(c) டெக் டிஜி-இந்தியா

(d) இந்தியாவின் இணைய நிர்வாகம்

(e) டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியாவிற்கான உள்ளடக்கிய இணையம்

 

Q5. சமீபத்தில், நாகாலாந்துக்கு முதல் வன் தான் வருடாந்திர விருதுகள்(Van Dhan Annual Awards)  2020-21 இல் தேசிய விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. நாகாலாந்து எத்தனை விருதுகளைப் பெற்றது?

(a) இரண்டு

(b) மூன்று

(c) ஒன்று

(d) ஏழு

(e) ஐந்து

 

Q6.  DABUS  எனப்படும்  AI அமைப்புக்கு “ஃப்ராக்டல் வடிவியல் அடிப்படையிலான உணவு கொள்கலன்” தொடர்பான காப்புரிமையை எந்த நாடு வழங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) தென் கொரியா

(b) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

(c) சீனா

(d) பிரான்ஸ்

(e) ஜப்பான்

 

Q7. எந்த சமூக ஊடக தளம் குழந்தை நலனுக்காக யுனிசெஃப் இந்தியாவுடன் ஒரு வருட கூட்டு முயற்சியைத் தொடங்குகிறது?

(a) ட்விட்டர்

(b) கூ

(c) முகநூல்

(d) கூகுள்

(e) லிங்டின்

 

Q8. முகமது மொக்பர் எந்த நாட்டின் துணை ஜனாதிபதியாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ஈரான்

(b) ஈராக்

(c) இஸ்ரேல்

(d) எகிப்து

(e) சவுதி அரேபியா

 

Q9. வங்கி மோசடி விழிப்புணர்வு பிரச்சாரத்திற்காக ரிசர்வ் வங்கி பின்வருவனவற்றில் யாரை  இணைந்துள்ளது.

(a) சானு சைகோம் மீராபாய்

(b) பஜ்ரங் புனியா

(c) ரவிக்குமார் தஹியா

(d) லவ்லினா போர்கோஹெய்ன்

(e) நீரஜ் சோப்ரா

 

Q10. பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி ஒரு _________ தேசிய சமையல் எண்ணெய் மிஷன்- எண்ணெய் பனையை (NMEO-OP) அறிவித்துள்ளார்.

(a) 5,000 கோடி

(b) 10,000 கோடி

(c) ரூ .11,000 கோடி

(d) ரூ .14,000 கோடி

(e) ரூ .16,000 கோடி

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் முக்கியமான கேள்வி மற்றும் பதில்கள் July 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has raised the limit for collateral free loans to Self-Help Groups (SHG) under the DAY-NRLM (Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana – National Rural Livelihoods Mission) from Rs. 10 lakhs to Rs. 20 Lakhs.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has announced the launch of the ‘Scheme of Penalty for non-replenishment of ATMs’, as per which it will impose monetary penalties on ATMs/WLAs that run out of cash. The scheme shall come into effect from October, 01, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Athletics Federation of India (AFI) has decided to name August 7 as ‘Javelin Throw Day’ in India to honour Javelin thrower Neeraj Chopra, who won India’s first Olympic gold medal in athletics at Tokyo.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. IIGF- 2021 will be planned for three days and the theme of this year’s meeting is Inclusive Internet for Digital India. The Multi Stakeholder concept is well adopted by IGF under the United Nations.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nagaland has been conferred with seven national awards on the first Van Dhan Annual Awards 2020-21, during the celebration of 34th foundation day of Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Limited (TRIFED).

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. South Africa grants a patent relating to a “food container based on fractal geometry” to an artificial intelligence (AI) system called DABUS. DABUS (which stands for “device for the autonomous bootstrapping of unified sentience”) is an AI system created by Stephen Thaler, a pioneer in the field of AI and programming.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Facebook is launching a one-year joint initiative with UNICEF India on ending violence against children with a special focus on online safety. The partnership seeks to create a safe environment for children online as well as offline, and aims to improve the ‘resilience’ and ‘capacity’ of children to access the digital world safely as well as increase skills of communities.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Iran’s new President Ebrahim Raisi named the chairman of a powerful state-owned foundation sanctioned by the United States as his first vice-president. Mohammad Mokhber, has for years headed the foundation known as Setad, or the Execution of Imam Khomeini’s order. Mokhber was appointed to the position by the supreme leader Ayatollah Ali Khamenei in 2007

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has started a public awareness campaign to warn people against digital banking frauds. For the new campaign, RBI has roped in Olympic Gold medalist Neeraj Chopra.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has announced a Rs 11,000 crore National Edible Oil Mission-Oil Palm (NMEO-OP) to make India self-sufficient in cooking oils, including palm oil. The government will ensure that farmers get all the facilities, from quality seeds to technology under the mission.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Use Coupon code: WE75 (75% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [12 August 2021] |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON AUG 30 2021

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?