நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Exams [01 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Exams [01 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 Check Here : Weekly Current Affairs in Tamil 3rd Week of November 2021

 

Q1. சுற்றுலாவை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக எந்த மாநிலம்/யூடியில் முதல் அஹர்பால் (Aharbal) திருவிழா நடத்தப்பட்டது?

(a) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(b) சத்தீஸ்கர்

(c) ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர்

(d) புதுச்சேரி

(e) லடாக்

 

Q2. மறுசுழற்சி செய்யப்பட்ட PVC பிளாஸ்டிக்கிலிருந்து தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட இந்தியாவின் முதல் கிரெடிட் கார்டை எந்த வங்கி அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) ஸ்டாண்டர்ட் சார்ட்டர்ட் வங்கி

(b) RBL வங்கி

(c) ICICI வங்கி

(d) HSBC வங்கி

(e) DBS வங்கி

 

Q3. சர்வதேச குற்றவியல் காவல் அமைப்பின் (INTERPOL) தலைவராக எந்த நாட்டின் அகமது நாசர் அல்-ரைசி தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டார்?

(a) ஈராக்

(b) கத்தார்

(c) சவுதி அரேபியா

(d) லெபனான்

(e) UAE

 

Q4. பின்வருவனவற்றில் யார் மத்திய மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியத்தின் (CBIC) தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) M அஜித் குமார்

(b) விவேக் ஜோஹ்ரி

(c) P C மோடி

(d) T V நரேந்திரன்

(e) J B மொஹபத்ரா

 

Q5. 52வது இந்திய சர்வதேச திரைப்பட விழாவில் சிறந்த படத்திற்கான தங்க மயில் விருதை ரிங் வாண்டரிங் வென்றுள்ளது. “ரிங் வாண்டரிங்” திரைப்படம் பின்வரும் எந்த நாட்டைச் சேர்ந்தது?

(a) டென்மார்க்

(b) அர்ஜென்டினா

(c) ஜப்பான்

(d) சீனா

(e) அமெரிக்கா

 

Q6. 6வது BRICS திரைப்பட விழா விருதுகள் 2021 இல் சிறந்த நடிகர் (ஆண்) விருதை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) பங்கஜ் திரிபாதி

(b) சூரிய சிவகுமார்

(c) மனோஜ் பாஜ்பாய்

(d) தனுஷ்

(e) ராஜ்குமார் ராவ்

 

Q7. “இந்திய இன்னிங்ஸ்: தி ஜர்னி ஆஃப் இந்தியன் கிரிக்கெட் ஃப்ரம் 1947” (“Indian Innings: The Journey of Indian Cricket from 1947”?) என்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) அயாஸ் மேமன்

(b) சஞ்சய் பாரு

(c) C K கார்யாலி

(d) ரஜ்னிஷ் குமார்

(e) VVS லக்ஷ்மன்

 

Q8. ஸ்டீபன் சோன்ஹெய்ம் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு _______________.

(a) சுற்றுச்சூழல் ஆர்வலர்

(b) ஆடை வடிவமைப்பாளர்

(c) நடிகர்

(d) பாடலாசிரியர்

(e) பாரம்பரிய பாடகர்

 

Q9. இரசாயனப் போரால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட அனைவருக்கும் ஐக்கிய நாடு அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட நினைவு தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) நவம்பர் 30

(b) நவம்பர் 29

(c) நவம்பர் 28

(d) நவம்பர் 27

(e) நவம்பர் 26

 

Q10. மலேசிய ஓபன் ஸ்குவாஷ் சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பை வென்ற முதல் இந்தியர் யார்?

(a) மகேஷ் மங்கோன்கர்

(b) குஷ் குமார்

(c) சவுரவ் கோசல்

(d) விக்ரம் மல்ஹோத்ரா

(e) ஹரிந்தர் பால் சந்து

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kulgam district administration and the Department of Tourism, Jammu & Kashmir organised the 1st ever Aharbal Festival at Kulgam, J & K to promote tourism in Kashmir, particularly at the Aharbal waterfall.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. HSBC India launched India’s 1st credit card made from recycled PVC (Polyvinyl chloride) plastic. The cards have been introduced in partnership with global cards manufacturer IDEMIA to gradually eliminate single-use PVC plastic.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Criminal Police Organization (INTERPOL) elected Inspector General Ahmed Naser Al-Raisi (United Arab Emirates) as its President for 4-year term at the 89th Interpol general assembly meeting held in Istanbul, Turkey.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior bureaucrat Vivek Johri has been appointed as the chairman of Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) with effect from 30th September 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Golden Peacock Award for Best Film: Japanese film Ring Wandering (Masakazu Kanyeko).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian actor Dhanush won Best actor (Male) for his role in ‘Asuran’.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. A book titled ‘Indian Innings: The Journey of Indian Cricket from 1947’ authored by Ayaz Memon released. It is an anthology of Indian Cricket and marked several insights of Indian cricket of the last 70 years.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Veteran composer and lyricist Stephen Joshua Sondheim passed away at the age of 91 in Connecticut, United States (US).

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nation recognised Day of Remembrance for all Victims of Chemical Warfare is held every year on November 30.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Squash star Saurav Ghosal has scripted history as he has become the first Indian squash player to win the Malaysian Open Championships.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Exams [01 December 2021]_50.1
ADDA247 TAMILNADU IBpS CLE MOCK TEST LIVE CLASS STARTS DEC 6 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?